MLB
TB
MIL
o6.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW FOX
Andres Chaparro

Andres Chaparro

1B • Washington Nationals Proj Rank N/A Actual 40 N/A • Trade Value
AB AVG HR RBI R OBP SLG SB FSP
198.273133936.368.53506.64
Compare to same point last season
66.182154250.2580

Andres Chaparro Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.64 which ranks him 18th among first baseman's and 171st overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.35.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all first baseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Andres Chaparro.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Andres Chaparro?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Yainer Diaz HOU C6.72
Christian Encarnacion-Strand BAL 1B6.71
Samad Taylor SD LF6.67
Hayden Wesneski HOU SP6.66
Andres Chaparro WAS 1B6.64
Adael Amador COL 2B6.61
Connor Norby COL 3B6.60
Max Meyer MIA SP6.55
Ozzie Albies ATL 2B6.50

First Baseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Ty France SD9.71
Bryce Eldridge SF9.67
Willson Contreras BOS8.56
Luis Garcia Jr. NYY7.66
Michael Busch CHC7.54
Andres Chaparro WAS6.64
Christian Walker HOU6.07
Freddie Freeman LAD5.88
Kyle Stowers MIA5.87

Andres Chaparro Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 23rd6.64
Oct 22nd6.64
Oct 21st6.64
Oct 20th6.64
Oct 19th7.16
Oct 18th7.54
Oct 17th7.03
Oct 16th7.03
Oct 15th7.41
Oct 14th7.48
Oct 13th8.35
Oct 12th8.35
Oct 11th8.03
Oct 10th8.26
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓

Chaparro Projection

View All
AVG HR RBI R SB OBP SLG OPS 1B 2B 3B H AB BB SBN TB FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AVG HR RBI R SB OBP SLG OPS 1B 2B 3B H AB BB SBN TB FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Nationals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Keibert Ruiz 6% 6%
NAME OWN START
Yohandy Morales 6% 3%
Abimelec Ortiz 6% 3%
NAME OWN START
CJ Abrams 100% 85%
Nasim Nunez 12% 6%
Seaver King 6% 0%
Ronny Cruz 6% 0%
Eli Willits 6% 0%
NAME OWN START
James Wood 100% 82%
Daylen Lile 82% 64%
Dylan Crews 21% 6%
Jacob Young 3% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cade Cavalli 79% 33%
Andrew Alvarez 42% 27%
Connelly Early 33% 6%
Jake Irvin 12% 3%
DJ Herz 6% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jarlin Susana 6% 0%
Jack Sinclair 3% 3%
Will Dion 3% 3%
Clayton Beeter 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ken Waldichuk
#52 · SP
Out60-Day ILForearm
Waldichuk is dealing with left forearm tightness and has been placed on the 60-day injured list. He will miss the entire 2026 season.
INJ SINCE: Apr 13
Matt Waldron
#56 · SP
Out60-Day ILChest
Waldron is dealing with a chest inflammation and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 8
Mitchell Parker
#70 · SP
Out60-Day ILElbow
Parker is dealing with elbow inflammation and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jun 29
PJ Poulin
#50 · RP
Out60-Day ILFlexor
Poulin is dealing with a left flexor strain and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jul 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Drew Millas
#14 · C
Out60-Day ILFinger
Millas is dealing with a left index finger fracture and has been places on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jul 12

Team Rankings

AVG
.246
11th
R
821
3rd
HR
210
6th
RBI
777
3rd
SB
178
1st
OBP
.321
8th
SLG
.423
2nd
OPS
.744
3rd
W
77
21st
SV
42
17th
ERA
4.69
26th
WHIP
1.39
26th
QS
36
27th
TeamW-LWin %GBRSRA
BravesBraves94-68.580-742626
PhilliesPhillies88-74.5436713698
MarlinsMarlins80-82.49414715712
NationalsNationals77-85.47517821815
MetsMets74-88.45720699731

Team Stats

PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Keibert Ruiz105332449310482.280  
Harry Ford3810017193103.190  
Drew Millas5013018242110.185  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Andrés Chaparro83198365213390.263  
Abimelec Ortiz4412816245140.188  
Yohandy Morales174710124101.255  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Nasim Nuñez147431559013749.209  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Brady House95320447910463.247  
Jorbit Vivas12331132743312.238  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
CJ Abrams152579931513310634.261  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
James Wood135513106136307721.265  
Daylen Lile16060281148228915.246  
Dylan Crews1094045590134412.223  
Jacob Young14042157106105018.252  
Joey Wiemer327016203121.286  
Andrew Pinckney172577131.280  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
José Tena11525736577256.222  
PlayerGPWLSVIPSOERAWHIPO/S
Cade Cavalli321350169.22003.021.16  
Andrew Alvarez25261112.21143.441.30  
Jake Irvin222100106.21105.481.40  
Connelly Early1875094.2943.331.23  
Miles Mikolas26390116.0585.821.38  
Mitchell Parker2233139.2346.581.49  
Matt Waldron1722042.2336.541.59  
Jackson Kent824036.1305.951.79  
Carson Palmquist1102016.1157.711.78  
Luis Perales600011.01311.462.55  
Ken Waldichuk50009.186.751.50  
DJ Herz20107.0610.292.00  
Josiah Gray30014.020.001.00  
PlayerGPWLSVIPSOERAWHIPO/S
Clayton Beeter50651248.0474.501.40  
Gus Varland3422633.0326.551.76  
Erik Tolman1511515.1172.941.44  
Richard Lovelady3834435.0314.111.86  
PJ Poulin3530336.2252.701.31  
Orlando Ribalta4512243.0423.771.21  
Justin Lawrence3703134.1437.341.95  
Brad Lord4052183.1773.781.22  
Yovanny Cruz1702116.0155.061.56  
Paxton Schultz2712132.1326.401.70  
Will Dion2732149.2553.621.19  
Jack Sinclair1110111.082.460.91  
Tom Cosgrove1812116.1147.711.47  
Jared Simpson41104.1410.391.85  
Riley Cornelio1832036.2403.681.50  
Matt Krook110108.1910.802.28  
Jake Bird4411038.2415.351.42  
Zak Kent1100016.1125.511.65  
Julian Fernández30004.032.251.25  
Eddy Yean801011.072.460.91  
Max Kranick1701018.1119.332.18  
Cole Henry1102013.2157.901.76  
Jackson Rutledge10001.1247.256.00  
Andre Granillo80009.139.642.25  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE MATCHUP
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Zyhir Hope DET OF +6.1
Andrew Fischer MIL 3B +6.1
Max Clark DET CF +3.0
Xander Bogaerts SD SS +0.9
Edward Cabrera CHC SP +0.8
Hector Rodriguez CIN RF +0.5
Sean Keys TOR 3B +0.2
A.J. Puk ARI RP +0.0
Jason Adam SD RP +0.0
Tyler Stephenson CIN C +0.0
Anthony Bender MIA RP +0.0
Jordan Westburg BAL 3B +0.0
Zac Gallen ARI SP +0.0
Brent Headrick NYY RP +0.0
Ketel Marte ARI 2B +0.0
Brandon Nimmo TEX RF -3.0
Tyler Glasnow LAD SP -3.0
Spencer Jones NYY RF -1.1
Steven Okert HOU RP -0.3
Eli Willits WAS SS -0.2
Justin Gonzales BOS 1B -0.2
Cam Caminiti ATL SP -0.2
Gavin Stone LAD SP -0.2
Victor Labrada SEA CF -0.2
Karson Milbrandt MIA SP -0.2
Jett Williams MIL SS -0.2
Tanner Bibee CLE SP 0.0
Aaron Judge NYY RF 0.0
Javier Assad CHC SP 0.0
Tyler Wells TB RP 0.0