NHL
MON
WAS
4
5
FINALFINAL
DAL
COL
2
2
End of Overtime• Q • • TNT TNT
Vojtech Cihar

Vojtech Cihar

LW • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Vojtech Cihar Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 225th among left wing's and 1000th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Vojtech Cihar.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Vojtech Cihar?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Jayden Struble MON D0.04
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Brennan Othmann CGY LW0.03
Kurtis MacDermid OTT 0.02

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Vojtech Cihar LA0.00

Vojtech Cihar Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Cihar Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 47% 21%
Anton Forsberg 15% 5%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 10% 7%
Brandt Clarke 95% 82%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 78%
Kevin Fiala 63% 2%
Trevor Moore 7% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 2%
NAME OWN START
Quinton Byfield 70% 33%
Alex Laferriere 68% 38%
Adrian Kempe 99% 74%
Mats Zuccarello 19% 4%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUndisclosed
Zuccarello is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
11
31st
A
19
31st
SOG
153
26th
FOW
159
28th
PPG
3
22nd
PPA
6
21st
PPP
9
21st
SHG
2
6th
SHP
5
3rd
HITS
93
30th
BLK
68
31st
GA
20
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights6-2-00.75012
OilersOilers5-0-10.83311
KrakenKraken5-2-00.71410
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-3-00.5006
CanucksCanucks2-6-00.2504
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-5-00.1672

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton5018-270  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius3003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin53116-541  
Erik Haula51214-100  
Joel Armia5106-200  
Adrian Kempe51216-321  
Trevor Moore51111-200  
Quinton Byfield51113-501  
Alex Laferriere5129020  
Mats Zuccarello3011100  
Corey Perry4006000  
Andre Lee3003020  
Jared Wright1003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke51315-4150  
Drew Doughty5013-180  
Cody Ceci5016200  
Erik Gustafsson3014000  
Mikey Anderson5014-120  
Brian Dumoulin5104-220  
Joel Edmundson5007-170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper40319883150  
Anton Forsberg2001342950  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 EDML 1-4
10-17 BOS9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +15.7
Mason McTavish STL C +9.3
Tyler Seguin DAL C +8.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +8.0
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Devon Toews COL D +6.4
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.2
Casey Desmith DAL G +4.7
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Jaden Schwartz COL C +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.8
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.6
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.3