NBA
LAL
UTA
132
123
FINALFINAL
IND
BKN
136
109
FINALFINAL
ORL
NY
111
102
FINALFINAL
TOR
MIN
94
117
FINALFINAL
LAC
OKC
101
108
FINALFINAL
DET
PHI
106
93
FINALFINAL
MEM
SAC
86
80
3rd 4:51• 3Q • • NBCS NBCS
Noah Clowney

Noah Clowney

PF/C • Brooklyn Nets Proj Rank 52 Actual 47 184 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
6.500.503.5020.0.5.510.07
Compare to same point last season

Noah Clowney | Fantasy Outlook

Noah Clowney vs. Pacers - Bench Role in High-Total Matchup

Noah Clowney remains healthy and will operate as Brooklyn’s primary backup big man behind Julius Randle tonight against Indiana. Through the first two games of the season, Clowney is averaging 6.5 points and 3.5 rebounds across 20.0 minutes per contest. While his roster rate has crept up to 7%, his bench deployment maintains limited standalone value in standard formats.

For tonight's matchup at Barclays Center, our models project Clowney for 18 fantasy points, 10 points, and 4 rebounds in 23 minutes, benefiting from a high 231.5 projected game total. Looking ahead to next week's volume, the Nets play three games, making Clowney a watchlist candidate if frontcourt minutes open up.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 hrs ago

Noah Clowney Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
10/24 @CLE 19 1/6 4 0 0 4 1 1 1053
10/21 CHA 21 3/3 9 1 1 3 0 0 1638
Totals: 40 4/9 13 1 1 7 1 1 26
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
23-24 BKN 23 15.6 .538 .364 .700 5.8 0.8 3.5 0.7 0.3 0.7
24-25 BKN 46 22.2 .358 .333 .838 9.1 0.9 3.9 0.5 0.5 1.0
25-26 BKN 66 26.5 .396 .329 .804 12.3 1.6 4.1 0.7 0.8 1.5
26-27 BKN 2 20.0 .444 .500 .750 6.5 0.5 3.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
3-YEAR AVG 45 23.2 .395 .332 .802 10.1 1.2 4.0 0.6 0.6 1.2
Totals 137 23.1 .396 .333 .802 10.0 1.2 4.0 0.6 0.6 1.2

Clowney Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
67 0.427 0.794 0.395 12.2 4.9 9 7.2 6.2 21.5 8.9 2.9 10.2 1 0.01 0 7.7 13.3 3.2 1.5 30.2 2.2 2.8 20
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
23 0.416 0.803 0.36 4.6 2 3 2.6 2 7.9 3.3 0.5 3.4 1.1 0 0 2.2 4 1 0 10 1 1 18
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Brooklyn Nets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Egor Demin PG/SG 72% 65%
Mikel Brown Jr. PG 20% 12%
Keon Ellis SG/SF 25% 25%
Nolan Traore PG 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Julius Randle PF 100% 100%
Michael Porter Jr. SF/PF 100% 100%
Noah Clowney PF/C 8% 8%
Danny Wolf PF/C 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Day'Ron Sharpe C 69% 66%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mikel Brown Jr.
PG
OutDTDInjury Management
Brown Jr. is managing a back injury and will not take the court for the Nets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 25
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Tyler Bilodeau
#34 · PF
OutDTDShoulder
Bilodeau is dealing with a right shoulder sprain and will not take the court for the Nets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 20

Team Rankings

PTS
111.0
22nd
REB
42.0
20th
AST
23.3
25th
TO
18.3
25th
FG%
41.7
26th
3P%
37.8
8th
FT%
76.4
15th
eFG%
50.0
20th
STL
10.3
8th
BLK
3.0
27th
PF
26.7
25th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
76ers76ers3-10.7500.5110.0107.0
RaptorsRaptors2-10.6671113.7103.7
CelticsCeltics1-10.5001.5110.0112.0
KnicksKnicks0-30.0003101.7108.0
NetsNets0-30.0003111.0123.7

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Egor Demin39.72.73.01.00.02.330.831.6100.0  
Nolan Traoré37.72.01.70.30.71.741.266.777.8  
Mikel Brown Jr.27.02.54.01.00.01.527.833.3100.0  
Ben Saraf12.01.00.00.00.00.0100.00.00.0  
Terance Mann00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keon Ellis37.31.72.72.30.71.050.040.00.0  
Drake Powell10.02.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Michael Porter Jr.321.35.30.73.00.02.046.236.077.8  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Julius Randle322.07.06.30.30.33.751.345.577.8  
Josh Minott29.55.01.01.00.00.537.525.0100.0  
Noah Clowney37.34.00.70.30.30.733.337.575.0  
Danny Wolf16.02.01.00.00.01.050.050.00.0  
Chaney Johnson34.73.71.00.70.01.333.328.60.0  
Grant Nelson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Joshua Jefferson10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Tyler Bilodeau00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Moritz Wagner38.72.31.00.30.01.741.266.780.0  
Day'Ron Sharpe38.76.71.70.71.02.352.666.750.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-21 CHAL 103-110
10-24 @CLEL 121-125
10-25 IND6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Paul Reed DET PF +32.7
Jaxson Hayes UTA C +29.1
Precious Achiuwa SAC PF +21.6
Jaylen Wells MEM SF +21.2
Kris Dunn LAC PG +18.3
Brook Lopez LAC C +17.4
Duncan Robinson DET SF +16.7
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG +15.4
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL C +14.9
Obi Toppin IND PF +13.7
Derrick Jones Jr. LAC SF +13.0
Ziaire Williams LAL SF +11.9
Tristan da Silva ORL PF +11.5
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +10.8
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +7.9
Yves Missi NO C -12.1
Moussa Diabate CHA PF -10.5
Jeremiah Fears NO PG -6.5
Jaylon Tyson CLE SG -6.4
Keegan Murray SAC PF -5.1
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF -5.0
Peyton Watson CLE SF -4.8
Jalen Green PHO SG -4.5
Kristaps Porzingis GS C -4.5
Jared McCain OKC PG -4.1
gui santos GS SF -4.1
Bennedict Mathurin NO SG -4.0
Christian Braun DEN SG -3.7
Deandre Ayton WAS C -3.6
Andre Drummond NY C -3.6