NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Kris Letang

Kris Letang

D • Pittsburgh Penguins Proj Rank 34 Actual 56 192 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
03315147.71
Compare to same point last season

Kris Letang Average Draft Position

Kris Letang is currently being drafted in round 17.3, with an ADP of 192.3

Kris Letang ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Kris Letang?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Kris Letang

NameO/SAVG Pick
Neal Pionk wpg  187.00
Cole Hutson was  187.25
Devon Toews col  188.60
Seth Jones fla  188.61
Alexander Nikishin car  190.09
Ivan Provorov cbj  190.49
Kris Letang pit  192.33
Jalen Chatfield car  193.00
Luke Hughes nj  195.65
Brent Burns col  195.96
Alexander Romanov nyi  199.75

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Kris Letang

NameO/SAVG Pick
Devon Toews COL D  188.60
Seth Jones FLA D  188.61
Valeri Nichushkin CBJ RW  189.54
Alexander Nikishin CAR D  190.09
Ivan Provorov CBJ D  190.49
Charlie Coyle CBJ C  192.27
Kris Letang PIT D  192.33
Jalen Chatfield CAR D  193.00
JJ Peterka BOS RW  193.17
Ryan Hartman MIN RW  194.93
Dustin Wolf CGY G  195.07

Letang Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.03 0.79 0.81 0.29 0.01 0.28 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.77 -0.88 3.24 4.27 2.17 0.00 2.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.39 0.41 0.14 0 0.14 0 0 0 1.88 0.06 0.62 1.13 1.09 0 2.4
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Pittsburgh Penguins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Murashov 52% 39%
Arturs Silovs 46% 38%
NAME OWN START
Declan Carlile 44% 40%
Erik Karlsson 100% 94%
Kris Letang 50% 45%
Samuel Girard 11% 9%
Kaedan Korczak 6% 6%
NAME OWN START
Nicholas Robertson 14% 12%
NAME OWN START
Benjamin Kindel 23% 18%
Bryan Rust 89% 64%
Rickard Rakell 81% 62%
Yegor Chinakhov 23% 16%
NAME OWN START
Filip Hallander 1% 1%
Sidney Crosby 100% 85%
Evgeni Malkin 86% 74%
Hendrix Lapierre 1% 1%
Tommy Novak 29% 21%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justin Brazeau
#16 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Brazeau is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 21
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Graves
#27 · D
OutIRLower Body
Graves is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. There is no timetable set for his return.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Trevor van Riemsdyk
#57 · D
OutIRLower Body
van Riemsdyk is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10

Team Rankings

G
26
11th
A
45
10th
SOG
230
7th
FOW
206
21st
PPG
4
20th
PPA
8
19th
PPP
12
19th
SHG
1
18th
SHP
2
16th
HITS
97
31st
BLK
115
12th
GA
25
26th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-4-10.3757
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evgeni Malkin84218122  
Tommy Novak83214240  
Sidney Crosby82320-400  
Connor Dewar81110020  
Hendrix Lapierre6123-220  
David Gustafsson0000000  
Blake Lizotte80311-140  
Rutger McGroarty0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nicholas Robertson84016640  
Bryan Rust5308-320  
Benjamin Kindel72217-421  
Egor Chinakhov71113-141  
Ville Koivunen6126340  
Rickard Rakell80219-240  
Justin Brazeau0000000  
Elmer Soderblom3000-100  
Andrei Kuzmenko4006-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Erik Karlsson80813000  
Samuel Girard81612-220  
Kaedan Korczak8049000  
Kris Letang80316160  
Declan Carlile82212-160  
Ryan Graves0000000  
Trevor van Riemsdyk5002-140  
Spencer Stastney3002000  
Ilya Solovyov0000000  
Ryan Johnson0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Arturs Silovs5320128112161  
Sergei Murashov30211019290  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @CHIL 3-5
10-16 @COL9:00 PM
10-17 @VGK10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7