NHL
PIT
COL
2
1
1st 2:35• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Joshua Roy

Joshua Roy

RW • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.14
Compare to same point last season

Joshua Roy Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.14 which ranks him 141st among right wing's and 974th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.14.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Joshua Roy.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Joshua Roy?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Spencer Stastney EDM D0.15
Ville Ottavainen SEA D0.15
Nolan Allan SJ D0.15
Remi Poirier DAL G0.15
joshua roy UTA 0.14
Abram Wiebe CGY 0.13
Niklas Kokko 0.13
Jacob Gaucher PHI 0.13
Matt Benning 0.13

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Juho Lammikko 0.27
Evgenii Dadonov 0.25
Alexey Toropchenko STL0.20
Walker Duehr WPG0.20
Jonas Rondbjerg VGK0.18
Joshua Roy UTA0.14
Bogdan Trineyev WAS0.13
Patrik Laine 0.13
Nathan Legare 0.13

Joshua Roy Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th0.14
Oct 15th0.14
Oct 14th0.14
Oct 12th0.14
Oct 11th0.14
Oct 10th0.14
Oct 9th0.14
Oct 8th0.14
Oct 7th0.14
Oct 6th0.14
Oct 5th0.14
Oct 4th0.14
Oct 3rd0.14
Oct 2nd0.14
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Roy Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 3% 2%
Karel Vejmelka 99% 84%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 97%
MacKenzie Weegar 99% 92%
John Marino 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 35% 25%
NAME OWN START
Kailer Yamamoto 2% 2%
Clayton Keller 100% 94%
Dylan Guenther 100% 90%
NAME OWN START
Tij Iginla 1% 0%
Nick Schmaltz 100% 88%
Logan Cooley 96% 77%
Vincent Trocheck 82% 62%
Anders Lee 35% 25%
Barrett Hayton 2% 2%
Jack McBain 11% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
31
4th
A
59
2nd
SOG
244
4th
FOW
241
6th
PPG
12
1st
PPA
23
1st
PPP
35
1st
SHG
1
13th
SHP
3
8th
HITS
210
5th
BLK
120
7th
GA
20
14th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz86527-224  
Vincent Trocheck82210-260  
Anders Lee82314300  
Barrett Hayton81514541  
Jack McBain81172140  
Logan Cooley8178-120  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
Kevin Stenlund8025120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dylan Guenther84526063  
Clayton Keller83821-242  
Daniil But8209200  
Lawson Crouse81215340  
Michael Carcone51117120  
Kailer Yamamoto3138300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev82719381  
John Marino8136421  
Andrew Peeke8127-140  
Dmitriy Simashev8027220  
Nate Schmidt80111100  
MacKenzie Weegar820132200  
Nick DeSimone0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka7510157141161  
Sebastian Cossa2110272340  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TORW 5-4
10-15 @EDMW 4-2
10-17 EDM10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7