NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Sean Durzi

Sean Durzi

D • New York Rangers Proj Rank 67 Actual 73 257 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12340114.49
Compare to same point last season

Sean Durzi Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.52 which ranks him 121st among defenseman's and 439th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 4.62.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Sean Durzi.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Sean Durzi?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Barrett Hayton UTA C4.62
Brendan Gallagher VAN RW4.60
Dylan Samberg WPG D4.55
Michael Bunting LW4.55
Sean Durzi NYR D4.52
Sam Steel DAL C4.51
Pius Suter STL C4.49
Paul Cotter VAN C4.48
Will Borgen BOS D4.47

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB4.62
Pavel Mintyukov ANA4.57
Neal Pionk WPG4.56
Will Borgen BOS4.54
Dylan Samberg WPG4.50
Sean Durzi NYR4.49
Jalen Chatfield CAR4.32
Cam Fowler STL4.31
Marcus Pettersson NYR4.29

Sean Durzi Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th4.49
Oct 15th4.55
Oct 14th4.57
Oct 13th4.52
Oct 12th4.50
Oct 11th4.49
Oct 10th4.49
Oct 9th4.52
Oct 8th4.55
Oct 7th4.57
Oct 6th4.62
Oct 5th4.54
Oct 4th4.54
Oct 3rd4.54
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Durzi Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.11 1.27 1.38 0.11 0.09 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.62 -0.05 3.14 2.86 5.44 0.00 2.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 80% 61%
Igor Shesterkin 31% 4%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 1% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 96%
Vladislav Gavrikov 79% 72%
Sean Durzi 14% 10%
Marcus Pettersson 2% 1%
Braden Schneider 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 97% 80%
Pavel Dorofeyev 98% 77%
Will Cuylle 79% 64%
Tye Kartye 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 13% 6%
Eeli Tolvanen 36% 24%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 89%
J.T. Miller 96% 74%
Gabe Perreault 53% 39%

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
28
8th
A
50
6th
SOG
204
14th
FOW
276
2nd
PPG
6
10th
PPA
12
10th
PPP
18
10th
SHG
1
19th
SHP
3
7th
HITS
254
2nd
BLK
145
2nd
GA
19
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault93313000  
Mika Zibanejad92617021  
J.T. Miller915112110  
Justin Dowling1000-100  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba9027260  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière974192122  
Eeli Tolvanen93111620  
Will Cuylle933220180  
Oliver Bjorkstrand92113-151  
Pavel Dorofeyev92228-701  
Tye Kartye92410140  
Jaroslav Chmelar7003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox90910160  
Vladislav Gavrikov91411300  
Marcus Pettersson9026380  
Sean Durzi91240111  
Braden Schneider90111360  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits9004040  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Dylan Garand5320948681  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin1000181530  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TBW 4-1
10-15 @NJL 1-7
10-17 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7