Dominate Fantasy - Sync your team
NBA
Tyrese Maxey

Tyrese Maxey

PG • Philadelphia 76ers Proj Rank 4 Actual 3 17 ADPTrade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
27.706.494.0937.81.7.724.57
Compare to same point last season

Tyrese Maxey Average Draft Position

Tyrese Maxey is currently being drafted in round 2.1, with an ADP of 17.4

Tyrese Maxey ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Tyrese Maxey?

Similar PG to consider drafting instead of Tyrese Maxey

NameO/SAVG Pick
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander okc  3.00
Luka Doncic lal  4.00
Cade Cunningham det  7.11
Tyrese Maxey phi  17.44
Jalen Brunson ny  17.89
Stephen Curry gs  27.22
Jamal Murray den  29.22

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Tyrese Maxey

NameO/SAVG Pick
Cade Cunningham DET PG  7.11
Jayson Tatum BOS SF  11.11
Karl-Anthony Towns NY PF  11.78
LeBron James PHI SF  15.78
Anthony Davis WAS C  16.11
Donovan Mitchell CLE SG  16.78
Tyrese Maxey PHI PG  17.44
James Harden CLE SG  17.78
Amen Thompson HOU SG  17.78
Jalen Brunson NY PG  17.89
Jalen Johnson ATL PF  18.78

Maxey Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
144 0.455 0.892 0.35 29.8 10.3 35.3 20.6 18.3 77.6 35.3 1.5 13.6 2.8 0.39 0 8.5 15 23.8 2.3 99.3 5.5 8.5 40
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
37 0.448 0.899 0.332 7.7 3 9 5.5 5 20 9 0.4 3.5 2.7 0.1 0 2.2 4 6 1 25 1 2 40.7
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Philadelphia 76ers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jaylen Brown SG/PF/SF 100% 100%
Tyrese Maxey PG 100% 100%
VJ Edgecombe SG/PG 100% 74%
Anfernee Simons SG/PG 63% 37%
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope SG/SF 11% 5%
NAME OWN START
LeBron James SF/PF 100% 100%
NAME OWN START
Joel Embiid C 100% 100%

Team Rankings

PTS
115.9
14th
REB
43.6
17th
AST
24.6
29th
TO
13.0
7th
FG%
46.2
23rd
3P%
34.9
23rd
FT%
80.9
4th
eFG%
53.1
26th
STL
9.1
6th
BLK
5.7
4th
PF
20.3
20th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
CelticsCeltics56-260.6834114.9107.2
KnicksKnicks53-290.6467116.5110.1
RaptorsRaptors46-360.56114114.6111.8
76ers76ers45-370.54915115.9116.1
NetsNets20-620.24440105.9115.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Tyrese Maxey7028.34.16.61.90.82.446.236.789.2  
Cameron Payne227.42.02.61.10.30.537.633.086.4  
Kyle Lowry141.20.60.80.10.10.316.016.083.3  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
VJ Edgecombe7516.05.64.21.40.51.843.835.481.8  
Quentin Grimes7513.43.63.30.90.41.845.033.484.0  
MarJon Beauchamp146.82.31.10.60.30.943.434.068.4  
Tyrese Martin466.32.51.70.50.10.939.432.167.9  
Hunter Sallis71.00.10.60.00.10.760.00.050.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Paul George3717.35.33.61.70.41.743.939.282.0  
Kelly Oubre Jr.5014.15.01.61.40.51.446.736.076.6  
Justin Edwards646.01.51.30.80.20.644.737.284.6  
Eric Gordon65.50.30.50.70.20.557.157.150.0  
Dalen Terry483.71.81.40.60.30.543.936.453.3  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Dominick Barlow717.74.81.20.90.70.853.925.671.8  
Trendon Watford536.53.32.50.30.41.251.520.077.9  
Jabari Walker644.33.00.50.40.20.445.533.773.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Joel Embiid3826.97.73.90.61.22.948.933.385.4  
Andre Drummond636.48.41.30.60.81.047.235.663.1  
Adem Bona714.84.30.50.41.20.859.533.370.8  
Johni Broome110.91.50.40.30.20.316.70.033.3  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Ausar Thompson DET SG +11.1
Aaron Nesmith IND PF +10.5
Jalen Green PHO SG +5.6
Lauri Markkanen UTA PF +5.6
Caleb Wilson CHI PF +5.3
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +5.3
Tyrese Haliburton IND PG +5.3
AJ Dybantsa WAS SF +5.3
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +5.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +5.3
Walker Kessler LAL C +5.3
Jaren Jackson Jr. UTA PF +5.3
Domantas Sabonis SAC C +5.3
Dillon Brooks PHO SF +5.3
Jared McCain OKC PG +4.7
Keegan Murray SAC PF -5.3
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.1
Isaiah Collier UTA PG -1.8
Brice Sensabaugh UTA SF -1.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF -1.5
Russell Westbrook PG -1.2
Anthony Black ORL PG -1.2
Daniel Gafford DAL C -1.2
Peyton Watson CLE SF -1.2
Jeremiah Fears NO PG -1.2
Collin Gillespie PHO PG -0.9
Kyle Filipowski UTA C -0.9
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG -0.9
Daniss Jenkins DET PG -0.9
Grayson Allen CHA SF -0.9