NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
MacKenzie Weegar

MacKenzie Weegar

D • Utah Mammoth Proj Rank 23 Actual 17 49 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
2021322010.16
Compare to same point last season

MacKenzie Weegar Average Draft Position

MacKenzie Weegar is currently being drafted in round 4.8, with an ADP of 49.2

MacKenzie Weegar ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft MacKenzie Weegar?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of MacKenzie Weegar

NameO/SAVG Pick
Noah Dobson mon  36.24
Rasmus Dahlin buf  36.67
Jakob Chychrun was  48.95
MacKenzie Weegar uta  49.19
Lane Hutson mon  50.30
Roman Josi nsh  52.04

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of MacKenzie Weegar

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jake Oettinger DAL G  45.86
Logan Thompson WAS G  46.33
Tim Stutzle OTT LW  47.57
Cutter Gauthier ANA LW  47.94
Jakob Chychrun WAS D  48.95
Adrian Kempe LA RW  48.96
MacKenzie Weegar UTA D  49.19
Sam Reinhart FLA C  49.89
Lane Hutson MON D  50.30
Mikko Rantanen DAL RW  50.84
Roman Josi NSH D  52.04

Weegar Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.22 0.07 1.29 0.02 0.00 0.02 0.01 0.00 0.00 4.67 1.12 2.08 6.89 11.28 0.00 4.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 0.25 0.32 0.06 0.00 0.06 0.01 0 0 1.80 -0.27 2.08 2.89 2.24 0.00 2.5
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Utah Mammoth

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Cossa 3% 2%
Karel Vejmelka 99% 86%
NAME OWN START
Mikhail Sergachev 100% 98%
MacKenzie Weegar 99% 94%
John Marino 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lawson Crouse 35% 26%
NAME OWN START
Kailer Yamamoto 3% 2%
Clayton Keller 100% 96%
Dylan Guenther 100% 94%
NAME OWN START
Nick Schmaltz 100% 91%
Logan Cooley 96% 79%
Vincent Trocheck 82% 64%
Anders Lee 34% 25%
Barrett Hayton 3% 2%
Jack McBain 13% 7%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Michael Carcone
#53 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Carcone is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Mammoth. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maveric Lamoureux
#10 · D
OutIRShoulder
Lamoureux suffered a dislocated shoulder and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss 4-6 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
31
6th
A
59
3rd
SOG
244
5th
FOW
241
8th
PPG
12
1st
PPA
23
1st
PPP
35
1st
SHG
1
13th
SHP
3
8th
HITS
210
5th
BLK
120
8th
GA
20
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nick Schmaltz86527-224  
Vincent Trocheck82210-260  
Anders Lee82314300  
Barrett Hayton81514541  
Jack McBain81172140  
Logan Cooley8178-120  
Liam O'Brien0000000  
Kevin Stenlund8025120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dylan Guenther84526063  
Clayton Keller83821-242  
Daniil But8209200  
Lawson Crouse81215340  
Michael Carcone51117120  
Kailer Yamamoto3138300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikhail Sergachev82719381  
John Marino8136421  
Andrew Peeke8127-140  
Dmitriy Simashev8027220  
Nate Schmidt80111100  
MacKenzie Weegar820132200  
Nick DeSimone0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Karel Vejmelka7510157141161  
Sebastian Cossa2110272340  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TORW 5-4
10-15 @EDMW 4-2
10-17 EDM10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7