NHL
ANA
PHI
5
4
FINALFINAL
LA
NJ
1
3
FINALFINAL
VEG
CBJ
0
0
1st 13:27• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BUF
WAS
1
0
1st 12:8• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CAR
STL
0
0
1st 13:33• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NAS
PIT
0
0
1st 12:57• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
OTT
0
0
1st 16:5• Q • • NHLN NHLN
TOR
EDM
0
0
1st 16:27• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SJ
BOS
1
1
1st 13:56• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
SEA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
CGY
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Upper Body | Since Oct 10, 2026
Michael Carcone

Michael Carcone

LW • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank N/A Actual 69 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11217125.81
Compare to same point last season

Michael Carcone Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/19 PIT0000000:00:000.0 7.5
10/17 EDM0000000:00:000.0 12
10/15 @EDM0000000:00:000.0 16.5
10/13 TOR0000000:00:000.0 14.5
10/10 @BUF0000000:00:000.0 18.5
10/08 @BOS0007213:10:003.5 6.5
10/06 @NJ0003010:50:001.5 15.5
10/04 @NYR00-12012:43:000.0 12
10/03 @CBJ0003013:03:001.5 10.5
10/01 CHI1122012:40:008.0 2.5
Totals: 11117206:14:36.000014.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 ARI 28 4 2 6 -10 14 36 10 34 0 9
22-23 ARI 9 2 1 3 3 2 15 12 16 0 1
23-24 ARI 82 21 8 29 -2 35 111 10 52 4 22
24-25 UTA 81 7 12 19 -7 36 75 7 48 5 11
25-26 UTA 88 18 15 33 3 24 157 12 170 17 18
26-27 UTA 10 1 1 2 1 2 17 6 11 1 0
ON PACE 74 7 7 14 1 14 126 6 82 7 0
3-YEAR AVG 84 15 12 27 -6 32 114 90 9 17
Totals 300 53 39 92 -12 113 411 9 331 27 61

Carcone Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 2% 1%
Karel Vejmelka 97% 85%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 100%
MacKenzie Weegar 98% 96%
John Marino 6% 4%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 30% 23%
NAME OWN START
Kailer Yamamoto 6% 5%
Clayton Keller 100% 97%
Dylan Guenther 100% 94%
NAME OWN START
Tij Iginla 1% 0%
Nick Schmaltz 100% 92%
Logan Cooley 96% 84%
Vincent Trocheck 79% 60%
Anders Lee 26% 17%
Barrett Hayton 8% 6%
Jack McBain 11% 9%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
John Marino
#6 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Marino is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 19
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
41
8th
A
76
4th
SOG
337
5th
FOW
349
5th
PPG
15
1st
PPA
28
1st
PPP
43
1st
SHG
1
14th
SHP
3
11th
HITS
305
4th
BLK
152
14th
GA
34
22nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth7-4-00.63614
WildWild6-3-20.54514
StarsStars6-3-10.60013
AvalancheAvalanche6-4-10.54513
BluesBlues5-4-10.50011
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
PredatorsPredators3-3-30.3339
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-7-00.3006

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz117632-625  
Vincent Trocheck113216-461  
Logan Cooley113813-321  
Anders Lee112319000  
Kevin Stenlund11149340  
Barrett Hayton111620541  
Jack McBain1112114210  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Clayton Keller1141025-362  
Dylan Guenther114532-283  
Kailer Yamamoto62416240  
Daniil But112213400  
Lawson Crouse111319160  
Michael Carcone51117120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev1131029381  
John Marino9238521  
Nate Schmidt111212200  
Andrew Peeke111210-360  
Dmitriy Simashev110211-320  
MacKenzie Weegar1121231200  
Nick DeSimone2002100  
Artem Duda0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka9530198173251  
Sebastian Cossa4210504190  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-19 PITW 5-4
10-22 @SEAL 3-5
10-24 TB9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tristan Jarry EDM G +9.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +6.9
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +6.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +5.8
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.1
Jacob Fowler MON G +3.8
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.5
Zachary Bolduc MON RW +3.3
Darcy Kuemper LA G +3.0
Anthony Cirelli TB C +2.8
Jake Neighbours STL LW +2.8
Oliver Kapanen MON C +2.8
Josh Anderson MON RW +2.6
Patrick Kane CHI RW +2.5
Jacob Trouba SJ D +2.5
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -6.0
Adin Hill VGK G -5.5
Fraser Minten BOS C -4.4
Elias N. Pettersson -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.4
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.2
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.2
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.8
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW -2.5
John Gibson DET G -2.5
Adam Larsson SEA D -2.5
Devon Levi EDM G -2.5
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.5