NBA
MIA
ORL
83
91
3rd 5:24• 3Q • • WRDQ WRDQ
BOS
PHI
77
86
3rd 3:25• 3Q • • NBCS NBCS
ATL
DAL
57
40
2nd 7:31• 2Q • • KFAA KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o229.5
-5.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
18
42
1st 0:0• 1Q • • DAZN DAZN
CHA
MEM
22
26
2nd 9:56• 2Q • • DAZN DAZN
WAS
NO
27
33
2nd 8:18• 2Q • • Gulf GULF
TOR
DET
70
81
3rd 3:49• 3Q • • WMYD WMYD
MIN
CHI
36
43
2nd 7:55• 2Q • • CHSN CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
95
97
4th 9:23• 4Q • • WCGV WCGV
Bilal Coulibaly

Bilal Coulibaly

SG/SF • Washington Wizards Proj Rank 80 Actual 35 154 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
11.732.594.3425.81.31.011.90
Compare to same point last season

Bilal Coulibaly | Fantasy Outlook

Bilal Coulibaly Season Outlook: Reserve Role Tempers Defensive Upside

Coulibaly enters his fourth campaign facing steep competition in Washington's crowded wing rotation. Slotted on the depth chart behind starting forwards AJ Dybantsa and Kyshawn George, the 22-year-old will battle for playing time as the front office evaluates him ahead of his rookie extension deadline.

Our projections forecast Coulibaly playing 23.5 minutes per game, producing 19.5 fantasy points, 9.5 points, and 1.1 steals per contest across 67 projected appearances. While his offensive usage remains modest, his active perimeter defense provides a steady floor in category leagues.

With a 150.0 ADP and ownership hovering near 10%, Coulibaly is primarily a late-round target or defensive specialist in deep formats. Unless injuries clear a path to 28 or more minutes, fantasy managers in standard leagues should leave him on waivers.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 days ago

Bilal Coulibaly Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
04/10 MIA 22 9/16 25 5 1 5 1 1 4222
04/07 CHI 23 7/10 19 1 0 3 2 1 2724
04/04 MIA 25 5/13 12 2 2 3 3 0 2910
04/01 PHI 19 5/10 12 0 1 2 0 2 1442
03/29 POR 24 2/14 4 2 0 5 0 2 1132
03/27 GS 19 8/16 21 2 0 6 1 0 3314
03/25 UTA 18 4/9 11 3 3 2 0 2 2230
03/22 NY 29 5/12 13 2 3 5 2 3 2912
03/21 OKC 33 8/15 21 4 1 4 2 1 3715
03/16 GS 32 7/10 21 4 1 8 0 2 3721
03/14 BOS 24 4/10 12 1 1 4 2 1 2327
03/12 ORL 36 9/21 29 5 1 5 1 3 4417
03/10 MIA 34 2/7 10 7 1 6 0 1 2928
03/08 NO 23 1/12 5 1 0 4 0 0 1141
03/05 UTA 34 7/10 17 2 3 3 0 3 2718
03/03 ORL 24 3/12 6 3 0 6 0 1 1744
03/02 HOU 26 9/16 23 0 1 1 2 1 2916
02/28 TOR 22 6/10 14 4 1 5 0 2 2611
02/26 ATL 22 4/10 10 1 1 5 0 0 2026
02/24 ATL 23 3/9 8 4 2 6 4 1 3219
02/22 CHA 17 6/9 17 2 1 2 2 0 2825
02/20 IND 21 6/12 13 3 1 3 2 3 2424
02/19 IND 23 4/9 12 4 3 4 0 1 2831
02/11 CLE 24 5/9 13 2 2 0 1 0 2223
02/08 MIA 33 2/7 7 1 1 4 1 4 1323
02/05 DET 36 4/12 11 4 1 5 1 3 2432
02/03 NY 24 1/4 3 2 1 2 0 1 941
02/01 SAC 21 5/9 15 3 2 1 0 1 2423
01/30 LAL 24 3/11 7 2 0 2 0 0 1231
01/29 MIL 27 3/6 8 1 2 10 2 1 2916
01/27 POR 27 1/2 5 6 2 5 2 0 2816
01/14 LAC 9 1/1 3 0 0 2 0 0 553
01/11 PHO 28 4/10 12 1 2 4 1 0 2427
01/09 NO 29 2/6 8 4 1 5 1 2 2225
01/07 PHI 28 7/14 18 2 0 1 0 1 2130
01/06 ORL 34 4/8 14 3 5 8 0 2 369
01/04 MIN 27 3/6 6 1 0 4 2 0 1635
01/02 BKN 29 2/8 11 4 4 8 2 2 3716
12/31 MIL 25 2/8 10 2 2 5 0 1 2237
12/29 PHO 26 3/8 13 3 0 7 1 3 2522
12/28 MEM 28 6/15 14 2 3 8 2 1 369
12/26 TOR 25 8/14 21 1 3 8 1 2 3817
12/23 CHA 23 5/13 14 1 0 5 1 1 2329
12/18 SA 22 1/7 3 2 1 4 0 3 1039
12/02 PHI 24 1/5 2 2 1 5 1 1 1441
12/01 MIL 32 3/9 7 2 3 5 1 3 2139
11/28 IND 30 4/9 11 2 1 4 1 4 1935
11/25 ATL 34 2/6 9 4 2 3 1 1 2427
11/22 CHI 25 2/6 7 3 0 2 0 1 1356
11/21 TOR 26 1/6 9 2 2 3 0 1 1939
11/19 MIN 29 5/6 13 4 0 4 2 1 2719
11/16 BKN 27 2/6 6 4 2 3 2 0 2439
11/05 BOS 16 0/5 1 3 0 2 0 2 657
11/03 NY 27 5/11 15 2 2 7 0 4 2619
11/01 ORL 26 3/10 10 4 1 2 1 0 2231
10/30 OKC 24 6/12 16 4 1 8 3 3 3711
Totals: 1442 230/541 657 145 75 243 54 80 1347
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
23-24 WAS 62 26.7 .436 .344 .711 8.4 1.7 4.0 0.8 0.9 1.4
24-25 WAS 57 32.5 .423 .289 .744 12.4 3.4 5.0 0.7 1.4 2.1
25-26 WAS 56 25.8 .425 .319 .746 11.7 2.6 4.3 1.0 1.3 1.4
3-YEAR AVG 58 28.3 .427 .316 .736 10.8 2.6 4.5 0.8 1.2 1.6
Totals 175 28.3 .427 .316 .736 10.8 2.6 4.5 0.8 1.2 1.6

Coulibaly Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
78.5 0.436 0.735 0.335 10.9 3.5 12.8 8.9 6.3 30 13.1 2.7 10 1.9 0.02 0 6.3 12.5 8 2.8 36.3 4 4.3 24.2
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
19.4 0.424 0.744 0.322 2.7 0.9 2.2 2.4 1.8 7.3 3.1 0.6 2.6 1.84 0 0 1.8 3.3 1.9 0.7 8.9 0.9 1 17.8
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Wizards

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Trae Young PG 100% 100%
Bilal Coulibaly SG/SF 9% 2%
Bub Carrington PG/SG 5% 1%
Tre Johnson SG/PG/SF 2% 1%
Justin Champagnie SG/PF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
AJ Dybantsa SF 100% 91%
Kyshawn George SF/PF 77% 30%
Alexandre Sarr PF/C 36% 33%
Will Riley SF/PF 1% 0%
Khris Middleton SF/PF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Anthony Davis C/PF 100% 100%
Deandre Ayton C 32% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jamir Watkins
#5 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Watkins underwent surgery to repair a torn ACL and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jul 30

Team Rankings

PTS
112.9
25th
REB
41.9
26th
AST
25.0
25th
TO
15.1
29th
FG%
46.3
22nd
3P%
35.9
14th
FT%
76.6
23rd
eFG%
53.5
21st
STL
8.0
21st
BLK
5.5
5th
PF
21.3
29th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Trae Young1517.92.08.00.90.12.645.833.882.5  
Alondes Williams411.06.33.00.80.81.361.535.787.5  
Bub Carrington8210.73.44.60.60.22.342.440.873.0  
D'Angelo Russell2610.22.34.00.50.11.940.529.571.7  
Sharife Cooper418.12.13.00.40.11.551.438.283.3  
Dante Exum00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Tre Johnson6012.22.82.00.60.31.641.935.887.4  
Bilal Coulibaly5611.74.32.61.31.01.442.531.974.6  
Jaden Hardy579.21.51.00.30.11.142.439.773.3  
Justin Champagnie698.75.61.20.90.60.750.231.978.4  
Kadary Richmond38.33.32.72.70.30.762.550.0100.0  
Jamir Watkins507.43.91.31.10.50.844.629.769.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Kyshawn George4814.85.14.51.00.92.643.838.180.2  
Will Riley7410.32.92.00.70.11.343.931.680.0  
Cam Whitmore219.22.80.70.70.40.945.628.674.2  
Leaky Black157.15.01.51.20.50.938.834.587.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Alexandre Sarr4816.37.42.70.82.01.748.233.369.2  
Julian Reese1311.810.51.81.40.62.552.90.063.6  
Tristan Vukcevic499.03.01.10.50.71.347.934.778.4  
Anthony Gill555.82.91.30.60.40.762.835.473.9  
Skal Labissiere34.33.01.00.70.30.360.020.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Anthony Davis2020.411.12.81.11.72.150.627.072.8  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +3.2
Derik Queen NO C +2.7
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.7
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.6
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.4
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.2
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +2.1
Reed Sheppard HOU PG +2.1
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.0
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.0
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +1.9
Jrue Holiday POR PG +1.9
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +1.8
Draymond Green GS PF -4.9
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.9
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -2.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -2.4
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.3
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.1
Tobias Harris SA SF -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.0
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.7
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.6
Mark Williams PHO C -1.4
Alex Sarr -1.4
Jerami Grant MEM PF -1.3