NHL
LA
NYR
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Undisclosed | Since Sep 26, 2026
Mattias Janmark

Mattias Janmark

C • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.60
Compare to same point last season

Mattias Janmark Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
15-16 DAL 72 15 14 29 12 16 108 14 4 94 21
17-18 DAL 81 19 15 34 -14 24 136 16 15 71 41
18-19 DAL 82 6 19 25 -5 24 107 15 29 10 44
19-20 DAL 63 5 14 19 -7 12 85 14 21 36 37
21-22 CHI 52 11 10 21 -14 10 88 16 24 19 12
21-22 VGK 77 9 16 25 3 21 94 13 24 11 29
22-23 EDM 73 10 16 26 11 30 79 13 22 26 28
23-24 EDM 84 4 10 14 1 46 70 10 54 32 22
24-25 EDM 88 4 17 21 -3 30 56 12 52 106 36
25-26 EDM 45 1 7 8 -9 22 24 11 10 7 13
ON PACE 335 7 52 59 -9 164 178 11 74 52 96
3-YEAR AVG 84 5 12 17 -4 39 60 52 54 28
Totals 786 93 145 238 -15 255 905 13 322 433 307

Janmark Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 68% 16%
Tristan Jarry 29% 20%
Frederik Andersen 16% 0%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 60% 22%
Evan Bouchard 100% 97%
Jake Walman 3% 3%
Connor Murphy 4% 3%
Ryan Shea 7% 5%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 94% 66%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 7% 4%
Vasily Podkolzin 99% 86%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 8% 0%
Filip Hallander 1% 1%
Connor McDavid 100% 89%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 90%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 82% 54%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Jason Dickinson
#16 · C
OutIRLower Body
Dickinson is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Mattias Ekholm
#14 · D
OutDTDConcussion
Ekholm is dealing with a concussion and will not take the ice for the Oilers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Devon Levi
#27 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Levi is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
48
5th
A
76
7th
SOG
280
26th
FOW
319
20th
PPG
13
2nd
PPA
25
2nd
PPP
38
2nd
SHG
2
6th
SHP
2
16th
HITS
291
9th
BLK
155
19th
GA
37
21st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-10-10.1545

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl111211431206  
Connor McDavid11825281620  
Owen Michaels11228-340  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2115-301  
Trent Frederic1010100120  
Filip Hallander8128220  
Jason Dickinson3012000  
Colton Dach70012-540  
Josh Samanski6010180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin117526823  
Kasperi Kapanen113116-741  
Mathieu Joseph112311-340  
Zach Hyman51010-121  
Alex Formenton111312220  
Max Jones6005-460  
Isaac Howard10029020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard11714331501  
Mattias Ekholm1012915160  
Ryan Shea111210000  
Connor Murphy11019-3190  
Jake Walman80110-740  
Ty Emberson9016-220  
Shakir Mukhamadullin6101-600  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi7610194172220  
Tristan Jarry421110187150  
Matt Tomkins00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 DET9:30 PM
10-28 CGY8:30 PM
10-31 @NYI2:00 PM
11-01 @NYR6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +13.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.2
Jacob Fowler MON G +7.1
Jack Roslovic TOR C +7.0
Calvin Pickard MIN G +6.1
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +5.8
Devin Cooley CGY G +5.5
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +5.3
Kaiden Guhle MON D +4.7
Darcy Kuemper LA G +4.6
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.1
Matt Coronato CGY RW +4.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.9
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.6
Morgan Frost CGY C +3.2
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.1
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.7
Jakub Dobes MON G -3.4
Devon Levi EDM G -3.4
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.0
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.9
Tommy Novak PIT C -2.7
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.7
Oliver Kapanen MON C -2.7
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.6
Darnell Nurse SJ D -2.6
Jake Allen NJ G -2.6
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.4
Adin Hill VGK G -2.3