NHL
FLA
CHI
3
2
FINALFINAL
NYI
DAL
3
6
FINALFINAL
MON
WPG
2
1
FINALFINAL
COL
NAS
2
6
FINALFINAL
MIN
VAN
4
1
3rd 12:24• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Dylan Hryckowian

Dylan Hryckowian

RW • Dallas Stars Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Dylan Hryckowian Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 172nd among right wing's and 995th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Dylan Hryckowian.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Dylan Hryckowian?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Amadeus Lombardi NJ C0.03
Travis Mitchell ANA D0.03
Joshua Mahura SEA D0.01

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Dylan Hryckowian DAL0.00

Dylan Hryckowian Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Hryckowian Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Stars

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Thomas Harley 87% 73%
NAME OWN START
Jason Robertson 100% 84%
Jamie Benn 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Tyler Seguin 9% 7%
Roope Hintz 92% 71%
Matt Duchene 37% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cameron Hughes
#34 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Hughes is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
David Perron
#16 · LW
OutDTDPersonal
Perron is dealing with a personal matter and will not take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Jaxon Fuder
#48 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Fuder is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Matt Duchene
#95 · C
OutIRLower Body
Duchene is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Oskar Bäck
#10 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Bäck is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
Radek Faksa
#12 · C
OutDTDUndisclosed
Faksa is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
Sam Steel
#18 · C
OutDTDUndisclosed
Steel is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Esa Lindell
#23 · D
OutIRLower Body
Lindell is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
Luke Krys
#36 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Krys is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
31
23rd
A
51
23rd
SOG
305
17th
FOW
335
12th
PPG
5
27th
PPA
10
26th
PPP
15
26th
SHG
1
13th
SHP
1
23rd
HITS
221
21st
BLK
164
15th
GA
17
1st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth8-4-00.66716
WildWild7-3-20.58316
StarsStars7-3-10.63615
AvalancheAvalanche6-5-10.50013
PredatorsPredators4-4-40.33312
BluesBlues5-5-10.45511
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-8-00.2736

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roope Hintz105321691  
Tyler Seguin102227-281  
Sam Steel101213240  
Wyatt Johnston81524400  
Radek Faksa10019070  
Colin Blackwell8009-220  
Oskar Bäck7014020  
Justin Hryckowian100011020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikko Rantanen1058227101  
Jason Robertson103833721  
Arttu Hyry103015170  
Jamie Benn101114020  
Joel Kiviranta6106100  
David Perron0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Miro Heiskanen103518880  
Thomas Harley100418260  
Nils Lundkvist10028160  
Esa Lindell8004420  
Tyler Myers10004160  
Kyle Capobianco3001020  
Lian Bichsel10006-260  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Oettinger8521165155103  
Casey DeSmith2110534940  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 NJ8:00 PM
10-29 MON8:00 PM
10-31 CBJ8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Calvin Pickard MIN G +16.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.7
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +8.8
Akira Schmid FLA G +8.5
Elias N. Pettersson +8.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G +5.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.8
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.2
Jonas Brodin MIN D +4.2
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.0
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.9
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.9
Mike Matheson MON D +3.8
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.6
Adin Hill VGK G -4.3
Bobby McMann SEA C -4.2
Jared McCann SEA LW -3.9
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.9
Victor Hedman TB D -3.8
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -3.3
Brandon Bussi CAR G -3.3
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.1
Jaccob Slavin CAR D -2.8
Kent Johnson CBJ C -2.4
Devon Levi EDM G -2.3
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.2
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.1