NHL
COL
PHI
o6.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ANA
NYR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SJ
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW NBCS
PIT
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Adam Gaudette

Adam Gaudette

C/RW • San Jose Sharks Proj Rank N/A Actual 222 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0000001.59
Compare to same point last season

Adam Gaudette Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/17 @DET0000000:00:000.0 18
10/15 @NAS0000000:00:000.0 12
10/13 BOS0000000:00:000.0 15.5
10/10 EDM0000000:00:000.0 15
Totals: 0000000:00:00.00000.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
18-19 VAN 55 5 7 12 -8 18 54 10 48 148 15
19-20 VAN 59 13 20 33 -8 37 76 12 29 187 20
21-22 VAN 46 5 6 11 -11 12 62 8 15 52 20
21-22 CHI 89 5 9 14 -8 17 96 7 72 59 11
24-25 OTT 88 20 9 29 14 16 95 10 77 186 33
25-26 SJ 79 17 8 25 -9 20 96 9 53 134 33
26-27 SJ 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ON PACE 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3-YEAR AVG 58 12 6 18 5 13 64 45 107 22
Totals 438 65 59 124 -31 124 498 9 303 774 140

Gaudette Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.21 0.1 0.3 0.07 0.04 0.04 0 0 0 1.16 -0.11 0.24 0.64 0.4 1.62 1.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.06 0.16 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

San Jose Sharks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Yaroslav Askarov 51% 38%
Alex Nedeljkovic 13% 10%
NAME OWN START
Dmitry Orlov 25% 21%
Luca Cagnoni 21% 15%
Sam Dickinson 3% 2%
Jacob Trouba 84% 79%
Darnell Nurse 65% 51%
NAME OWN START
Ivar Stenberg 56% 42%
Igor Chernyshov 15% 12%
Mason Marchment 25% 18%
Kiefer Sherwood 60% 49%
NAME OWN START
Collin Graf 5% 2%
NAME OWN START
Michael Misa 16% 12%
Macklin Celebrini 100% 96%
Will Smith 95% 84%
Tyler Toffoli 38% 27%
Alexander Wennberg 15% 9%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Couture
C
OutIRHip
Couture is battling a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will not resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Quentin Musty
#13 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Musty is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kyle Keyser
G
OutIRUpper Body
Keyser is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
21
25th
A
35
25th
SOG
221
18th
FOW
222
26th
PPG
6
11th
PPA
12
11th
PPP
18
11th
SHG
1
13th
SHP
2
14th
HITS
207
10th
BLK
120
16th
GA
27
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-2-00.80016
OilersOilers6-1-10.75013
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
SharksSharks4-4-10.4449
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
FlamesFlames2-6-00.2504
KingsKings0-4-20.0002

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Macklin Celebrini63826241  
Will Smith83320-321  
Tyler Toffoli82320021  
Alexander Wennberg80314-300  
Barclay Goodrow80010-150  
Adam Gaudette0000000  
Ty Dellandrea2001-200  
Michael Misa8036-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason Marchment82015-560  
Igor Chernyshov8228120  
Ivar Stenberg82411-642  
Kiefer Sherwood81111-460  
Collin Graf8108-470  
Brett Leason0000000  
Zack Ostapchuk80010090  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dmitry Orlov8126-621  
Jacob Trouba81213-690  
Michael Kesselring8027-120  
Luca Cagnoni71111-320  
Sam Dickinson6014-540  
Darnell Nurse71017-190  
Nolan Allan4103240  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Alex Nedeljkovic3201878070  
Yaroslav Askarov5230132112200  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-19 @TOR7:30 PM
10-20 @MON7:00 PM
10-22 @OTT7:00 PM
10-24 @BOS7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jack Quinn BUF RW +8.3
Mark Jankowski CAR C +7.3
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +7.1
Kent Johnson CBJ C +6.5
Neal Pionk WPG D +6.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +6.4
Jack Roslovic TOR C +5.9
Dmitry Orlov SJ D +5.8
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +5.5
Adam Edstrom NSH C +5.2
William Carrier CAR LW +4.9
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +4.7
Ivar Stenberg SJ LW +4.2
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +3.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +3.5
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.9
Bobby McMann SEA C -4.8
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -4.0
Sergei Murashov PIT G -3.3
Robert Thomas STL C -2.8
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.7
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.5
Darcy Kuemper LA G -2.2
Cole Hutson WAS D -2.2
Jake Allen NJ G -2.2
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.2
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -2.1
Marco Rossi VAN C -2.1
Roman Kantserov CHI RW -2.0