NHL
NJ
DET
o5.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
FLA
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
6:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
6:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
WAS
CAR
o6.5
-1.5
6:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
PHI
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
TB
NYR
o6.5
+1.5
7:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
OTT
o5.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
NYI
o6.5
-1.5
7:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
CHI
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
8:15PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
COL
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
VEG
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
TOR
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CGY
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
9:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
LA
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
11:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Brayden Schenn

Brayden Schenn

C/LW • New York Islanders Proj Rank N/A Actual 40 217 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
23510197.05
Compare to same point last season

Brayden Schenn Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 7.06 which ranks him 67th among center's and 257th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 7.24.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Brayden Schenn.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Brayden Schenn?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
K'Andre Miller CAR D7.15
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G7.08
Brady Skjei NSH D7.08
Sergei Murashov PIT G7.07
Brayden Schenn NYI C7.06
Mikael Backlund CGY C7.03
Matty Beniers SEA C7.03
Alex Lyon BUF 7.01
Aaron Ekblad FLA D7.01

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Christian Dvorak PHI7.17
Dylan Strome WAS7.16
Michael Misa SJ7.14
Aleksander Barkov FLA7.14
Noah Cates PHI7.12
Brayden Schenn NYI7.05
Matty Beniers SEA6.96
Mikael Backlund CGY6.96
Jonathan Marchessault NSH6.93

Brayden Schenn Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 13th7.05
Oct 12th7.04
Oct 11th7.07
Oct 10th7.06
Oct 9th7.13
Oct 8th7.16
Oct 7th7.18
Oct 6th7.13
Oct 5th7.24
Oct 4th7.24
Oct 3rd7.24
Oct 2nd7.24
Oct 1st7.24
Sep 30th7.24
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓
Aug 14th🔓

Schenn Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.08 1.56 2.64 1 0.5 0.5 0 0 0 5.64 0.21 4.73 8.01 1.74 10.91 10.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.23 0.28 0.51 0.12 0.06 0.06 0 0 0 1.56 -0.32 1.58 2.67 0.53 5.41 2.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Islanders

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ilya Sorokin 100% 88%
NAME OWN START
Matthew Schaefer 100% 96%
Ryan Pulock 6% 5%
Tony DeAngelo 5% 4%
NAME OWN START
Victor Eklund 5% 2%
Matias Maccelli 2% 1%
Emil Heineman 12% 6%
NAME OWN START
Simon Holmstrom 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Bo Horvat 96% 77%
Mathew Barzal 85% 3%
Brayden Schenn 42% 25%
Kyle Palmieri 8% 4%
Jean-Gabriel Pageau 3% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mathew Barzal
#13 · C
OutIRKnee
Barzal is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Romanov
#28 · D
OutDTDKnee
Romanov suffered a torn ACL and will not take the ice for the Islanders. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6

Team Rankings

G
16
16th
A
26
18th
SOG
120
27th
FOW
136
25th
PPG
4
15th
PPA
6
21st
PPP
10
18th
SHG
2
1st
SHP
5
3rd
HITS
122
16th
BLK
72
21st
GA
10
2nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes5-1-10.71411
RangersRangers5-2-00.71410
PenguinsPenguins3-2-10.5007
CapitalsCapitals3-2-00.6006
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-2-00.5004
IslandersIslanders2-3-00.4004
DevilsDevils2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-5-20.0002

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Bo Horvat54217-123  
Brayden Schenn52310191  
Jean-Gabriel Pageau5124-200  
Casey Cizikas5116220  
Calum Ritchie5116200  
Kyle Palmieri5009-240  
Kyle MacLean0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emil Heineman5205020  
Anthony Duclair5107-140  
Ondrej Palat5117200  
Simon Holmstrom5112-200  
Victor Eklund5115280  
Matias Maccelli5036020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Logan Stanley50443170  
Matthew Schaefer50419020  
Adam Pelech5022090  
Tony DeAngelo5116-100  
Scott Mayfield2001120  
Ryan Pulock5001-120  
Alexander Romanov3003200  
Matthew Kessel0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ilya Sorokin422011110471  
Semyon Varlamov1010221930  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 VAN7:45 PM
10-15 @OTT7:00 PM
10-17 @TOR7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +12.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +8.0
Shane Pinto OTT C +5.4
Gabe Perreault NYR C +5.1
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.0
Mikael Granlund ANA C +4.9
Maxim Shabanov MIN C +4.5
Logan Stanley D +4.2
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.7
Owen Power BUF D +3.7
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.6
Adin Hill VGK G +3.5
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C +3.3
Joey Daccord SEA G +2.9
Paul Cotter VAN C -6.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -5.3
Trevor Zegras PHI C -4.5
Owen Tippett PHI RW -3.7
Travis Sanheim PHI D -3.5
Matt Duchene DAL C -3.5
Matty Beniers SEA C -3.4
William Eklund OTT LW -3.3
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -3.2
Jordan Staal CAR C -3.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.7
Zeev Buium VAN D -2.7
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.7
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.5