NHL
NJ
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
WPG
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Ryan Chesley

Ryan Chesley

D • Washington Capitals Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Ryan Chesley Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
ON PACE NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN 0 NAN NAN NAN
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chesley Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Capitals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Logan Thompson 100% 57%
Charlie Lindgren 11% 6%
NAME OWN START
Cole Hutson 84% 70%
Martin Fehervary 33% 29%
Jakob Chychrun 100% 96%
Matt Roy 3% 2%
Vincent Desharnais 2% 0%
Rasmus Sandin 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Ilya Protas 4% 3%
Alex Ovechkin 77% 46%
NAME OWN START
Alex Tuch 100% 87%
Tom Wilson 92% 72%
Ryan Leonard 55% 43%
NAME OWN START
Dylan Strome 80% 66%
Jordan Kyrou 64% 43%
Aliaksei Protas 17% 9%
Pierre-Luc Dubois 34% 24%
Boone Jenner 26% 20%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Rasmus Sandin
#38 · D
OutIRKnee
Sandin is recovering from a torn ACL in his right knee and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 7
Vincent Desharnais
#73 · D
OutIRAbdominal
Desharnais underwent an appendectomy and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss four to six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23

Team Rankings

G
43
15th
A
69
16th
SOG
334
27th
FOW
327
31st
PPG
6
27th
PPA
11
28th
PPP
17
29th
SHG
1
14th
SHP
1
22nd
HITS
270
20th
BLK
205
9th
GA
34
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes11-2-20.73324
CapitalsCapitals8-4-00.66716
DevilsDevils8-5-00.61516
IslandersIslanders7-4-20.53816
RangersRangers7-6-10.50015
PenguinsPenguins5-7-20.35712
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets5-6-00.45510
FlyersFlyers3-8-40.20010

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Boone Jenner125126-140  
Jordan Kyrou124722-401  
Dylan Strome123926440  
Pierre-Luc Dubois71611880  
Aliaksei Protas121416220  
Jonny Brodzinski2014000  
Ethen Frank2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex Tuch1210233740  
Ryan Leonard124432-182  
Tom Wilson1223262140  
Anthony Beauvillier121112120  
Alex Ovechkin121319100  
Justin Sourdif10119-180  
Ivan Miroshnichenko3101121  
Ilya Protas121410-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jakob Chychrun1218370141  
John St. Ivany6042220  
Vincent Desharnais90339110  
Martin Fehérváry12036160  
Cole Hutson124325481  
Matt Roy6015140  
Dylan McIlrath4000-240  
Justin Holl3202100  
Timothy Liljegren12106060  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Logan Thompson8530227205220  
Charlie Lindgren431010694120  
Mitchell Gibson00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-28 PHIW 5-2
10-29 @NSHW 4-3
11-01 MIN3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +6.6
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G +5.9
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +5.7
Ryker Evans SEA D +4.6
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +3.9
Kent Johnson CBJ C +3.8
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.4
John Gibson DET G +3.1
Colten Ellis BUF G +3.0
Mario Ferraro WPG D +2.6
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +2.5
Berkly Catton SEA C +2.4
Kaiden Guhle MON D +2.4
Emmitt Finnie DET C +2.3
Tyler Kleven OTT D +2.3
Josh Manson COL D -5.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Joseph Woll PHI G -3.4
Devin Cooley CGY G -2.8
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW -2.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.2
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.1
Jake Allen NJ G -2.1
Dylan Larkin DET C -2.1
Sergei Bobrovsky TOR G -1.9
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.9
Noah Hanifin VGK D -1.9
Mason McTavish STL C -1.9
Jared McCann SEA LW -1.9