NBA
WAS
CHA
o228.5
-2.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WAXN
MIN
CLE
o231.5
-4.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHI
BOS
o232.5
-14.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
MIA
o240.5
-7.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW NBA
IND
MIL
o238.5
+4.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
PHO
OKC
o221.5
-8.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KSBI
ATL
HOU
o229.5
-4.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW SCHN
MEM
UTA
o237.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW KJZZ
GS
DEN
o236.5
-7.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW PEAC
Cam Christie

Cam Christie

SG/SF • Los Angeles Clippers Proj Rank N/A Actual 107 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
0.000.000.001.0.0.00.00
Compare to same point last season

Cam Christie Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 194th among shooting guard's and 642nd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.38.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all shooting guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Cam Christie.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Cam Christie?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Isaiah Crawford HOU SF0.01
Jahmir Young PG0.01
Max Shulga SG0.01
Xavier Tillman C0.01
Dario Saric PF0.01

Shooting Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
Cam Christie LAC0.00

Cam Christie Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Sep 20th0.38
Sep 19th0.38
Sep 18th0.38
Sep 17th0.38
Sep 16th0.38
Sep 15th0.38
Sep 14th0.38
Sep 13th0.38
Sep 12th0.38
Sep 10th0.38
Sep 9th0.38
Sep 8th0.38
Sep 6th0.38
Sep 5th0.38
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓

Christie Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
16.8 0.287 0.598 0.132 1.5 0.2 1.8 1.3 1 5 1.8 0.7 1.8 1 0 0 0.5 2.4 1.5 0 4.9 0.7 0.7 3.6
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Clippers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Max Strus SG/PF 3% 0%
Darius Garland PG 100% 76%
Keaton Wagler SG 53% 28%
Kris Dunn PG/SG 59% 23%
Bradley Beal SG/SF 10% 0%
Gradey Dick SG/SF 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Brandon Ingram SF/PF 94% 9%
Rui Hachimura PF/SF 52% 29%
Isaiah Jackson PF/C 22% 9%
Derrick Jones Jr. SF/PF 20% 10%
NAME OWN START
Brook Lopez C 68% 35%
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C 3% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Bradley Beal
#3 · SG
OutDTDHip
Beal is recovering from a left hip fracture and will not be ready for the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
Max Strus
#31 · SG
OutDTDFoot
Strus suffered a partial tear of the plantar fascia in his right foot and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 5
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brandon Ingram
#7 · SF
OutDTDAchilles
Ingram is recovering from a partially torn Achilles and will miss the start of the 2026-27 regular season.
INJ SINCE: Apr 29
Jordan Miller
#22 · SF
OutDTDShoulder
Miller underwent surgery to repair a torn left rotator cuff and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Aug 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Yanic Konan Niederhauser
#14 · C
OutDTDFoot
Niederhauser is recovering from a right Lisfranc tear and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Mar 5

Team Rankings

PTS
113.0
16th
REB
40.7
24th
AST
27.7
7th
TO
22.7
30th
FG%
49.2
5th
3P%
40.9
5th
FT%
73.2
22nd
eFG%
58.5
3rd
STL
12.3
2nd
BLK
4.3
20th
PF
21.3
6th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers3-01.000-128.0115.0
SunsSuns1-10.5001.5107.0123.0
ClippersClippers1-20.3332113.0109.7
WarriorsWarriors0-30.0003111.7123.0
KingsKings0-30.0003109.3124.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Darius Garland324.01.77.00.70.06.049.134.669.2  
Kris Dunn39.74.76.03.31.32.361.140.075.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keaton Wagler313.04.34.01.30.03.034.840.089.5  
Gradey Dick38.03.70.00.70.31.357.150.083.3  
Kobe Sanders36.32.33.31.70.02.036.833.3100.0  
Jalen Pickett13.00.00.01.00.00.0100.0100.00.0  
Bradley Beal00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Max Strus00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Cam Christie10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Derrick Jones Jr.311.75.32.31.00.00.756.553.850.0  
Brandon Ingram00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Jordan Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Nick Martinelli10.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Rui Hachimura310.36.01.01.00.32.726.331.655.6  
Isaiah Jackson39.75.72.32.00.72.366.70.025.0  
Baba Miller22.02.00.50.00.01.5100.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brook Lopez318.05.31.00.31.71.364.554.580.0  
Yanic Konan Niederhauser00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-28 LAL10:30 PM
10-30 @MIN8:00 PM
11-01 @GS8:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kris Dunn LAC PG +27.2
Ajay Mitchell OKC PG +19.5
Anthony Black ORL PG +17.8
Jaylen Wells MEM SF +17.4
Jay Huff IND C +15.6
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG +15.3
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +13.5
Alex Caruso OKC SG +13.5
Trevon Brazile DEN PF +13.4
Obi Toppin IND PF +12.3
Justin Champagnie WAS SG +10.7
Precious Achiuwa SAC PF +10.6
Ace Bailey UTA SF +8.6
Paul Reed DET PF +8.4
Daniss Jenkins DET PG +7.8
Naji Marshall DAL SF -16.0
Jalen Suggs ORL SG -13.5
Rui Hachimura LAC PF -10.5
Jalen Williams OKC SF -9.9
Yves Missi NO C -9.6
Quentin Grimes LAL SG -9.2
Jakob Poeltl TOR C -9.1
Jeremiah Fears NO PG -8.2
Day'Ron Sharpe BKN C -8.0
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF -7.9
Keegan Murray SAC PF -7.3
Day\'Ron Sharpe -7.1
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -6.2
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF -5.9
Bilal Coulibaly WAS SG -5.9