NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Hendrix Lapierre

Hendrix Lapierre

C • Pittsburgh Penguins Proj Rank N/A Actual 148 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1234-220.58
Compare to same point last season

Hendrix Lapierre Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/13 @CHI0000000:00:000.0 15.5
10/10 DAL0000211:29:000.0 15
10/09 @CBJ0001012:03:000.5 11.5
10/07 @WAS00-31013:02:00-2.5 16
10/05 WPG0001010:58:001.0 6.5
10/03 MON01-20011:22:000.5 14.5
09/30 @PHI1131013:02:009.0 4
Totals: 12-24210:16:34.28578.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 WAS 16 1 1 2 1 6 9 5 1 12 3
23-24 WAS 63 9 15 24 -3 4 57 10 33 113 33
24-25 WAS 35 0 8 8 -3 4 18 7 13 40 14
25-26 WAS 82 4 12 16 0 31 53 7 49 120 22
26-27 PIT 6 0 1 1 -5 2 3 9 2 5 1
ON PACE 70 0 11 11 -5 23 35 9 23 58 11
3-YEAR AVG 60 4 12 16 -6 13 43 32 91 23
Totals 205 15 42 57 -7 47 145 8 102 304 73

Lapierre Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.17 0.45 0.62 0.38 0.00 0.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.14 -0.71 0.64 1.33 0.36 2.13 0.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.32 0.67 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Pittsburgh Penguins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Murashov 52% 38%
Arturs Silovs 45% 37%
NAME OWN START
Declan Carlile 44% 39%
Erik Karlsson 100% 94%
Kris Letang 50% 45%
Samuel Girard 11% 9%
Kaedan Korczak 6% 6%
NAME OWN START
Nicholas Robertson 14% 11%
NAME OWN START
Benjamin Kindel 22% 18%
Bryan Rust 89% 64%
Rickard Rakell 81% 62%
Yegor Chinakhov 24% 17%
NAME OWN START
Filip Hallander 2% 2%
Sidney Crosby 100% 84%
Evgeni Malkin 86% 74%
Hendrix Lapierre 1% 1%
Tommy Novak 29% 20%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justin Brazeau
#16 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Brazeau is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 21
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Graves
#27 · D
OutIRLower Body
Graves is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. There is no timetable set for his return.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Trevor van Riemsdyk
#57 · D
OutIRLower Body
van Riemsdyk is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10

Team Rankings

G
24
14th
A
41
14th
SOG
199
16th
FOW
183
26th
PPG
4
20th
PPA
8
19th
PPP
12
19th
SHG
1
18th
SHP
2
16th
HITS
83
32nd
BLK
100
18th
GA
20
15th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evgeni Malkin73216122  
Tommy Novak73210200  
Sidney Crosby72218-400  
Connor Dewar71110120  
Hendrix Lapierre6123-220  
David Gustafsson0000000  
Blake Lizotte70310140  
Rutger McGroarty0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nicholas Robertson74013640  
Bryan Rust4206-220  
Benjamin Kindel62216-301  
Egor Chinakhov71113-141  
Ville Koivunen5115340  
Rickard Rakell70214-240  
Justin Brazeau0000000  
Elmer Soderblom2000000  
Andrei Kuzmenko3004-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Erik Karlsson70711100  
Samuel Girard71510-120  
Kaedan Korczak7048000  
Kris Letang70315140  
Declan Carlile72211160  
Ryan Graves0000000  
Trevor van Riemsdyk5002-140  
Spencer Stastney2001000  
Ilya Solovyov0000000  
Ryan Johnson0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Arturs Silovs43109685111  
Sergei Murashov30211019290  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @CHIL 3-5
10-16 @COL9:00 PM
10-17 @VGK10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7