NHL
NJ
WAS
1
4
End of 2nd Period• Q • • NHLN NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Dmitry Orlov

Dmitry Orlov

D • San Jose Sharks Proj Rank N/A Actual 163 234 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0225-525.23
Compare to same point last season

Dmitry Orlov Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 5.27 which ranks him 96th among defenseman's and 381st overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 5.66.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Dmitry Orlov.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Dmitry Orlov?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Oliver Bjorkstrand NYR RW5.34
Nick Seeler PHI D5.33
Evan Rodrigues NJ C5.33
Cam York PHI D5.29
Dmitry Orlov SJ D5.27
Jordan Spence OTT D5.26
Nate Schmidt UTA D5.26
Ilya Mikheyev TB RW5.25
Hampus Lindholm BOS D5.22

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Ryan Shea EDM5.43
Nick Seeler PHI5.34
Denton Mateychuk CBJ5.28
Hampus Lindholm BOS5.25
Cam York PHI5.25
Dmitry Orlov SJ5.23
Brayden McNabb VGK5.23
Nate Schmidt UTA5.22
Jordan Spence OTT5.21

Dmitry Orlov Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 17th5.23
Oct 16th5.29
Oct 15th5.27
Oct 14th5.27
Oct 13th5.30
Oct 12th5.27
Oct 11th5.28
Oct 10th5.34
Oct 9th5.43
Oct 8th5.42
Oct 7th5.47
Oct 6th5.48
Oct 5th5.66
Oct 4th5.66
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓

Orlov Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 2.33 2.34 1.17 0.00 1.16 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.79 -2.62 0.37 5.69 3.26 0.00 1.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.33 0.34 0.17 0 0.16 0 0 0 0.79 -0.62 0.37 1.69 1.26 0 1.2
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

San Jose Sharks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Yaroslav Askarov 56% 42%
Alex Nedeljkovic 11% 8%
NAME OWN START
Luca Cagnoni 29% 20%
Dmitry Orlov 18% 14%
Sam Dickinson 2% 2%
Jacob Trouba 86% 80%
Darnell Nurse 65% 43%
NAME OWN START
Ivar Stenberg 50% 33%
Igor Chernyshov 15% 10%
Mason Marchment 26% 15%
Kiefer Sherwood 62% 48%
NAME OWN START
Collin Graf 4% 2%
NAME OWN START
Michael Misa 19% 12%
Macklin Celebrini 100% 94%
Will Smith 95% 80%
Tyler Toffoli 37% 28%
Alexander Wennberg 12% 6%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Couture
C
OutIRHip
Couture is battling a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will not resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Quentin Musty
#13 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Musty is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Darnell Nurse
#25 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Nurse is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sharks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kyle Keyser
G
OutIRUpper Body
Keyser is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
19
25th
A
29
27th
SOG
187
20th
FOW
183
27th
PPG
4
19th
PPA
8
19th
PPP
12
19th
SHG
1
12th
SHP
2
13th
HITS
189
9th
BLK
109
18th
GA
24
24th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Will Smith73216-421  
Tyler Toffoli72320021  
Macklin Celebrini52619141  
Alexander Wennberg70211-200  
Barclay Goodrow70010-100  
Adam Gaudette0000000  
Ty Dellandrea2001-200  
Michael Misa7036-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason Marchment72013-520  
Igor Chernyshov7227020  
Kiefer Sherwood71111-360  
Collin Graf7107-370  
Ivar Stenberg7138-541  
Brett Leason0000000  
Zack Ostapchuk7007190  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dmitry Orlov7025-520  
Jacob Trouba71212-570  
Michael Kesselring7016-220  
Luca Cagnoni71111-320  
Sam Dickinson5012-440  
Darnell Nurse61012-290  
Nolan Allan3103320  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Alex Nedeljkovic2200605640  
Yaroslav Askarov5230132112200  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 BOSL 3-6
10-15 @NSHW 3-2
10-17 @DET7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.7
Neal Pionk WPG D +9.5
Will Borgen BOS D +5.6
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.2
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
William Carrier CAR LW +2.1
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.9
Jamie Drysdale PHI D -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6