NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Nate Schmidt

Nate Schmidt

D • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank N/A Actual 113 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
01111105.27
Compare to same point last season

Nate Schmidt Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 @EDM0002022:24:001.5 10.5
10/13 TOR0011020:27:001.5 11
10/10 @BUF0011019:37:002.5 5
10/08 @BOS00-12018:48:000.5 12
10/06 @NJ0002023:27:002.0 8
10/04 @NYR00-23022:39:000.0 10.5
10/03 @CBJ0010021:33:001.0 10.5
10/01 CHI0110018:56:003.0 9
Totals: 01111020:58:52.500012.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 WAS 29 2 4 6 4 6 41 18 18 0 35
14-15 WAS 39 1 3 4 -2 10 40 13 34 0 33
15-16 WAS 72 2 14 16 13 16 79 18 69 0 112
16-17 WAS 59 3 14 17 22 16 59 15 50 0 37
17-18 VGK 77 5 31 36 18 16 105 22 43 0 121
18-19 VGK 63 10 23 33 19 8 116 21 38 0 106
19-20 VGK 60 7 24 31 10 12 113 21 25 0 93
21-22 VAN 45 4 9 13 -3 4 68 19 13 0 61
21-22 WPG 86 4 30 34 -1 10 119 18 39 0 109
22-23 WPG 78 7 14 21 13 8 111 18 49 0 93
23-24 WPG 87 3 12 15 5 16 79 12 63 0 82
24-25 FLA 86 8 14 22 7 30 76 16 90 0 80
25-26 UTA 88 5 18 23 33 24 94 19 83 0 105
26-27 UTA 8 0 1 1 1 0 11 20 12 0 7
ON PACE 82 0 10 10 1 0 112 20 123 0 71
3-YEAR AVG 93 5 18 23 50 25 90 88 0 92
Totals 908 62 221 283 141 180 1139 18 655 0 1097

Schmidt Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.12 0.13 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.36 1.15 0.06 3.36 1.98 0.00 1.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 3% 2%
Karel Vejmelka 99% 84%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 97%
MacKenzie Weegar 99% 92%
John Marino 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 35% 25%
NAME OWN START
Kailer Yamamoto 2% 2%
Clayton Keller 100% 94%
Dylan Guenther 100% 90%
NAME OWN START
Tij Iginla 1% 0%
Nick Schmaltz 100% 88%
Logan Cooley 96% 77%
Vincent Trocheck 82% 62%
Anders Lee 35% 25%
Barrett Hayton 2% 2%
Jack McBain 11% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
31
4th
A
59
2nd
SOG
244
4th
FOW
241
6th
PPG
12
1st
PPA
23
1st
PPP
35
1st
SHG
1
13th
SHP
3
8th
HITS
210
5th
BLK
120
7th
GA
20
14th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-1-20.57110
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-2-30.2867
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz86527-224  
Vincent Trocheck82210-260  
Anders Lee82314300  
Barrett Hayton81514541  
Jack McBain81172140  
Logan Cooley8178-120  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
Kevin Stenlund8025120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dylan Guenther84526063  
Clayton Keller83821-242  
Daniil But8209200  
Lawson Crouse81215340  
Michael Carcone51117120  
Kailer Yamamoto3138300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev82719381  
John Marino8136421  
Andrew Peeke8127-140  
Dmitriy Simashev8027220  
Nate Schmidt80111100  
MacKenzie Weegar820132200  
Nick DeSimone0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka7510157141161  
Sebastian Cossa2110272340  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TORW 5-4
10-15 @EDMW 4-2
10-17 EDM10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7