NHL
SEA
WAS
5
3
FINALFINAL
VAN
NYR
2
6
FINALFINAL
CAR
PHI
4
1
FINALFINAL
Quinn Hughes

Quinn Hughes

D • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank 3 Actual 3 27 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
257172011.03
Compare to same point last season

Quinn Hughes Average Draft Position

Quinn Hughes is currently being drafted in round 2.9, with an ADP of 27.5

Quinn Hughes ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Quinn Hughes?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Quinn Hughes

NameO/SAVG Pick
Zach Werenski cbj  11.73
Evan Bouchard edm  15.90
Moritz Seider det  23.32
Quinn Hughes min  27.49
Matthew Schaefer nyi  31.99
Noah Dobson mon  36.24
Rasmus Dahlin buf  36.67

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Quinn Hughes

NameO/SAVG Pick
Tage Thompson BUF C  23.61
Alex DeBrincat DET RW  24.62
Jack Eichel VGK C  25.03
Wyatt Johnston DAL C  25.84
Jake Guentzel TB LW  26.72
Martin Necas COL C  27.06
Quinn Hughes MIN D  27.49
Alex Tuch WAS RW  29.56
Matthew Schaefer NYI D  31.99
Matthew Tkachuk FLA LW  32.05
Noah Dobson MON D  36.24

Hughes Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.33 3.87 5.2 2.19 0.64 1.55 0 0 0 12.49 1.29 0.37 0.69 2.23 0 21.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.11 0.87 0.98 0.38 0.02 0.36 0 0 0 2.32 0.02 0.09 0.17 1.07 0.00 4
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 56% 3%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 78%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 93%
Brock Faber 94% 8%
Jared Spurgeon 55% 41%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 94%
Matt Boldy 100% 93%
Blake Coleman 48% 31%
NAME OWN START
Michael McCarron 4% 2%
Danila Yurov 3% 1%
Ryan Hartman 27% 14%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 79% 56%
Maxim Shabanov 7% 5%
Yakov Trenin 18% 9%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Zach Bogosian
#24 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Bogosian is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
15
16th
A
26
15th
SOG
145
14th
FOW
156
14th
PPG
6
5th
PPA
12
5th
PPP
18
5th
SHG
0
21st
SHP
0
21st
HITS
109
21st
BLK
70
21st
GA
9
2nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth4-2-00.6678
WildWild3-1-10.6007
JetsJets3-1-10.6007
AvalancheAvalanche3-2-00.6006
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BluesBlues2-2-10.4005
BlackhawksBlackhawks1-5-00.1672

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Maxim Shabanov5126-100  
Yakov Trenin5005-300  
Tyler Pitlick0000000  
Joel Eriksson Ek50214360  
Nico Sturm2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov56213202  
Blake Coleman52111-162  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Matt Boldy51123140  
Danila Yurov5116-101  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Michael McCarron5039370  
Ryan Hartman5014-340  
Bobby Brink5039-100  
Rieger Lorenz1000-1100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes52517201  
Jared Spurgeon5146440  
Olli Määttä4011120  
Jonas Brodin5004-160  
Zach Bogosian4005020  
Daemon Hunt5002-220  
Matt Kiersted0000000  
David Spacek2001-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt531114013190  
Calvin Pickard00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 VGK8:00 PM
10-13 @WPG8:15 PM
10-15 STL8:00 PM
10-18 CBJ6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Dylan Garand NYR G +31.0
Taylor Hall CAR LW +17.4
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +14.8
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW +11.7
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +11.0
Jackson Blake CAR RW +8.4
Joseph Woll PHI G +7.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +7.0
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.5
Logan Stankoven CAR C +5.8
Mackie Samoskevich SEA RW +5.1
Logan Stanley D +4.8
Sean Walker CAR D +4.0
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +3.7
Kevin Lankinen VAN G +3.7
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -37.3
John Gibson DET G -5.9
Tommy Novak PIT C -4.7
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -4.2
William Eklund OTT LW -3.6
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.9
Clay Stevenson WAS G -2.9
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.7
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.6
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.5
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -2.5
Nicholas Robertson PIT LW -2.4
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.3
Mike Matheson MON D -2.2
Tristan Luneau ANA D -2.1