NHL
FLA
CHI
3
2
FINALFINAL
NYI
DAL
3
6
FINALFINAL
MON
WPG
2
1
3rd 1:32• Q • • TNT TNT
COL
NAS
1
5
End of 2nd Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MIN
VAN
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Michael DiPietro

Michael DiPietro

G • Boston Bruins Proj Rank 45 Actual 35 278 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
21.670.94010.94
Compare to same point last season

Michael DiPietro Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.30 which ranks him 84th among goalie's and 916th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.91.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all goalie's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Michael DiPietro.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Michael DiPietro?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Kenny Connors LA 0.33
Dysin Mayo WPG 0.32
Joona Koppanen 0.32
Mads Sogaard TB G0.31
Michael DiPietro BOS G0.30
Taylor Makar COL 0.29
Travis Hamonic 0.29
Ben Jones CGY 0.28
Colin Miller 0.28

Goalie Similar in Value

Name Rating
Semyon Varlamov NYI1.14
Matt Tomkins EDM1.13
Clay Stevenson WPG1.08
Carl Lindbom VGK1.07
Drew Commesso CHI1.02
Michael DiPietro BOS0.91
Aleksei Kolosov PHI0.25
Jiri Patera BOS0.23
Pheonix Copley CBJ0.19

Michael DiPietro Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 25th0.91
Oct 24th0.83
Oct 23rd0.90
Oct 22nd0.30
Oct 21st0.33
Oct 20th0.33
Oct 19th0.29
Oct 18th0.29
Oct 17th0.28
Oct 16th0.11
Oct 15th0.11
Oct 14th0.11
Oct 13th0.09
Oct 12th0.06
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓

DiPietro Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0.338 0.953 0.66 0.33 20.65 5.7
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Boston Bruins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Michael DiPietro 13% 7%
Jeremy Swayman 100% 86%
NAME OWN START
Frederic Brunet 1% 1%
Charlie McAvoy 100% 90%
Hampus Lindholm 8% 7%
Will Borgen 14% 12%
Mason Lohrei 6% 4%
Nikita Zadorov 57% 46%
NAME OWN START
Tanner Jeannot 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
David Pastrnak 100% 90%
JJ Peterka 56% 32%
NAME OWN START
James Hagens 28% 16%
Mark Kastelic 8% 5%
Pavel Zacha 61% 35%
Casey Mittelstadt 2% 2%
Morgan Geekie 96% 63%
Elias Lindholm 39% 27%
Fraser Minten 51% 35%
Matthew Poitras 2% 1%
Marat Khusnutdinov 1% 1%

Team Rankings

G
48
3rd
A
80
5th
SOG
315
14th
FOW
382
7th
PPG
8
11th
PPA
16
10th
PPP
24
11th
SHG
0
31st
SHP
0
27th
HITS
267
12th
BLK
186
7th
GA
25
2nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-2-10.75019
SenatorsSenators8-4-00.66716
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-4-20.53816
LightningLightning7-4-10.58315
PanthersPanthers6-4-20.50014
CanadiensCanadiens5-3-20.50012
Red WingsRed Wings4-4-30.36411
SabresSabres4-5-30.33311

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Fraser Minten1255318161  
Elias Lindholm124622362  
Casey Mittelstadt124318820  
Matthew Poitras94313620  
James Hagens124524540  
Marat Khusnutdinov123312600  
Pavel Zacha112518660  
Mark Kastelic1224153190  
Morgan Geekie121812341  
Sean Kuraly4008020  
Mikey Eyssimont0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
David Pastrnak1271042743  
JJ Peterka124521740  
Tanner Jeannot121264210  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Charlie McAvoy6159340  
Nikita Zadorov1104127310  
Hampus Lindholm121314920  
Mason Lohrei122312600  
Frederic Brunet9138621  
Will Borgen1222815120  
Connor Clifton6016040  
Jonathan Aspirot4004140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jeremy Swayman9711249229201  
Michael DiPietro3210858051  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 @DALL 2-3
10-22 NSHW 6-0
10-24 SJW 6-4

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Calvin Pickard MIN G +16.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.1
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.7
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +8.6
Akira Schmid FLA G +8.6
Elias N. Pettersson +8.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G +5.4
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.4
Jonas Brodin MIN D +4.2
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.0
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.9
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.9
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.8
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.7
Mike Matheson MON D +3.7
Adin Hill VGK G -4.3
Bobby McMann SEA C -4.2
Jared McCann SEA LW -3.9
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.9
Victor Hedman TB D -3.8
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.6
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -3.3
Brandon Bussi CAR G -3.3
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.3
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.1
Jaccob Slavin CAR D -2.8
Kent Johnson CBJ C -2.4
Devon Levi EDM G -2.3
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.2
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.1