NHL
CBJ
MIN
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CAR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Mason McTavish

Mason McTavish

C • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank N/A Actual 14 228 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
54929126.32
Compare to same point last season

Mason McTavish Average Draft Position

Mason McTavish is currently being drafted in round 18.4, with an ADP of 228.3

Mason McTavish ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Mason McTavish?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Mason McTavish

NameO/SAVG Pick
Aliaksei Protas was  222.82
Jett Luchanko phi  223.00
Anton Lundell fla  223.12
Konsta Helenius buf  223.33
Fraser Minten bos  226.31
Mason McTavish stl  228.33
Yakov Trenin min  233.07
Shane Pinto ott  234.21

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Mason McTavish

NameO/SAVG Pick
Samuel Montembeault MON G  224.33
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW  225.52
Fraser Minten BOS C  226.31
Simon Edvinsson DET D  226.53
Owen Power BUF D  227.79
Anthony Stolarz TOR G  227.80
Mason McTavish STL C  228.33
Oliver Bjorkstrand NYR RW  228.75
Jack Quinn BUF RW  231.04
Stuart Skinner WPG G  231.86
Jake Allen NJ G  232.21

McTavish Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.61 1.49 3.1 0.43 0.37 0.06 0 0 0 9.78 0.09 0.96 3.9 0.92 19.05 13.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 14% 10%
Joel Hofer 89% 64%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 4% 3%
Logan Mailloux 3% 1%
Colton Parayko 53% 48%
Cam Fowler 9% 8%
Philip Broberg 47% 39%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 21% 11%
Dylan Holloway 90% 61%
Jake Neighbours 8% 5%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 57% 39%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 83% 51%
Mason McTavish 74% 58%
Connor McMichael 15% 10%
Pius Suter 1% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutIRNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Ross Johnston
#49 · LW
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Johnston is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blues.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
27
14th
A
44
14th
SOG
208
22nd
FOW
230
21st
PPG
4
23rd
PPA
8
21st
PPP
12
21st
SHG
3
1st
SHP
6
1st
HITS
165
25th
BLK
89
31st
GA
26
20th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-3-00.66712
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
StarsStars4-3-10.5009
PredatorsPredators3-2-30.3759
BluesBlues3-4-10.3757
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-6-00.3336

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish85429121  
Pius Suter83312400  
Connor McMichael82411-401  
Dalibor Dvorsky82113020  
Robert Thomas8139040  
Dylan Peterson3001-150  
Zach Dean3000-440  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jimmy Snuggerud84120101  
Jake Neighbours831101110  
Jonatan Berggren82210-221  
Pavel Buchnevich7149200  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Dylan Holloway81515-400  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko80412020  
Cam Fowler80411-160  
Philip Broberg81313-120  
Brandon Carlo8014-2190  
Justin Barron5018200  
Theo Lindstein4013000  
Adam Jiříček81014360  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer5221128116121  
Jordan Binnington31208369140  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @OTTW 7-2
10-15 @MINL 4-5
10-17 @NSHL 2-5

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +16.0
Kent Johnson CBJ C +10.9
William Carrier CAR LW +8.5
Damon Severson CBJ D +7.5
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +7.2
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.1
Cam Talbot CBJ G +6.7
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +6.5
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.8
Martin Pospisil CGY C +5.8
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +4.0
Adin Hill VGK G +3.8
Logan Stankoven CAR C +3.5
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.4
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +3.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C -4.7
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.0
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.1
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.9
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -2.8
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.8
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
will borgen BOS D -2.6
Brent Burns COL D -2.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5
Parker Kelly COL C -2.4
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.3
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.3