NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Out | Personal | Since Jul 1, 2026
Alexander Nikishin

Alexander Nikishin

D • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A 190 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
7.46
Compare to same point last season

Alexander Nikishin Average Draft Position

Alexander Nikishin is currently being drafted in round 17, with an ADP of 190.1

Alexander Nikishin ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Alexander Nikishin?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Alexander Nikishin

NameO/SAVG Pick
Mattias Ekholm edm  180.88
Esa Lindell dal  181.21
Neal Pionk wpg  187.00
Cole Hutson was  187.25
Devon Toews col  188.60
Seth Jones fla  188.61
Alexander Nikishin car  190.09
Ivan Provorov cbj  190.49
Kris Letang pit  192.33
Jalen Chatfield car  193.00
Luke Hughes nj  195.65

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Alexander Nikishin

NameO/SAVG Pick
Joonas Korpisalo NYR G  187.20
Cole Hutson WAS D  187.25
Tyler Toffoli SJ C  188.49
Devon Toews COL D  188.60
Seth Jones FLA D  188.61
Valeri Nichushkin CBJ RW  189.54
Alexander Nikishin CAR D  190.09
Ivan Provorov CBJ D  190.49
Charlie Coyle CBJ C  192.27
Kris Letang PIT D  192.33
Jalen Chatfield CAR D  193.00

Nikishin Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 65% 33%
Brandon Bussi 94% 49%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 47% 27%
Jaccob Slavin 22% 13%
Alexander Nikishin 37% 12%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 1%
Shayne Gostisbehere 99% 77%
Sean Walker 78% 56%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 5% 2%
Nikolaj Ehlers 91% 34%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 60%
Taylor Hall 26% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jordan Martinook 2% 1%
Jackson Blake 83% 36%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 60%
Seth Jarvis 96% 8%
Logan Stankoven 85% 35%
Jordan Staal 8% 1%
Mark Jankowski 12% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutIRCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Seth Jarvis
#24 · C
OutIRShoulder
Jarvis is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Jun 26
Taylor Hall
#71 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Hall is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Nikishin is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Jul 1

Team Rankings

G
31
4th
A
56
4th
SOG
258
2nd
FOW
238
9th
PPG
8
5th
PPA
15
4th
PPP
23
4th
SHG
2
2nd
SHP
5
4th
HITS
184
10th
BLK
90
25th
GA
19
8th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-4-10.3757
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sebastian Aho867276103  
Mark Jankowski85111100  
Logan Stankoven84119621  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi6024-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov86527563  
Taylor Hall83217280  
Eric Robinson82213200  
Jordan Martinook81213-240  
Jackson Blake81721340  
Nicolas Deslauriers4002-170  
William Carrier80613180  
Nikolaj Ehlers80415-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sean Walker80610-160  
Shayne Gostisbehere82315521  
Mike Reilly6028500  
Jaccob Slavin80212400  
Jalen Chatfield80211360  
K'Andre Miller81212-340  
Juuso Valimaki0000000  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov4400797270  
Brandon Bussi42119381120  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 WASW 4-2
10-17 @WPG3:30 PM
10-18 @CGY8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7