NHL
CBJ
MIN
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CAR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Chris Kreider

Chris Kreider

LW • Montreal Canadiens Proj Rank 24 Actual 56 204 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1348-127.38
Compare to same point last season

Chris Kreider Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 7.52 which ranks him 40th among left wing's and 225th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 7.57.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Chris Kreider.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Chris Kreider?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Josh Doan BUF RW7.59
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW7.59
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C7.59
Pavel Buchnevich STL LW7.55
Chris Kreider MON LW7.52
Pavel Zacha BOS C7.51
Mikael Granlund ANA C7.50
Shane Pinto OTT C7.50
Boone Jenner WAS C7.48

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jake DeBrusk VAN7.51
William Eklund OTT7.50
Zach Benson BUF7.47
Emil Heineman NYI7.46
Pavel Buchnevich STL7.42
Chris Kreider MON7.39

Chris Kreider Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 18th7.38
Oct 17th7.44
Oct 16th7.50
Oct 15th7.52
Oct 14th7.51
Oct 13th7.55
Oct 12th7.57
Oct 11th7.15
Oct 10th7.22
Oct 9th7.23
Oct 8th7.31
Oct 7th7.32
Oct 6th7.26
Oct 5th7.33
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓

Kreider Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.38 1.08 1.45 0.13 0.06 0.07 0 0 0 3.43 -0.48 0.89 4.33 1.77 0.75 5.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Montreal Canadiens

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Fowler 56% 39%
Samuel Montembeault 2% 0%
Jakub Dobes 78% 38%
NAME OWN START
Lane Hutson 100% 95%
Noah Dobson 96% 80%
Mike Matheson 66% 26%
Alexandre Carrier 7% 5%
Kaiden Guhle 2% 2%
Arber Xhekaj 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Juraj Slafkovsky 99% 69%
Chris Kreider 41% 20%
NAME OWN START
Cole Caufield 100% 81%
Ivan Demidov 90% 6%
Josh Anderson 10% 6%
Zachary Bolduc 5% 3%
NAME OWN START
Nick Suzuki 100% 86%
Alex Newhook 4% 2%
Oliver Kapanen 1% 0%
Phillip Danault 1% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Florian Xhekaj
#63 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Xhekaj is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Ivan Demidov
#93 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Demidov is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Lucas Condotta
#82 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Condotta is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Bryce Pickford
#94 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Pickford is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Mike Matheson
#8 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Matheson is dealing with an lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Canadiens.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Samuel Montembeault
#35 · G
OutIRLower Body
Montembeault is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7

Team Rankings

G
25
18th
A
39
21st
SOG
233
15th
FOW
249
12th
PPG
4
24th
PPA
7
23rd
PPP
11
23rd
SHG
0
31st
SHP
0
22nd
HITS
168
23rd
BLK
100
27th
GA
27
24th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins7-2-00.77814
LightningLightning6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-3-00.66712
PanthersPanthers5-2-20.55612
SabresSabres4-4-20.40010
CanadiensCanadiens4-3-10.5009
Red WingsRed Wings3-3-20.3758
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Suzuki84622321  
Alex Newhook81310-440  
Phillip Danault80110200  
Jake Evans8006-420  
Kirby Dach8013-460  
Oliver Kapanen1003020  
Owen Beck2002-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Caufield85129160  
Josh Anderson842172100  
Zachary Bolduc84216222  
Chris Kreider8137-120  
Alexandre Texier81213-260  
Juraj Slafkovsky81423-160  
Ivan Demidov2114020  
Florian Xhekaj2002-400  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Lane Hutson82619161  
Alexandre Carrier81310360  
Noah Dobson80217-480  
Mike Matheson5019-360  
Kaiden Guhle4014-120  
Arber Xhekaj8003-2120  
Adam Engstrom4003200  
David Reinbacher1001-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jacob Fowler4310908191  
Jakub Dobes412111496180  
Samuel Montembeault00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 BUFW 4-3
10-14 @WASL 4-5
10-17 BUFW 4-3

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +16.0
Kent Johnson CBJ C +8.7
Damon Severson CBJ D +7.5
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +7.2
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.1
William Carrier CAR LW +6.7
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.8
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +5.0
Cam Talbot CBJ G +4.4
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +4.0
Martin Pospisil CGY C +3.9
Logan Stankoven CAR C +3.5
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.4
Adin Hill VGK G +3.4
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +3.0
Jaden Schwartz COL C -4.5
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.9
JJ Peterka BOS RW -2.8
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.8
Josh Manson COL D -2.5
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -2.4
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.3
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.3
Brent Burns COL D -2.3
Brayden Schenn NYI C -2.0