NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Illness | Since Oct 10, 2026
Pierre-Luc Dubois

Pierre-Luc Dubois

C/LW • Washington Capitals Proj Rank 47 Actual 85 250 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1346466.43
Compare to same point last season

Pierre-Luc Dubois Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.54 which ranks him 82nd among center's and 287th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.67.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Pierre-Luc Dubois.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Pierre-Luc Dubois?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Adin Hill VGK G6.58
Oliver Ekman-Larsson TOR D6.58
Connor McMichael STL C6.58
Frederik Andersen EDM 6.56
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C6.54
Dawson Mercer NJ C6.47
Alexander Wennberg SJ C6.46
Vladimir Tarasenko 6.44
Mackie Samoskevich SEA RW6.40

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Matt Duchene DAL6.66
Dawson Mercer NJ6.58
Parker Kelly COL6.53
Alexander Wennberg SJ6.45
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS6.43
Mason McTavish STL6.35
Yakov Trenin MIN6.33
Mavrik Bourque NSH6.21

Pierre-Luc Dubois Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th6.43
Oct 15th6.45
Oct 14th6.47
Oct 13th6.54
Oct 12th6.50
Oct 11th6.54
Oct 10th6.61
Oct 9th6.60
Oct 8th6.62
Oct 7th6.53
Oct 6th6.56
Oct 5th6.67
Oct 4th6.67
Oct 3rd6.67
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Dubois Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.14 0.43 0.58 0.04 0.02 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.95 0.43 0.81 0.71 0.43 4.23 1.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Capitals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Clay Stevenson 2% 1%
Logan Thompson 100% 64%
Charlie Lindgren 9% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cole Hutson 90% 65%
Martin Fehervary 31% 19%
Jakob Chychrun 100% 82%
Matt Roy 1% 0%
Rasmus Sandin 3% 1%
Vincent Desharnais 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Ilya Protas 4% 2%
Alex Ovechkin 96% 42%
NAME OWN START
Alex Tuch 100% 56%
Tom Wilson 97% 57%
Ryan Leonard 54% 25%
NAME OWN START
Dylan Strome 75% 30%
Jordan Kyrou 52% 19%
Aliaksei Protas 27% 8%
Pierre-Luc Dubois 41% 8%
Boone Jenner 40% 17%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Pierre-Luc Dubois
#80 · C
QuestionableDTDIllness
Dubois is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Justin Sourdif
#34 · RW
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Sourdif is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Matt Roy
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Roy is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Rasmus Sandin
#38 · D
OutIRKnee
Sandin is recovering from a torn ACL in his right knee and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 7

Team Rankings

G
24
13th
A
33
23rd
SOG
184
20th
FOW
206
20th
PPG
3
25th
PPA
5
27th
PPP
8
27th
SHG
1
11th
SHP
1
19th
HITS
149
23rd
BLK
120
6th
GA
20
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Boone Jenner73118120  
Jordan Kyrou7229-600  
Pierre-Luc Dubois4136460  
Dylan Strome70512040  
Aliaksei Protas7028-220  
Ethen Frank2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex Tuch75119400  
Tom Wilson723151120  
Ryan Leonard72418181  
Anthony Beauvillier7108100  
Alex Ovechkin71210200  
Justin Sourdif7106-280  
Ivan Miroshnichenko1101121  
Ilya Protas7045-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Hutson71317160  
Jakob Chychrun71221-1121  
Vincent Desharnais7012870  
Dylan McIlrath3000-240  
Justin Holl2202100  
Matt Roy2000000  
Timothy Liljegren7104000  
Martin Fehérváry7001140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Logan Thompson5320146132140  
Charlie Lindgren2110585260  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @CARL 2-4
10-14 MONW 5-4
10-17 NJ1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7