NHL
ANA
PHI
5
4
FINALFINAL
LA
NJ
1
3
FINALFINAL
VEG
CBJ
1
1
2nd 5:7• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BUF
WAS
2
3
2nd 2:36• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CAR
STL
3
0
2nd 6:25• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NAS
PIT
2
1
2nd 4:5• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
OTT
2
4
2nd 5:21• Q • • NHLN NHLN
TOR
EDM
3
0
2nd 6:49• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SJ
BOS
2
2
2nd 4:3• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
SEA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
CGY
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Upper Body | Since Oct 10, 2026
Michael Carcone

Michael Carcone

LW • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank N/A Actual 70 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11217125.81
Compare to same point last season

Michael Carcone Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 5.93 which ranks him 53rd among left wing's and 309th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.31.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Michael Carcone.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Michael Carcone?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Anton Lundell FLA C6.00
Mavrik Bourque NSH C5.99
Gustav Forsling FLA D5.99
Ridly Greig OTT C5.97
Michael Carcone UTA LW5.93
Morgan Frost CGY C5.92
A.J. Greer ANA LW5.92
Jack McBain UTA C5.91
Fabian Zetterlund OTT LW5.91

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Erik Haula LA6.06
Fabian Zetterlund OTT6.03
Trevor Moore LA5.91
Jason Zucker BUF5.89
A.J. Greer ANA5.89
Michael Carcone UTA5.81
Alex Killorn ANA5.71
Alex Iafallo WPG5.63

Michael Carcone Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 24th5.81
Oct 23rd5.82
Oct 22nd5.93
Oct 21st5.93
Oct 20th5.92
Oct 19th5.95
Oct 18th5.93
Oct 17th6.00
Oct 16th6.04
Oct 15th6.06
Oct 14th6.09
Oct 13th6.16
Oct 12th6.17
Oct 11th6.19
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓

Carcone Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 2% 1%
Karel Vejmelka 97% 85%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 100%
MacKenzie Weegar 98% 96%
John Marino 6% 4%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 30% 23%
NAME OWN START
Kailer Yamamoto 6% 5%
Clayton Keller 100% 97%
Dylan Guenther 100% 94%
NAME OWN START
Tij Iginla 1% 0%
Nick Schmaltz 100% 92%
Logan Cooley 96% 84%
Vincent Trocheck 79% 60%
Anders Lee 26% 17%
Barrett Hayton 8% 6%
Jack McBain 11% 9%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
John Marino
#6 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Marino is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 19
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
41
8th
A
76
4th
SOG
337
5th
FOW
349
5th
PPG
15
1st
PPA
28
1st
PPP
43
1st
SHG
1
14th
SHP
3
11th
HITS
305
4th
BLK
152
14th
GA
34
22nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth7-4-00.63614
WildWild6-3-20.54514
StarsStars6-3-10.60013
AvalancheAvalanche6-4-10.54513
BluesBlues5-4-10.50011
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
PredatorsPredators3-3-30.3339
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-7-00.3006

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz117632-625  
Vincent Trocheck113216-461  
Logan Cooley113813-321  
Anders Lee112319000  
Kevin Stenlund11149340  
Barrett Hayton111620541  
Jack McBain1112114210  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Clayton Keller1141025-362  
Dylan Guenther114532-283  
Kailer Yamamoto62416240  
Daniil But112213400  
Lawson Crouse111319160  
Michael Carcone51117120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev1131029381  
John Marino9238521  
Nate Schmidt111212200  
Andrew Peeke111210-360  
Dmitriy Simashev110211-320  
MacKenzie Weegar1121231200  
Nick DeSimone2002100  
Artem Duda0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka9530198173251  
Sebastian Cossa4210504190  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-19 PITW 5-4
10-22 @SEAL 3-5
10-24 TB9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tristan Jarry EDM G +9.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +6.9
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +6.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +6.3
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.1
Jacob Fowler MON G +3.9
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.5
Zachary Bolduc MON RW +3.3
Darcy Kuemper LA G +3.0
Anthony Cirelli TB C +2.8
Jake Neighbours STL LW +2.8
Arturs Silovs PIT G +2.8
Oliver Kapanen MON C +2.8
Jacob Trouba SJ D +2.5
Patrick Kane CHI RW +2.5
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -6.0
Adin Hill VGK G -5.5
Fraser Minten BOS C -4.4
Elias N. Pettersson -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.4
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.2
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.2
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.8
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW -2.5
John Gibson DET G -2.5
Adam Larsson SEA D -2.5
Devon Levi EDM G -2.5
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.5