NHL
ANA
PHI
5
4
FINALFINAL
LA
NJ
1
3
FINALFINAL
VEG
CBJ
1
2
FINALFINAL
BUF
WAS
3
4
FINALFINAL
CAR
STL
4
0
FINALFINAL
NAS
PIT
2
3
FINALFINAL
NYR
OTT
4
7
FINALFINAL
TOR
EDM
7
2
FINALFINAL
SJ
BOS
4
6
FINALFINAL
TB
UTA
4
5
FINALFINAL
MIN
SEA
5
1
FINALFINAL
DET
CGY
1
4
FINALFINAL
Max Jones

Max Jones

LW • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank N/A Actual 118 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0005-460.71
Compare to same point last season

Max Jones Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.78 which ranks him 136th among left wing's and 762nd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 2.75.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Max Jones.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Max Jones?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dominik Shine DET 0.80
Spencer Martin NYR G0.79
Adam Erne 0.79
Tobias Bjornfot FLA 0.79
Max Jones EDM LW0.78
Landon Slaggert CHI 0.77
Logan O'Connor COL 0.77
Gustav Nyquist 0.77
Oscar Fisker Molgaard SEA 0.76

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Adam Erne 0.79
Reid Schaefer NSH0.79
Josiah Slavin CAR0.75
Brandon Saad 0.74
Jonah Gadjovich FLA0.71
Max Jones EDM0.71
Ryan Lomberg CBJ0.69
Lukas Reichel 0.68

Max Jones Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 25th0.71
Oct 24th0.78
Oct 23rd0.78
Oct 22nd0.78
Oct 21st0.63
Oct 20th0.63
Oct 19th0.64
Oct 18th0.64
Oct 17th0.86
Oct 16th0.94
Oct 15th0.46
Oct 14th0.62
Oct 13th0.60
Oct 12th0.68
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓

Jones Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 0.05 0.12 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.47 -0.42 0.95 2.68 1.27 0.12 1.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 73% 28%
Tristan Jarry 26% 20%
Frederik Andersen 17% 0%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 66% 34%
Evan Bouchard 100% 100%
Jake Walman 4% 3%
Connor Murphy 3% 3%
Ryan Shea 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 95% 76%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 6% 5%
Vasily Podkolzin 99% 93%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 8% 0%
Connor McDavid 100% 97%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 98%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 78% 55%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jason Dickinson
#16 · C
OutIRLower Body
Dickinson is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Mattias Ekholm
#14 · D
OutDTDConcussion
Ekholm is dealing with a concussion and will not take the ice for the Oilers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Devon Levi
#27 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Levi is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
49
3rd
A
76
7th
SOG
280
21st
FOW
319
14th
PPG
13
2nd
PPA
25
2nd
PPP
38
2nd
SHG
2
6th
SHP
2
16th
HITS
291
8th
BLK
155
17th
GA
37
26th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-9-10.1675

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl111211431206  
Connor McDavid11825281620  
Owen Michaels11228-340  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2115-301  
Trent Frederic1010100120  
Filip Hallander8128220  
Jason Dickinson3012000  
Colton Dach70012-540  
Josh Samanski6010180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin117526823  
Kasperi Kapanen113116-741  
Mathieu Joseph112311-340  
Zach Hyman51010-121  
Alex Formenton111312220  
Max Jones6005-460  
Isaac Howard10029020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard11714331501  
Mattias Ekholm1012915160  
Ryan Shea111210000  
Connor Murphy11019-3190  
Jake Walman80110-740  
Ty Emberson9016-220  
Shakir Mukhamadullin6101-600  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi7610194172220  
Tristan Jarry421110187150  
Matt Tomkins00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 MINW 4-3
10-22 CARW 6-5
10-24 TOR7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tristan Jarry EDM G +10.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +7.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +6.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +6.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.3
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.1
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.5
Arturs Silovs PIT G +3.3
Zachary Bolduc MON RW +3.2
Oliver Kapanen MON C +3.0
Darcy Kuemper LA G +2.9
Easton Cowan TOR RW +2.8
Anthony Cirelli TB C +2.8
Jake Neighbours STL LW +2.8
Patrick Kane CHI RW +2.7
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -6.1
Adin Hill VGK G -5.5
Fraser Minten BOS C -4.4
Elias N. Pettersson -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.6
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.5
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.0
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.9
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.8
Devon Levi EDM G -2.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.8
John Gibson DET G -2.6
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -2.5
Artem Zub OTT D -2.5