NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o6.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Upper Body | Since Oct 13, 2026
Jared Spurgeon

Jared Spurgeon

D • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank N/A Actual 20 291 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1457445.66
Compare to same point last season

Jared Spurgeon Average Draft Position

Jared Spurgeon is currently being drafted in round 19.3, with an ADP of 291.3

Jared Spurgeon ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Jared Spurgeon?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Jared Spurgeon

NameO/SAVG Pick
Ryan Shea edm  283.63
Brenden Dillon nj  285.00
Artem Zub ott  289.69
Jared Spurgeon min  291.25
Jordan Spence ott  293.44
Damon Severson cbj  298.17
Braden Schneider nyr  300.17
Rasmus Sandin was  301.60
Parker Wotherspoon vgk  302.67
Oliver Bonk phi  304.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Jared Spurgeon

NameO/SAVG Pick
Marcus Foligno MIN LW  286.50
Philipp Grubauer SEA G  288.14
Mavrik Bourque NSH C  288.83
Ilya Mikheyev TB RW  289.25
Artem Zub OTT D  289.69
Peyton Krebs BUF C  291.00
Jared Spurgeon MIN D  291.25
Sean Monahan CBJ C  292.00
Evander Kane LW  293.38
Jordan Spence OTT D  293.44
Erik Haula LA LW  294.67

Spurgeon Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.25 0.96 1.21 0.25 0.01 0.24 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.04 0.87 0.97 1.58 6.87 0.00 3.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 56% 2%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 67%
Calvin Pickard 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 100%
Brock Faber 93% 6%
Jonas Brodin 2% 1%
Jared Spurgeon 77% 49%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 96%
Matt Boldy 100% 96%
Blake Coleman 55% 36%
NAME OWN START
Michael McCarron 7% 4%
Danila Yurov 5% 3%
Bobby Brink 2% 1%
Ryan Hartman 27% 14%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 81% 58%
Maxim Shabanov 15% 9%
Yakov Trenin 19% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Nico Sturm
#78 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Sturm is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jared Spurgeon
#46 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Spurgeon is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
21
13th
A
34
13th
SOG
194
6th
FOW
213
7th
PPG
7
6th
PPA
13
6th
PPP
20
6th
SHG
0
23rd
SHP
0
23rd
HITS
161
11th
BLK
107
8th
GA
16
6th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth5-2-00.71410
JetsJets4-1-10.6679
WildWild4-2-10.5719
AvalancheAvalanche4-2-00.6678
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Maxim Shabanov72210-401  
Joel Eriksson Ek71220760  
Yakov Trenin7009-400  
Tyler Pitlick1001-100  
Justin Kirkland0000000  
Nico Sturm3002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov78320502  
Blake Coleman72113-3102  
Matt Boldy72127540  
Danila Yurov7219-141  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Michael McCarron70312270  
Ryan Hartman7016-740  
Bobby Brink70411-220  
Rieger Lorenz3011-2150  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes72819201  
Jared Spurgeon6147440  
Olli Määttä6023220  
Jonas Brodin7016060  
Zach Bogosian6006-220  
Daemon Hunt7002-340  
Matt Kiersted0000000  
David Spacek3003-200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt6411163152110  
Calvin Pickard1010252050  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 VGKW 4-2
10-13 @WPGL 2-5
10-15 STL8:00 PM
10-18 CBJ6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +7.8
Mason McTavish STL C +7.7
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.4
Devon Toews COL D +4.9
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +4.8
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.8
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +4.6
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +4.3
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +4.0
Adin Hill VGK G +3.5
Jaden Schwartz COL C +3.4
Fraser Minten BOS C +3.4
Devon Levi EDM G +3.4
Tyler Seguin DAL C +3.3
Owen Power BUF D +3.3
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.9
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.8
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.6
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.3
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.2
Taylor Hall CAR LW -2.2
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.1
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.1
Trevor Zegras PHI C -2.0
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.0
Mike Matheson MON D -1.8
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -1.8
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -1.8