NHL
MON
WAS
3
3
2nd 0:37• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DAL
COL
0
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • TNT TNT
J.T. Miller

J.T. Miller

C/LW • New York Rangers Proj Rank 25 Actual 23 104 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
156116118.17
Compare to same point last season

J.T. Miller Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 7.97 which ranks him 45th among center's and 187th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.23.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away J.T. Miller.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade J.T. Miller?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Adam Larsson SEA D8.01
dustin wolf CGY G8.00
Jimmy Snuggerud STL RW7.99
Matvei Michkov PHI RW7.98
J.T. Miller NYR C7.97
Ivar Stenberg SJ LW7.96
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G7.95
Robert Thomas STL C7.94
Sam Malinski COL D7.94

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Trevor Zegras PHI8.54
Cole Perfetti WPG8.51
Anton Frondell CHI8.49
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM8.47
Sam Bennett FLA8.40
J.T. Miller NYR8.17
Robert Thomas STL7.89
Vincent Trocheck UTA7.87
Logan Stankoven CAR7.87

J.T. Miller Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th8.17
Oct 13th8.09
Oct 12th8.11
Oct 11th7.97
Oct 10th8.06
Oct 9th8.13
Oct 8th8.19
Oct 7th8.21
Oct 6th8.13
Oct 5th8.23
Oct 4th8.23
Oct 3rd8.23
Oct 2nd8.23
Oct 1st8.23
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

Miller Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.31 2.24 2.55 0.33 0.04 0.29 0.02 0.00 0.01 3.99 4.10 2.44 4.27 1.03 33.90 6.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 76% 51%
Igor Shesterkin 34% 6%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 2% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 96%
Vladislav Gavrikov 75% 65%
Sean Durzi 15% 10%
Marcus Pettersson 1% 1%
Braden Schneider 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 96% 79%
Pavel Dorofeyev 98% 73%
Will Cuylle 77% 54%
Tye Kartye 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 14% 6%
Eeli Tolvanen 37% 23%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 91%
J.T. Miller 96% 77%
Gabe Perreault 54% 34%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
27
6th
A
48
6th
SOG
185
12th
FOW
244
2nd
PPG
5
15th
PPA
10
15th
PPP
15
15th
SHG
1
13th
SHP
3
8th
HITS
229
2nd
BLK
122
5th
GA
12
3rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-2-00.75012
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
IslandersIslanders3-3-00.5006
CapitalsCapitals3-3-00.5006
DevilsDevils3-3-00.5006
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-5-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault83312100  
Mika Zibanejad82617321  
J.T. Miller815116110  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba8027240  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière87318622  
Eeli Tolvanen83111620  
Will Cuylle833221130  
Oliver Bjorkstrand82110051  
Tye Kartye8249440  
Pavel Dorofeyev81223-400  
Jaroslav Chmelar6003-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox8086560  
Vladislav Gavrikov81411600  
Marcus Pettersson8026520  
Sean Durzi81242111  
Braden Schneider8019460  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits8002140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Dylan Garand4310817741  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TBW 4-1
10-15 @NJ7:00 PM
10-17 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +15.7
Mason McTavish STL C +9.3
Tyler Seguin DAL C +8.0
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Devon Toews COL D +6.4
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +6.1
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.5
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.2
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Adin Hill VGK G +4.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.0
Blake Coleman MIN LW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.6
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Jordan Staal CAR C -2.4
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3