NHL
NJ
DET
5
4
FINALFINAL
FLA
CBJ
7
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
MON
3
4
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
WAS
CAR
2
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
PHI
3
2
• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
NYR
1
4
FINALFINAL
STL
OTT
7
2
FINALFINAL
VAN
NYI
2
3
FINALFINAL
PIT
CHI
3
5
FINALFINAL
MIN
WPG
2
5
FINALFINAL
COL
DAL
3
2
3rd 16:21• Q • • ESPN ESPN
VEG
NAS
5
2
3rd 13:36• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
TOR
UTA
2
5
End of 2nd Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CGY
ANA
1
2
2nd 17:1• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
EDM
LA
1
0
1st 12:2• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
11:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Lawson Crouse

Lawson Crouse

LW/RW • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank 47 Actual 27 220 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11211348.33
Compare to same point last season

Lawson Crouse Average Draft Position

Lawson Crouse is currently being drafted in round 18, with an ADP of 220.2

Lawson Crouse ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Lawson Crouse?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Lawson Crouse

NameO/SAVG Pick
Tye Kartye nyr  213.00
Lawson Crouse uta  220.16
Pavel Buchnevich stl  221.71
Gabriel Landeskog col  225.52

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Lawson Crouse

NameO/SAVG Pick
Elias Lindholm BOS C  215.38
Anthony Cirelli TB C  215.42
Wiggo Sorensson   215.75
Brayden Schenn NYI C  216.70
Logan Stankoven CAR C  216.71
Matt Coronato CGY RW  218.39
Lawson Crouse UTA LW  220.16
Tristan Jarry EDM G  220.17
Vasily Podkolzin EDM RW  221.08
Sam Dickinson SJ D  221.50
Pavel Buchnevich STL LW  221.71

Crouse Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.6 0.56 1.16 0.39 0.01 0.38 0.03 0.01 0.01 5.42 1.3 1.92 8.51 1.98 0.62 8.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.2 0.19 0.38 0.13 0 0.13 0.01 0 0 1.8 0.43 0.64 2.83 0.66 0.21 2.7
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 4% 2%
Karel Vejmelka 99% 86%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 99%
MacKenzie Weegar 99% 92%
John Marino 6% 4%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 37% 17%
NAME OWN START
Clayton Keller 100% 90%
Dylan Guenther 100% 89%
NAME OWN START
Tij Iginla 1% 0%
Nick Schmaltz 100% 87%
Logan Cooley 95% 72%
Vincent Trocheck 83% 58%
Anders Lee 33% 20%
Jack McBain 11% 5%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
22
8th
A
41
6th
SOG
191
3rd
FOW
193
5th
PPG
10
1st
PPA
19
1st
PPP
29
1st
SHG
0
18th
SHP
0
18th
HITS
173
4th
BLK
94
7th
GA
14
15th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild4-1-10.6679
MammothMammoth4-2-00.6678
JetsJets3-1-10.6007
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
AvalancheAvalanche3-2-00.6006
PredatorsPredators2-1-20.4006
StarsStars2-2-10.4005
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz66224-224  
Anders Lee62312300  
Vincent Trocheck6117-440  
Jack McBain61061120  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
Kevin Stenlund6014020  
Barrett Hayton60411340  
Logan Cooley6052-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dylan Guenther63322-103  
Lawson Crouse61111340  
Clayton Keller61717-241  
Michael Carcone51117120  
Kailer Yamamoto1112200  
Daniil But6106100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev61615061  
John Marino6125021  
Dmitriy Simashev6026320  
Nate Schmidt6018000  
Andrew Peeke6116140  
MacKenzie Weegar610101200  
Nick DeSimone0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka531010797101  
Sebastian Cossa2110272340  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TOR9:00 PM
10-15 @EDM9:00 PM
10-17 EDM10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +13.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +7.5
Owen Power BUF D +7.1
Adin Hill VGK G +6.1
Mikael Granlund ANA C +5.6
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.6
Shane Pinto OTT C +5.4
Gabe Perreault NYR C +5.0
Logan Stanley D +4.7
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.5
Devon Toews COL D +4.4
Tyler Kleven OTT D +4.2
Maxim Shabanov MIN C +3.9
Jake Allen NJ G +3.4
Paul Cotter VAN C -7.3
Trevor Zegras PHI C -5.3
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -5.1
Matt Duchene DAL C -4.3
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.9
Matty Beniers SEA C -3.8
William Eklund OTT LW -3.8
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -3.6
Travis Sanheim PHI D -3.6
Jordan Staal CAR C -3.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -3.4
Zeev Buium VAN D -3.0
Victor Hedman TB D -2.9
Kevin Lankinen VAN G -2.8