NHL
NJ
DET
o6
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
FLA
CBJ
o5.5
-1.5
6:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
6:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
WAS
CAR
o6.5
-1.5
6:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
PHI
o6
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
TB
NYR
o6.5
+1.5
7:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
OTT
o5.5
+1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
NYI
o6.5
-1.5
7:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
CHI
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
WPG
o6.5
-1.5
8:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
COL
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
VEG
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
TOR
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CGY
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
9:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
LA
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
11:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Taylor Hall

Taylor Hall

LW • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank 34 Actual 10 270 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
32517286.84
Compare to same point last season

Taylor Hall Average Draft Position

Taylor Hall is currently being drafted in round 19.7, with an ADP of 270.4

Taylor Hall ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Taylor Hall?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Taylor Hall

NameO/SAVG Pick
Fabian Zetterlund ott  261.88
Igor Chernyshov sj  269.67
Jamie Benn dal  270.00
Taylor Hall car  270.40
Jonathan Huberdeau cgy  272.67
Joel Farabee cgy  272.77
Teuvo Teravainen chi  274.30

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Taylor Hall

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jack Roslovic TOR C  264.93
Connor McMichael STL C  265.13
Kyle Palmieri NYI C  268.11
Parker Kelly COL C  269.30
Igor Chernyshov SJ LW  269.67
Jamie Benn DAL LW  270.00
Taylor Hall CAR LW  270.40
Noah Cates PHI C  272.43
Jonathan Huberdeau CGY LW  272.67
Ryan Donato CHI C  272.73
Joel Farabee CGY LW  272.77

Hall Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.16 0.95 2.11 0.39 0.02 0.37 0 0 0 6.92 0.8 3.03 3.17 0.63 0.5 10.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.24 0.38 0.62 0.11 0.04 0.07 0 0 0 1.84 0.09 1.01 1.06 0.35 0.26 2.7
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 55% 32%
Brandon Bussi 95% 78%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 50% 38%
Jaccob Slavin 22% 13%
Alexander Nikishin 40% 18%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 2%
Shayne Gostisbehere 99% 95%
Sean Walker 73% 67%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 4% 2%
Nikolaj Ehlers 94% 69%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 92%
Taylor Hall 41% 23%
NAME OWN START
Jordan Martinook 3% 2%
Jackson Blake 80% 59%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 97%
Seth Jarvis 95% 8%
Logan Stankoven 86% 60%
Jordan Staal 12% 2%
Mark Jankowski 8% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutDTDCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Seth Jarvis
#24 · C
OutIRShoulder
Jarvis is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Jun 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Nikishin is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Jul 1

Team Rankings

G
27
1st
A
49
1st
SOG
223
1st
FOW
211
4th
PPG
7
2nd
PPA
14
2nd
PPP
21
2nd
SHG
2
2nd
SHP
5
1st
HITS
159
7th
BLK
78
16th
GA
17
21st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes5-1-10.71411
RangersRangers5-2-00.71410
PenguinsPenguins3-2-10.5007
CapitalsCapitals3-2-00.6006
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-2-00.5004
IslandersIslanders2-3-00.4004
DevilsDevils2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-5-20.0002

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sebastian Aho765244103  
Mark Jankowski7419100  
Logan Stankoven74119621  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi5023040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov74422342  
Taylor Hall73217280  
Jordan Martinook71212040  
Eric Robinson7129100  
Jackson Blake71620220  
Nicolas Deslauriers3001-150  
William Carrier7059060  
Nikolaj Ehlers70314-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sean Walker70510060  
Shayne Gostisbehere72313521  
Mike Reilly5025500  
Jaccob Slavin70210200  
Jalen Chatfield7029160  
K'Andre Miller7129-240  
Juuso Valimaki0000000  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov3300575250  
Brandon Bussi42119381120  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 WAS6:45 PM
10-17 @WPG3:30 PM
10-18 @CGY8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +12.8
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +8.2
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.6
Owen Power BUF D +5.5
Mikael Granlund ANA C +5.3
Shane Pinto OTT C +5.2
Gabe Perreault NYR C +4.9
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.5
Maxim Shabanov MIN C +4.2
Logan Stanley D +4.2
Adin Hill VGK G +4.1
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.0
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.8
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.7
Devon Toews COL D +3.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -6.9
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -5.3
Trevor Zegras PHI C -4.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -3.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -3.6
Matty Beniers SEA C -3.6
William Eklund OTT LW -3.5
Jordan Staal CAR C -3.4
Travis Sanheim PHI D -3.4
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.3
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -3.3
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.2
Zeev Buium VAN D -3.1
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.6
Kevin Lankinen VAN G -2.5