NBA
MIA
ORL
83
91
3rd 5:24• 3Q • • WRDQ WRDQ
BOS
PHI
77
86
3rd 3:25• 3Q • • NBCS NBCS
ATL
DAL
57
40
2nd 7:31• 2Q • • KFAA KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o229.5
-5.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
18
42
1st 0:0• 1Q • • DAZN DAZN
CHA
MEM
22
26
2nd 9:56• 2Q • • DAZN DAZN
WAS
NO
27
33
2nd 8:18• 2Q • • Gulf GULF
TOR
DET
70
81
3rd 3:49• 3Q • • WMYD WMYD
MIN
CHI
36
43
2nd 7:55• 2Q • • CHSN CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
95
97
4th 9:23• 4Q • • WCGV WCGV
Tre Johnson

Tre Johnson

SG/PG/SF • Washington Wizards Proj Rank 85 Actual 49 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
12.232.032.8323.7.6.310.49
Compare to same point last season

Tre Johnson | Fantasy Outlook

Tre Johnson Season Outlook: Sophomore Guard Slated for Bench Scoring Role

Entering his second NBA season at age 20, Tre Johnson faces stiff competition across Washington's perimeter rotation. Sitting behind lead guard Trae Young on the depth chart, Johnson will primarily battle Bilal Coulibaly for reserve minutes. Even so, he flashed his microwave scoring upside by draining four first-quarter triples in preseason action on October 10.

Our models project Johnson for 17.0 fantasy points, 22.1 minutes, and 10.7 points per game across 70 appearances. While his non-scoring peripherals remain modest at 2.6 rebounds and 1.9 assists, he projects to offer solid efficiency with an 88.6% mark from the free-throw line and 43.0% shooting from the field.

Rostered in roughly 4% of leagues, Johnson's fantasy footprint has drifted toward deep-league territory. Without an immediate path to 25-plus minutes, his standard-league viability is limited. However, his perimeter stroke and multi-positional versatility make him an intriguing second-unit stash who can surge if injuries test Washington's backcourt depth.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 days ago

Tre Johnson Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
04/04 MIA 25 5/13 11 4 0 3 0 2 1920
04/01 PHI 24 3/11 8 4 0 4 0 3 1640
03/30 LAL 22 5/12 11 2 2 6 0 1 2427
03/27 GS 22 5/11 11 0 0 1 0 1 1136
03/19 DET 24 5/11 12 2 0 1 0 1 1551
03/17 DET 24 3/12 11 1 0 4 0 2 1529
03/16 GS 23 5/12 13 2 0 1 0 2 1543
03/14 BOS 24 3/13 7 2 0 1 0 1 1040
03/12 ORL 22 1/11 3 1 0 5 1 3 1051
03/10 MIA 22 7/12 17 2 1 2 0 2 2235
03/08 NO 22 7/13 20 1 0 4 0 1 2527
03/05 UTA 20 5/13 15 2 1 8 0 3 2718
03/03 ORL 23 3/12 9 1 0 0 1 3 1051
03/02 HOU 21 2/10 5 3 1 4 1 1 1728
02/28 TOR 19 3/6 8 0 0 3 1 2 1225
02/26 ATL 20 5/7 14 1 1 5 0 4 2026
02/24 ATL 23 3/12 8 2 0 1 0 2 1041
02/22 CHA 19 5/10 11 3 0 1 0 3 1439
02/20 IND 18 6/11 14 1 1 1 1 0 2127
02/19 IND 19 4/12 10 2 0 6 0 0 2039
02/11 CLE 18 4/13 10 2 2 3 0 0 2124
01/29 MIL 11 2/7 8 2 0 0 0 0 1134
01/27 POR 32 7/13 18 2 0 4 1 0 2816
01/24 CHA 36 8/22 26 6 0 0 0 2 3324
01/22 DEN 34 7/14 19 3 0 3 1 2 2716
01/19 LAC 30 6/12 15 5 0 1 0 0 2435
01/17 DEN 30 1/10 4 1 1 2 0 0 1052
01/16 SAC 29 7/17 18 4 1 2 1 1 2919
01/14 LAC 27 4/10 10 3 1 2 0 2 1741
01/11 PHO 30 8/15 19 3 0 5 0 2 2823
01/09 NO 25 3/7 12 2 3 1 0 2 2027
01/07 PHI 28 8/13 20 3 1 5 0 3 3021
01/06 ORL 22 2/7 6 5 2 2 0 2 1827
01/04 MIN 26 3/11 13 3 1 3 0 2 2130
01/02 BKN 28 5/7 12 1 2 5 0 2 2231
12/31 MIL 28 5/13 14 2 0 2 0 1 1841
12/29 PHO 25 9/12 24 2 1 1 0 3 2720
12/28 MEM 25 5/11 14 4 1 0 1 1 2322
12/26 TOR 19 4/8 12 3 0 1 0 2 1639
12/23 CHA 21 5/12 12 2 1 3 0 0 2131
12/21 SA 25 6/10 19 1 0 7 2 0 3318
12/20 MEM 21 5/11 12 2 1 3 0 3 1837
12/18 SA 24 2/9 8 2 1 6 0 1 1930
12/14 IND 15 4/7 14 2 0 2 0 0 1931
12/12 CLE 16 1/6 3 1 1 1 0 1 753
11/21 TOR 19 5/8 14 2 0 2 1 1 2038
11/19 MIN 17 4/6 10 0 2 1 0 3 1234
11/16 BKN 17 3/9 6 1 0 0 0 1 756
11/12 HOU 27 4/10 12 1 1 1 0 1 1633
11/10 DET 23 4/7 10 3 0 4 0 1 1844
11/08 DAL 26 4/13 9 0 1 9 0 3 1926
11/07 CLE 28 7/11 18 1 0 3 0 2 2125
11/05 BOS 24 2/5 7 1 0 1 0 3 756
11/03 NY 21 4/9 10 1 0 4 1 1 1728
11/01 ORL 24 3/12 7 0 1 3 2 2 1538
10/30 OKC 26 3/7 10 2 0 3 0 1 1632
10/28 PHI 25 4/11 10 2 0 2 0 1 1430
10/26 CHA 29 6/14 18 2 0 4 1 0 2852
10/24 DAL 26 7/13 17 2 0 3 1 0 2623
10/22 MIL 26 5/11 16 2 1 5 1 4 2524
Totals: 1419 271/647 734 122 33 170 18 93 1134
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
25-26 WAS 60 23.7 .419 .358 .865 12.2 2.0 2.8 0.3 0.6 1.6
3-YEAR AVG 30 23.7 .419 .358 .865 12.2 2.0 2.8 0.3 0.6 1.6
Totals 60 23.7 .419 .358 .865 12.2 2.0 2.8 0.3 0.6 1.6

Johnson Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
69 0.402 0.861 0.333 15.9 5.3 13.8 4.1 3.5 33.4 13.4 1.5 7.1 1.3 0 0 6.5 8.3 5.8 1 35.8 1.5 5 18.3
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
20.4 0.419 0.841 0.361 4.7 1.7 2.3 1.3 1.1 9.5 4 0.4 2.1 1.43 0 0 1.7 2.4 1.8 0.2 10.8 0.6 1.3 16.7
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Wizards

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Trae Young PG 100% 100%
Bilal Coulibaly SG/SF 9% 2%
Bub Carrington PG/SG 5% 1%
Tre Johnson SG/PG/SF 2% 1%
Justin Champagnie SG/PF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
AJ Dybantsa SF 100% 91%
Kyshawn George SF/PF 77% 30%
Alexandre Sarr PF/C 36% 33%
Will Riley SF/PF 1% 0%
Khris Middleton SF/PF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Anthony Davis C/PF 100% 100%
Deandre Ayton C 32% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jamir Watkins
#5 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Watkins underwent surgery to repair a torn ACL and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jul 30

Team Rankings

PTS
112.9
25th
REB
41.9
26th
AST
25.0
25th
TO
15.1
29th
FG%
46.3
22nd
3P%
35.9
14th
FT%
76.6
23rd
eFG%
53.5
21st
STL
8.0
21st
BLK
5.5
5th
PF
21.3
29th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Trae Young1517.92.08.00.90.12.645.833.882.5  
Alondes Williams411.06.33.00.80.81.361.535.787.5  
Bub Carrington8210.73.44.60.60.22.342.440.873.0  
D'Angelo Russell2610.22.34.00.50.11.940.529.571.7  
Sharife Cooper418.12.13.00.40.11.551.438.283.3  
Dante Exum00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Tre Johnson6012.22.82.00.60.31.641.935.887.4  
Bilal Coulibaly5611.74.32.61.31.01.442.531.974.6  
Jaden Hardy579.21.51.00.30.11.142.439.773.3  
Justin Champagnie698.75.61.20.90.60.750.231.978.4  
Kadary Richmond38.33.32.72.70.30.762.550.0100.0  
Jamir Watkins507.43.91.31.10.50.844.629.769.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Kyshawn George4814.85.14.51.00.92.643.838.180.2  
Will Riley7410.32.92.00.70.11.343.931.680.0  
Cam Whitmore219.22.80.70.70.40.945.628.674.2  
Leaky Black157.15.01.51.20.50.938.834.587.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Alexandre Sarr4816.37.42.70.82.01.748.233.369.2  
Julian Reese1311.810.51.81.40.62.552.90.063.6  
Tristan Vukcevic499.03.01.10.50.71.347.934.778.4  
Anthony Gill555.82.91.30.60.40.762.835.473.9  
Skal Labissiere34.33.01.00.70.30.360.020.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Anthony Davis2020.411.12.81.11.72.150.627.072.8  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +3.2
Derik Queen NO C +2.7
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.7
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.6
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.4
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.2
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +2.1
Reed Sheppard HOU PG +2.1
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.0
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.0
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +1.9
Jrue Holiday POR PG +1.9
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +1.8
Draymond Green GS PF -4.9
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.9
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -2.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -2.4
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.3
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.1
Tobias Harris SA SF -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.0
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.7
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.6
Mark Williams PHO C -1.4
Alex Sarr -1.4
Jerami Grant MEM PF -1.3