NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Martin Fehervary

Martin Fehervary

D • Washington Capitals Proj Rank N/A Actual 104 209 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0001146.31
Compare to same point last season

Martin Fehervary Average Draft Position

Martin Fehervary is currently being drafted in round 18.1, with an ADP of 209.4

Martin Fehervary ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Martin Fehervary?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Martin Fehervary

NameO/SAVG Pick
Alexander Romanov nyi  199.75
Jake McCabe tor  202.62
K'Andre Miller car  206.38
Kaiden Guhle mon  209.00
Martin Fehervary was  209.44
Nikita Zadorov bos  211.45
Adam Larsson sea  211.47
Brady Skjei nsh  213.03
Vladislav Gavrikov nyr  213.19
Zeev Buium van  213.88

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Martin Fehervary

NameO/SAVG Pick
K'Andre Miller CAR D  206.38
Matty Beniers SEA C  207.64
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW  208.07
Ivan Barbashev VGK C  208.63
Jonathan Marchessault NSH C  208.72
Kaiden Guhle MON D  209.00
Martin Fehervary WAS D  209.44
Marco Rossi VAN C  210.23
Jackson Blake CAR RW  210.63
Anton Frondell CHI C  210.68
Nikita Zadorov BOS D  211.45

Fehervary Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.02 0.06 0.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.31 -0.85 0.55 5.74 8.91 0.00 1.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Capitals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Clay Stevenson 2% 1%
Logan Thompson 100% 64%
Charlie Lindgren 9% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cole Hutson 90% 65%
Martin Fehervary 31% 19%
Jakob Chychrun 100% 82%
Matt Roy 1% 0%
Rasmus Sandin 3% 1%
Vincent Desharnais 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Ilya Protas 4% 2%
Alex Ovechkin 96% 42%
NAME OWN START
Alex Tuch 100% 56%
Tom Wilson 97% 57%
Ryan Leonard 54% 25%
NAME OWN START
Dylan Strome 75% 30%
Jordan Kyrou 52% 19%
Aliaksei Protas 27% 8%
Pierre-Luc Dubois 41% 8%
Boone Jenner 40% 17%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justin Sourdif
#34 · RW
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Sourdif is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Pierre-Luc Dubois
#80 · C
QuestionableDTDIllness
Dubois is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Matt Roy
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Roy is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Rasmus Sandin
#38 · D
OutIRKnee
Sandin is recovering from a torn ACL in his right knee and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 7

Team Rankings

G
24
13th
A
33
23rd
SOG
184
20th
FOW
206
20th
PPG
3
25th
PPA
5
27th
PPP
8
27th
SHG
1
11th
SHP
1
19th
HITS
149
23rd
BLK
120
6th
GA
20
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Boone Jenner73118120  
Jordan Kyrou7229-600  
Pierre-Luc Dubois4136460  
Dylan Strome70512040  
Aliaksei Protas7028-220  
Ethen Frank2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex Tuch75119400  
Tom Wilson723151120  
Ryan Leonard72418181  
Anthony Beauvillier7108100  
Alex Ovechkin71210200  
Justin Sourdif7106-280  
Ivan Miroshnichenko1101121  
Ilya Protas7045-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Hutson71317160  
Jakob Chychrun71221-1121  
Vincent Desharnais7012870  
Dylan McIlrath3000-240  
Justin Holl2202100  
Matt Roy2000000  
Timothy Liljegren7104000  
Martin Fehérváry7001140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Logan Thompson5320146132140  
Charlie Lindgren2110585260  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @CARL 2-4
10-14 MONW 5-4
10-17 NJ1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7