NHL
LA
NYR
5
3
3rd 3:52• Q • • NHLN NHLN
TOR
CGY
0
2
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DET
EDM
0
0
1st 17:9• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Danila Yurov

Danila Yurov

RW/C • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank N/A Actual 43 284 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
41519164.21
Compare to same point last season

Danila Yurov Average Draft Position

Danila Yurov is currently being drafted in round 19.5, with an ADP of 284

Danila Yurov ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Danila Yurov?

Similar RW to consider drafting instead of Danila Yurov

NameO/SAVG Pick
Mathieu Olivier cbj  273.78
Conor Garland cbj  280.00
Matvei Gridin cgy  280.29
Danila Yurov min  284.00
Ilya Mikheyev tb  289.25

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Danila Yurov

NameO/SAVG Pick
Chandler Stephenson SEA C  280.25
Matvei Gridin CGY RW  280.29
Noel Acciari PHI C  280.50
Zemgus Girgensons TB LW  282.00
Ryan Shea EDM D  283.63
Linus Karlsson VAN C  284.00
Danila Yurov MIN RW  284.00
Cole Perfetti WPG C  284.50
Marat Khusnutdinov BOS C  285.00
Brenden Dillon NJ D  285.00
Jason Zucker BUF LW  285.73

Yurov Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.91 0.19 1.09 0.23 0.15 0.08 0 0 0 4.23 0.27 1.62 1.74 1.1 13.1 6.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 54% 4%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 87%
Calvin Pickard 20% 17%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 98%
Brock Faber 92% 7%
Jonas Brodin 14% 12%
Jared Spurgeon 60% 52%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 93%
Matt Boldy 100% 96%
Blake Coleman 48% 41%
NAME OWN START
Michael McCarron 13% 11%
Danila Yurov 10% 8%
Bobby Brink 1% 1%
Ryan Hartman 24% 17%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 93% 79%
Maxim Shabanov 10% 9%
Yakov Trenin 22% 17%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
41
10th
A
67
11th
SOG
407
2nd
FOW
376
9th
PPG
11
8th
PPA
21
8th
PPP
32
8th
SHG
0
26th
SHP
0
30th
HITS
291
8th
BLK
178
9th
GA
30
9th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild8-3-20.61518
MammothMammoth8-4-00.66716
StarsStars7-3-10.63615
AvalancheAvalanche6-5-10.50013
PredatorsPredators4-4-40.33312
BluesBlues5-5-10.45511
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-8-00.2736

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Joel Eriksson Ek133744960  
Maxim Shabanov123515-502  
Yakov Trenin130215-320  
Tyler Pitlick7009-120  
Justin Kirkland0000000  
Mason Shaw0000000  
Nico Sturm7016100  
Hunter Haight0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov13138441103  
Matt Boldy13565910101  
Blake Coleman1341280162  
Danila Yurov134119161  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Michael McCarron131525590  
Ryan Hartman131211-760  
Bobby Brink131518040  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Rieger Lorenz6012-3150  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes1331338822  
Jared Spurgeon91413640  
Jonas Brodin130313180  
Olli Määttä9124320  
Matt Kiersted5018400  
Zach Bogosian120015180  
Carson Lambos0000000  
David Spacek6008-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt11722282259230  
Calvin Pickard2110423570  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @UTA9:00 PM
10-29 NYI8:00 PM
11-01 @WAS3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.8
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +10.3
Devin Cooley CGY G +8.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +8.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +7.8
Easton Cowan TOR RW +6.9
Matt Coronato CGY RW +6.8
Darcy Kuemper LA G +6.7
Kaiden Guhle MON D +6.3
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +6.2
Morgan Frost CGY C +5.4
Alex Laferriere LA RW +3.8
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.7
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.5
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Oliver Kapanen MON C -4.1
Devon Levi EDM G -3.9
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.8
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.7
Tommy Novak PIT C -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Boone Jenner WAS C -3.3
Jaden Schwartz COL C -3.2
Adin Hill VGK G -3.1
Josh Manson COL D -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.0
Darnell Nurse SJ D -3.0
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.9