NHL
NJ
DET
5
4
FINALFINAL
FLA
CBJ
7
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
MON
3
4
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
WAS
CAR
2
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
PHI
2
2
3rd 4:6• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
NYR
1
3
3rd 8:15• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
STL
OTT
3
1
3rd 13:28• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
VAN
NYI
2
2
End of 2nd Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
PIT
CHI
1
3
2nd 3:40• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MIN
WPG
2
2
2nd 8:54• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
COL
DAL
1
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN ESPN
VEG
NAS
2
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
TOR
UTA
0
1
1st 2:5• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CGY
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
9:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
LA
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
11:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Vasily Podkolzin

Vasily Podkolzin

RW/LW • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank N/A Actual 2 221 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
52717728.11
Compare to same point last season

Vasily Podkolzin Average Draft Position

Vasily Podkolzin is currently being drafted in round 18, with an ADP of 221.1

Vasily Podkolzin ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Vasily Podkolzin?

Similar RW to consider drafting instead of Vasily Podkolzin

NameO/SAVG Pick
Josh Doan buf  214.07
Mats Zuccarello la  215.37
Matt Coronato cgy  218.39
Vasily Podkolzin edm  221.08
Jordan Eberle sea  222.24

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Vasily Podkolzin

NameO/SAVG Pick
Wiggo Sorensson   215.75
Brayden Schenn NYI C  216.70
Logan Stankoven CAR C  216.71
Matt Coronato CGY RW  218.39
Lawson Crouse UTA LW  220.16
Tristan Jarry EDM G  220.17
Vasily Podkolzin EDM RW  221.08
Sam Dickinson SJ D  221.50
Pavel Buchnevich STL LW  221.71
Jordan Eberle SEA RW  222.24
Aliaksei Protas WAS C  222.82

Podkolzin Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
2.47 1.09 3.55 1.4 0.93 0.48 0 0 0 9.01 3.37 1.47 11.82 0.89 0.65 18.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.34 0.24 0.58 0.08 0.04 0.04 0 0 0 2.20 0.31 0.49 3.94 0.67 0.33 3.3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 41% 25%
Frederik Andersen 20% 0%
Tristan Jarry 16% 5%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 72% 54%
Evan Bouchard 100% 98%
Jake Walman 4% 1%
Connor Murphy 3% 2%
Ryan Shea 9% 6%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 96% 20%
Alex Formenton 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 8% 4%
Vasily Podkolzin 97% 72%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 10% 0%
Connor McDavid 100% 91%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 91%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 68% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Colton Dach
#34 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Dach is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
#93 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Nugent-Hopkins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 2 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Zach Hyman
#18 · LW
OutDTDUndisclosed
Hyman is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Oilers. He is expected to miss at least two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Jake Walman
#96 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Walman is battling an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Oilers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
25
4th
A
36
9th
SOG
133
21st
FOW
160
15th
PPG
4
17th
PPA
8
16th
PPP
12
16th
SHG
2
4th
SHP
2
10th
HITS
141
11th
BLK
64
27th
GA
17
25th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights5-2-00.71410
OilersOilers4-0-10.8009
DucksDucks4-1-00.8008
KrakenKraken4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-2-00.6006
CanucksCanucks2-5-00.2864
KingsKings0-2-20.0002
FlamesFlames0-5-00.0000

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl53621901  
Connor McDavid5310121200  
Owen Michaels5206000  
Trent Frederic5106170  
Filip Hallander3124400  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0000000  
Jason Dickinson2001000  
Colton Dach3005-420  
Josh Samanski4010140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin55217722  
Kasperi Kapanen5219-421  
Alex Formenton5126400  
Zach Hyman1003100  
Mathieu Joseph5024020  
Max Jones4004-460  
Isaac Howard5025120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard566171200  
Ryan Shea5123400  
Mattias Ekholm511511100  
Connor Murphy50131100  
Jake Walman4005-340  
Ty Emberson3000000  
Shakir Mukhamadullin3000-500  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi33007363100  
Tristan Jarry2101433670  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @LA10:30 PM
10-15 UTA9:00 PM
10-17 @UTA10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +13.7
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.5
Owen Power BUF D +6.4
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.6
Mikael Granlund ANA C +5.5
Shane Pinto OTT C +5.4
Gabe Perreault NYR C +5.0
Adin Hill VGK G +4.7
Logan Stanley D +4.7
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.2
Devon Toews COL D +4.2
Maxim Shabanov MIN C +4.1
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.7
Jake Allen NJ G +3.4
Paul Cotter VAN C -7.3
Trevor Zegras PHI C -5.3
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -5.1
Matt Duchene DAL C -4.3
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.9
Matty Beniers SEA C -3.8
William Eklund OTT LW -3.8
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -3.6
Travis Sanheim PHI D -3.6
Jordan Staal CAR C -3.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -3.4
Zeev Buium VAN D -3.0
Victor Hedman TB D -2.9
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.8