NHL
FLA
CHI
2
2
3rd 13:33• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYI
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
WPG
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW TNT
COL
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
VAN
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Cam Fowler

Cam Fowler

D • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank 43 Actual 134 251 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
04412-464.07
Compare to same point last season

Cam Fowler Average Draft Position

Cam Fowler is currently being drafted in round 19.2, with an ADP of 250.9

Cam Fowler ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Cam Fowler?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Cam Fowler

NameO/SAVG Pick
Denton Mateychuk cbj  245.00
Ben Chiarot det  245.14
Brayden McNabb vgk  246.86
Oliver Ekman-Larsson tor  249.96
Cam Fowler stl  250.89
John Marino uta  250.90
Ryan Pulock nyi  251.74
Connor Clifton bos  252.00
Drew Doughty la  252.26
Radko Gudas fla  253.00
Charle-Edouard D'Astous tb  254.43

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Cam Fowler

NameO/SAVG Pick
Connor Ingram G  249.33
Boone Jenner WAS C  249.60
Jake Neighbours STL LW  249.63
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C  249.64
Oliver Ekman-Larsson TOR D  249.96
Trevor Moore LA LW  250.67
Cam Fowler STL D  250.89
John Marino UTA D  250.90
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G  251.00
Ryan Pulock NYI D  251.74
Connor Clifton BOS D  252.00

Fowler Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.03 1.35 1.38 0.36 0.01 0.35 0.58 0 0.29 3.15 -1.3 1.16 0.07 1.49 0 4.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 8% 4%
Joel Hofer 92% 75%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 4% 3%
Logan Mailloux 2% 1%
Colton Parayko 52% 43%
Cam Fowler 9% 6%
Philip Broberg 59% 50%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 22% 12%
Dylan Holloway 91% 66%
Jake Neighbours 19% 14%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 59% 43%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 78% 45%
Mason McTavish 79% 60%
Connor McMichael 11% 6%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutIRNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Ross Johnston
#49 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Johnston is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered day-to-day.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
35
17th
A
60
14th
SOG
291
19th
FOW
320
14th
PPG
7
16th
PPA
14
15th
PPP
21
16th
SHG
3
2nd
SHP
6
2nd
HITS
211
23rd
BLK
124
29th
GA
33
19th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth8-4-00.66716
WildWild7-3-20.58316
StarsStars6-3-10.60013
AvalancheAvalanche6-4-10.54513
JetsJets4-3-30.40011
BluesBlues5-5-10.45511
PredatorsPredators3-4-40.27310
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-7-00.3006

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish116431121  
Pius Suter113313300  
Connor McMichael112515-601  
Dalibor Dvorsky112118-220  
Robert Thomas111512240  
Dylan Peterson3001-150  
Zach Dean3000-440  
Aleksanteri Kaskimäki3016100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jimmy Snuggerud116224241  
Jake Neighbours1133181110  
Dylan Holloway113723-301  
Pavel Buchnevich102416001  
Jonatan Berggren112316-321  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
Otto Stenberg3012000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko110416-340  
Cam Fowler110412-460  
Philip Broberg112423021  
Justin Barron81414500  
Brandon Carlo11017-3190  
Theo Lindstein4013000  
Adam Jiříček111117460  
Quinton Burns0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer8431228209191  
Jordan Binnington31208369140  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 WPGW 2-1
10-22 VGKW 6-2
10-24 CARL 0-4

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Calvin Pickard MIN G +14.2
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.1
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.7
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +8.2
Elias N. Pettersson +8.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +8.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G +5.2
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.3
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.2
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.9
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.9
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.8
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.8
Jonas Brodin MIN D +3.1
Mike Matheson MON D +3.0
Jared McCann SEA LW -4.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.7
Adin Hill VGK G -3.7
Victor Hedman TB D -3.6
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.6
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -3.4
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.4
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.3
Brandon Bussi CAR G -2.9
Jaccob Slavin CAR D -2.6
Dylan Garand NYR G -2.4
Devon Levi EDM G -2.3
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.2
Kent Johnson CBJ C -2.1
Bryan Rust PIT RW -2.1