NHL
NJ
WAS
2
4
FINALFINAL
CAR
WPG
3
2
FINALFINAL
VAN
TB
2
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
FLA
3
8
FINALFINAL
NYR
CBJ
0
1
FINALFINAL
NYI
TOR
4
1
FINALFINAL
OTT
PHI
1
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
MON
3
4
FINALFINAL
SJ
DET
3
4
• Q • • NBCS NBCS
DAL
CHI
4
0
FINALFINAL
STL
NAS
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
LA
4
1
FINALFINAL
EDM
UTA
5
2
3rd 11:44• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
PIT
VEG
2
5
3rd 8:51• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Nico Hischier

Nico Hischier

C • New Jersey Devils Proj Rank 33 Actual 55 63 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
41514-209.68
Compare to same point last season

Nico Hischier Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 9.70 which ranks him 17th among center's and 65th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 10.07.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Nico Hischier.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Nico Hischier?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Shayne Gostisbehere CAR D10.05
Darren Raddysh TOR D10.05
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW9.85
Ilya Sorokin NYI G9.80
Nico Hischier NJ C9.70
Matthew Knies TOR LW9.67
Andrei Svechnikov CAR LW9.66
Josh Morrissey WPG D9.64
Miro Heiskanen DAL D9.62

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jack Hughes NJ10.94
Mark Scheifele WPG10.37
Mika Zibanejad NYR10.36
Wyatt Johnston DAL10.23
Nick Schmaltz UTA10.20
Nico Hischier NJ9.68
Logan Cooley UTA9.61
Dylan Larkin DET9.51
Bo Horvat NYI9.49

Nico Hischier Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 18th9.68
Oct 17th9.68
Oct 16th9.76
Oct 15th9.70
Oct 14th9.68
Oct 13th9.74
Oct 12th9.76
Oct 11th9.77
Oct 10th9.67
Oct 9th9.75
Oct 8th9.78
Oct 7th9.85
Oct 6th9.83
Oct 5th10.07
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓

Hischier Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.73 0.69 2.42 1.68 1.21 0.48 0.02 0 0.01 6.24 -0.95 0.25 2.43 1.87 31.67 10.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New Jersey Devils

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jake Allen 43% 32%
NAME OWN START
Luke Hughes 74% 69%
Brenden Dillon 3% 3%
Dougie Hamilton 92% 86%
NAME OWN START
Jesper Bratt 100% 91%
NAME OWN START
Anthony Mantha 22% 11%
Arseniy Gritsyuk 2% 1%
Timo Meier 88% 66%
Luke Evangelista 62% 17%
Connor Brown 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Nico Hischier 96% 85%
Dawson Mercer 7% 5%
Jack Hughes 100% 96%
Evan Rodrigues 2% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Brown
#16 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Brown is dealing with an lower-body injury and and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 30
Nick Bjugstad
#72 · C
OutIRPectoral
Bjugstad is recovering from left pectoral surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 17
Luke Evangelista
#77 · RW
QuestionableDTDIllness
Evangelista is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Devils.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Seamus Casey
#24 · D
OutIRKnee
Casey underwent knee surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 8-10 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
25
16th
A
40
18th
SOG
280
2nd
FOW
233
14th
PPG
6
12th
PPA
12
12th
PPP
18
12th
SHG
1
16th
SHP
3
6th
HITS
121
29th
BLK
83
30th
GA
26
26th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes7-1-10.77815
RangersRangers6-4-10.54513
CapitalsCapitals5-3-00.62510
IslandersIslanders4-4-10.4449
DevilsDevils4-4-00.5008
PenguinsPenguins3-4-10.3757
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3-3-00.5006
FlyersFlyers1-6-30.1005

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nico Hischier84116-203  
Evan Rodrigues82214-140  
Jesper Boqvist62112100  
Jack Hughes82732000  
Cody Glass81012000  
Dawson Mercer80419-100  
Amadeus Lombardi80314-180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Arseniy Gritsyuk83219000  
Jesper Bratt82522001  
Luke Evangelista52112-141  
Anthony Mantha81110070  
Stefan Noesen5126000  
Timo Meier81330-261  
Connor Brown0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dougie Hamilton81324100  
Brett Pesce8027320  
Jonas Siegenthaler8012-320  
Declan Chisholm8012-100  
Luke Hughes83124080  
Brenden Dillon5001-2110  
Johnathan Kovacevic3002-270  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Allen5320129113160  
Nico Daws31207060100  
Remi Poirier00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 OTTL 1-4
10-13 @DETW 5-4
10-15 NYRW 7-1
10-17 @WAS1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Neal Pionk WPG D +11.0
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.1
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.2
Will Borgen BOS D +5.1
Mason McTavish STL C +3.9
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.5
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.2
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +2.8
Jacob Fowler MON G +2.3
Tristan Jarry EDM G +2.3
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
William Carrier CAR LW +2.3
Seth Jones FLA D +2.1
Sean Walker CAR D +1.8
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -3.2
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G -2.5
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.5
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.3
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.3
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Owen Tippett PHI RW -2.1
Marco Rossi VAN C -2.1
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.1
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.9
Dylan Strome WAS C -1.9
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -1.9