NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Upper Body | Since Oct 15, 2026
Olli Maatta

Olli Maatta

D • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank N/A Actual 111 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0223220.98
Compare to same point last season

Olli Maatta Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 STL0000000:00:000.0 12
10/13 @WPG0000017:27:000.5 12
10/12 VEG0112025:16:006.0 2
10/10 @FLA0020021:33:002.5 5
10/08 @TB0000000:00:000.0 12.5
10/06 @BUF00-10219:18:000.0 10
10/03 BOS0001023:13:000.5 11
10/01 @NAS0100021:34:002.5 9.5
Totals: 0223216:02:37.500012.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 PIT 78 9 20 29 8 14 119 18 41 0 112
14-15 PIT 20 1 8 9 1 10 27 20 18 0 33
15-16 PIT 65 6 11 17 26 22 93 20 79 0 85
16-17 PIT 54 1 6 7 16 12 66 18 71 0 100
17-18 PIT 82 7 21 28 1 28 162 18 132 0 119
18-19 PIT 61 1 14 15 9 14 77 18 97 0 120
19-20 CHI 66 4 14 18 1 20 80 18 122 0 110
21-22 LA 19 0 2 2 -5 4 17 13 14 0 22
21-22 LA 82 1 7 8 16 10 61 14 67 0 96
22-23 DET 79 6 17 23 -10 14 57 17 77 0 125
23-24 DET 82 4 14 18 13 14 48 14 50 0 96
24-25 DET 82 2 16 18 7 16 74 18 25 0 124
25-26 UTA 75 2 13 15 -6 4 34 9 3 0 61
26-27 MIN 8 0 2 2 2 2 3 16 0 0 9
ON PACE 82 0 20 20 2 20 30 16 0 0 92
3-YEAR AVG 80 3 14 17 14 11 52 26 0 94
Totals 870 44 166 210 81 184 932 16 813 0 1230

Maatta Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 1.21 1.21 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.41 1.19 0.22 0.01 6.06 0.00 1.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 57% 3%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 87%
Calvin Pickard 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 99%
Brock Faber 93% 7%
Jonas Brodin 3% 2%
Jared Spurgeon 67% 32%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 90%
Matt Boldy 100% 92%
Blake Coleman 53% 38%
NAME OWN START
Michael McCarron 7% 5%
Danila Yurov 5% 4%
Bobby Brink 2% 2%
Ryan Hartman 27% 15%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 81% 56%
Maxim Shabanov 15% 11%
Yakov Trenin 19% 13%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Nico Sturm
#78 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Sturm is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Olli Määttä
#3 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Määttä is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Jared Spurgeon
#46 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Spurgeon is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
26
11th
A
44
11th
SOG
233
5th
FOW
242
5th
PPG
8
4th
PPA
15
3rd
PPP
23
3rd
SHG
0
24th
SHP
0
28th
HITS
184
11th
BLK
119
9th
GA
20
18th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Maxim Shabanov82310-401  
Joel Eriksson Ek81423660  
Yakov Trenin80110-300  
Tyler Pitlick2003-200  
Justin Kirkland0000000  
Nico Sturm3002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov89526702  
Matt Boldy85235641  
Danila Yurov83111041  
Blake Coleman82116-4102  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Michael McCarron80412370  
Ryan Hartman8016-740  
Bobby Brink80413-240  
Rieger Lorenz4011-3150  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes821024201  
Jared Spurgeon6147440  
Olli Määttä6023220  
Jonas Brodin8018060  
Zach Bogosian7006-140  
Daemon Hunt8004-440  
Matt Kiersted1000200  
Carson Lambos0000000  
David Spacek4006-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt7511189174150  
Calvin Pickard1010252050  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 VGKW 4-2
10-13 @WPGL 2-5
10-15 STLW 5-4
10-18 CBJ6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7