NHL
NJ
VEG
5
2
FINALFINAL
WPG
FLA
2
5
FINALFINAL
SEA
CGY
2
6
FINALFINAL
Connor Clattenburg

Connor Clattenburg

C/LW • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1.00
Compare to same point last season

Connor Clattenburg Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 1.00 which ranks him 199th among center's and 718th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 1.00.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Connor Clattenburg.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Connor Clattenburg?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Connor Clattenburg EDM 1.00
Jonas Siegenthaler NJ D0.99
Nick Bjugstad WPG 0.98
Anton Johansson DET D0.98
Lassi Thomson 0.98

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
T.J. Hughes COL1.12
Tyson Jost NSH1.01
Connor Clattenburg EDM1.00
Nick Bjugstad WPG0.98
Filip Hallander EDM0.97
Isac Lundestrom CBJ0.97
Jason Dickinson EDM0.95
Jiri Kulich BUF0.94

Connor Clattenburg Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 31st1.00
Oct 30th1.00
Oct 29th1.00
Oct 28th1.00
Oct 26th1.00
Oct 25th1.00
Oct 23rd1.00
Oct 21st1.00
Oct 20th1.00
Oct 19th1.00
Oct 18th1.00
Oct 17th1.00
Oct 16th1.00
Oct 14th1.00
Oct 13th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Clattenburg Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 66% 8%
Tristan Jarry 39% 15%
Frederik Andersen 16% 0%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 54% 25%
Evan Bouchard 100% 84%
Jake Walman 2% 1%
Connor Murphy 8% 4%
Ryan Shea 5% 3%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 88% 12%
Alex Formenton 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 9% 3%
Vasily Podkolzin 99% 54%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 7% 0%
Colton Dach 2% 1%
Connor McDavid 100% 60%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 52%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 86% 37%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Zach Hyman
#18 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Hyman is dealing with neck stiffness and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 27
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Devon Levi
#27 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Levi is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
55
3rd
A
88
5th
SOG
339
25th
FOW
370
23rd
PPG
15
4th
PPA
29
3rd
PPP
44
3rd
SHG
2
11th
SHP
2
18th
HITS
344
9th
BLK
181
20th
GA
40
19th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers9-2-20.69220
Golden KnightsGolden Knights9-5-10.60019
KrakenKraken8-5-10.57117
SharksSharks7-6-10.50015
FlamesFlames6-7-00.46212
DucksDucks5-7-10.38511
KingsKings4-6-20.33310
CanucksCanucks3-11-10.2007

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl131212481206  
Connor McDavid13828331720  
Owen Michaels132210-440  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins41412-101  
Trent Frederic1210100140  
Filip Hallander8128220  
Colton Dach91116-360  
Jason Dickinson4024100  
Josh Samanski6010180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin138529963  
Kasperi Kapanen134219-542  
Mathieu Joseph133313-240  
Alex Formenton132314220  
Zach Hyman61012-121  
Isaac Howard121212021  
Max Jones6005-460  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard13715391901  
Ryan Shea131310020  
Mattias Ekholm11221216160  
Connor Murphy130114-5210  
Jake Walman90110-740  
Ty Emberson11017-170  
Shakir Mukhamadullin8105-400  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi7610194172220  
Tristan Jarry6312153136181  
Matt Tomkins00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 DETL 3-4
10-28 CGYW 4-0
10-31 @NYI2:00 PM
11-01 @NYR6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +8.5
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G +6.5
Akira Schmid FLA G +6.1
Ryker Evans SEA D +5.9
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +5.5
Berkly Catton SEA C +5.1
Kent Johnson CBJ C +4.6
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +4.5
Joel Farabee CGY LW +3.5
Mario Ferraro WPG D +3.1
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.1
Emmitt Finnie DET C +3.0
Dustin Wolf CGY G +3.0
Elias N. Pettersson +2.8
John Gibson DET G +2.5
Josh Manson COL D -5.5
Devin Cooley CGY G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.9
Joseph Woll PHI G -3.6
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Gabe Perreault NYR C -2.6
Dylan Larkin DET C -2.6
Ivar Stenberg SJ LW -2.5
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW -2.5
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.4
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.3
Mason McTavish STL C -2.3
Jake Allen NJ G -2.2
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen BUF G -2.2
Patrick Kane CHI RW -2.2