NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Vince Dunn

Vince Dunn

D • Seattle Kraken Proj Rank 20 Actual 14 154 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
25713168.41
Compare to same point last season

Vince Dunn Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 8.45 which ranks him 28th among defenseman's and 137th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.49.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Vince Dunn.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Vince Dunn?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dougie Hamilton NJ D8.50
Brandt Clarke LA D8.49
Anton Frondell CHI C8.49
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen BUF G8.48
Vince Dunn SEA D8.45
Bowen Byram CHI D8.41
Colton Parayko STL D8.41
Valeri Nichushkin CBJ RW8.41
Sam Bennett FLA C8.40

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Brock Faber MIN8.61
Jackson Lacombe ANA8.55
Erik Karlsson PIT8.51
Brandt Clarke LA8.46
Vince Dunn SEA8.41
Bowen Byram CHI8.38
Mattias Samuelsson BUF8.38
Victor Hedman TB8.38
Filip Hronek VAN8.36

Vince Dunn Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 17th8.41
Oct 16th8.38
Oct 15th8.44
Oct 14th8.45
Oct 13th8.43
Oct 12th8.47
Oct 11th8.34
Oct 10th8.39
Oct 9th8.36
Oct 8th8.39
Oct 7th8.44
Oct 6th8.47
Oct 5th8.49
Oct 4th8.49
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓

Dunn Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.20 1.53 1.73 0.23 0.11 0.12 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.74 -1.00 0.76 1.41 5.32 0.00 3.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.2 0.53 0.73 0.23 0.11 0.12 0 0 0 1.74 0 0.76 0.41 1.32 0 3.3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Seattle Kraken

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Murphy 3% 3%
Joey Daccord 71% 49%
Philipp Grubauer 10% 6%
NAME OWN START
Vince Dunn 97% 90%
Adam Larsson 49% 42%
Brandon Montour 91% 77%
Ryker Evans 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jared McCann 76% 59%
NAME OWN START
Kaapo Kakko 7% 6%
Jordan Eberle 57% 46%
Mackie Samoskevich 7% 4%
NAME OWN START
Ben Meyers 1% 1%
Berkly Catton 1% 1%
Matty Beniers 30% 17%
Chandler Stephenson 21% 14%
Shane Wright 2% 1%
Bobby McMann 69% 57%
Frederick Gaudreau 7% 5%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jacob Melanson
#63 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Melanson is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Jake O'Brien
#44 · C
OutIRLower Body
O'Brien is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Lindgren
#55 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Lindgren is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss four to six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Brandon Montour
#62 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Montour is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Kraken.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15

Team Rankings

G
31
6th
A
55
5th
SOG
215
11th
FOW
245
4th
PPG
6
12th
PPA
12
12th
PPP
18
12th
SHG
0
25th
SHP
0
27th
HITS
135
27th
BLK
135
5th
GA
22
22nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frederick Gaudreau84210300  
Bobby McMann83125-122  
Matty Beniers82210300  
Ryan Winterton82414470  
Shane Wright82116-120  
Berkly Catton82214020  
Chandler Stephenson8175060  
Ben Meyers61444190  
Curtis Douglas2001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jordan Eberle83418-161  
Jared McCann83524402  
Mackie Samoskevich73111220  
Kaapo Kakko8247100  
Jacob Melanson1001020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vince Dunn82513161  
Brandon Montour805130270  
Ryker Evans8036140  
Joshua Mahura5023120  
Adam Larsson8019500  
Cale Fleury2013-100  
Ryan Lindgren4003370  
Ville Ottavainen5105420  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joey Daccord4310115105100  
Philipp Grubauer5211133121120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @PHIW 3-2
10-15 @TBL 3-4
10-17 @FLA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7