NHL
ANA
PHI
5
4
FINALFINAL
LA
NJ
1
3
FINALFINAL
VEG
CBJ
1
2
FINALFINAL
BUF
WAS
3
4
FINALFINAL
CAR
STL
4
0
FINALFINAL
NAS
PIT
2
3
FINALFINAL
NYR
OTT
4
7
FINALFINAL
TOR
EDM
7
2
FINALFINAL
SJ
BOS
4
6
FINALFINAL
TB
UTA
4
5
FINALFINAL
MIN
SEA
4
1
3rd 6:32• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DET
CGY
1
4
3rd 6:17• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Bobby Brink

Bobby Brink

RW • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank N/A Actual 45 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
05516-144.91
Compare to same point last season

Bobby Brink Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/22 @CGY0002013:57:001.5 14
10/20 @EDM0111013:45:004.0 10.5
10/18 CBJ0000016:06:000.0 5
10/15 STL0002214:47:001.0 15
10/13 @WPG00-22214:55:00-1.0 16.5
10/12 VEG0110010:20:003.5 4
10/10 @FLA0003010:51:002.0 14
10/08 @TB0111012:01:004.0 10.5
10/06 @BUF00-12013:34:000.5 12
10/03 BOS01-11011:17:002.5 8.5
10/01 @NAS0102011:37:003.5 7.5
Totals: 05-116413:00:54.545421.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 PHI 13 0 4 4 -5 0 18 11 15 3 2
23-24 PHI 70 11 12 23 1 10 80 11 26 4 25
24-25 PHI 82 12 29 41 -11 22 105 14 97 17 30
25-26 PHI 85 15 16 31 -7 28 106 12 89 18 45
26-27 MIN 11 0 5 5 -1 4 16 13 6 3 7
ON PACE 82 0 37 37 -1 29 119 13 44 22 52
3-YEAR AVG 79 13 19 32 -17 20 97 71 13 33
Totals 268 38 66 104 -23 64 325 12 233 45 109

Brink Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.11 1 1.11 0.21 0.02 0.19 0 0 0 3.95 -0.13 1.34 1.7 1.74 0.99 5.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.04 0.33 0.37 0.07 0.01 0.06 0 0 0 1.32 -0.04 0.45 0.57 0.58 0.33 1.7
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 55% 2%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 94%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 99%
Brock Faber 92% 7%
Jonas Brodin 8% 7%
Jared Spurgeon 57% 41%
NAME OWN START
Matt Boldy 100% 99%
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 98%
Blake Coleman 42% 31%
NAME OWN START
Danila Yurov 12% 9%
Michael McCarron 9% 7%
Bobby Brink 2% 1%
Ryan Hartman 21% 14%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 89% 80%
Maxim Shabanov 10% 6%
Yakov Trenin 21% 14%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
32
16th
A
55
15th
SOG
337
6th
FOW
333
10th
PPG
9
9th
PPA
17
8th
PPP
26
8th
SHG
0
27th
SHP
0
30th
HITS
244
14th
BLK
152
13th
GA
27
9th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth8-4-00.66716
WildWild6-3-20.54514
StarsStars6-3-10.60013
AvalancheAvalanche6-4-10.54513
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
BluesBlues5-5-10.45511
PredatorsPredators3-4-40.27310
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-7-00.3006

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Maxim Shabanov102411-401  
Joel Eriksson Ek112537660  
Yakov Trenin110211-220  
Tyler Pitlick5007-100  
Justin Kirkland0000000  
Nico Sturm5012100  
Hunter Haight0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov1111638803  
Matt Boldy115451781  
Danila Yurov114117141  
Blake Coleman112120-3122  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Michael McCarron111418470  
Ryan Hartman111110-760  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Bobby Brink110516-140  
Rieger Lorenz6012-3150  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes1121134621  
Jared Spurgeon71411440  
Jonas Brodin110312280  
Olli Määttä7023220  
Zach Bogosian100013-180  
Matt Kiersted3003200  
Carson Lambos0000000  
David Spacek6008-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt10622258236220  
Calvin Pickard1010252050  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 @EDML 3-4
10-22 @CGYL 1-2
10-24 @SEA10:00 PM
10-25 @VAN10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tristan Jarry EDM G +10.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +7.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +6.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +6.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.3
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.1
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.5
Arturs Silovs PIT G +3.3
Zachary Bolduc MON RW +3.2
Oliver Kapanen MON C +3.0
Darcy Kuemper LA G +2.9
Easton Cowan TOR RW +2.8
Anthony Cirelli TB C +2.8
Jake Neighbours STL LW +2.8
Patrick Kane CHI RW +2.7
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -6.1
Adin Hill VGK G -5.5
Fraser Minten BOS C -4.4
Elias N. Pettersson -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.6
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.5
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.0
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.9
Devon Levi EDM G -2.8
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.8
John Gibson DET G -2.6
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -2.5
Artem Zub OTT D -2.5