NBA
BKN
BOS
o223.5
-12.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DET
NY
o219.5
-4.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW NBC
SAC
SA
o232.5
-18.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
POR
LAL
o233.5
-2
11:00PM • PREVIEW NBC
Kobe Sanders

Kobe Sanders

SG/SF • Los Angeles Clippers Proj Rank 96 Actual 49 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
6.333.332.3319.01.7.08.92
Compare to same point last season

Kobe Sanders Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
10/25 @OKC 20 4/10 12 2 1 4 0 3 1929
10/23 @LAL 19 2/4 5 5 1 3 0 2 1631
10/21 SAC 18 1/5 2 3 3 0 0 1 1252
Totals: 57 7/19 19 10 5 7 0 6 47
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
25-26 LAC 69 19.3 .465 .407 .826 7.2 1.6 2.2 0.1 0.7 1.2
26-27 LAC 3 19.0 .368 .333 .1000 6.3 3.3 2.3 0.0 1.7 2.0
3-YEAR AVG 35 19.3 .465 .407 .826 7.2 1.6 2.2 0.1 0.7 1.2
Totals 72 19.3 .461 .404 .831 7.2 1.7 2.2 0.1 0.8 1.2

Sanders Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
56.5 0.457 0.856 0.404 9.2 3.3 7.8 2.6 2.1 17.8 7.9 1.5 5.2 1.6 0 0 5.6 6.7 7.1 0 22.3 3.4 3.7 14.5
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Clippers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Bradley Beal SG/SF 10% 0%
Max Strus SG/PF 3% 0%
Darius Garland PG 100% 67%
Keaton Wagler SG 48% 16%
Kris Dunn PG/SG 72% 16%
Gradey Dick SG/SF 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Brandon Ingram SF/PF 93% 7%
Rui Hachimura PF/SF 48% 18%
Isaiah Jackson PF/C 22% 7%
Derrick Jones Jr. SF/PF 16% 3%
NAME OWN START
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C 2% 0%
Brook Lopez C 65% 27%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Bradley Beal
#3 · SG
OutDTDHip
Beal is recovering from a left hip fracture and will not be ready for the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
Max Strus
#31 · SG
OutDTDFoot
Strus suffered a partial tear of the plantar fascia in his right foot and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 5
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brandon Ingram
#7 · SF
OutDTDAchilles
Ingram is recovering from a partially torn Achilles and will miss the start of the 2026-27 regular season.
INJ SINCE: Apr 29
Jordan Miller
#22 · SF
OutDTDShoulder
Miller underwent surgery to repair a torn left rotator cuff and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Aug 26
Rui Hachimura
#28 · PF
OutDTDQuad
Hachimura is dealing with left quad soreness and will not take the court for the Clippers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 27
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Yanic Konan Niederhauser
#14 · C
OutDTDFoot
Niederhauser is recovering from a right Lisfranc tear and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Mar 5

Team Rankings

PTS
113.0
16th
REB
40.7
27th
AST
27.7
6th
TO
22.7
30th
FG%
49.2
4th
3P%
40.9
4th
FT%
73.2
24th
eFG%
58.5
2nd
STL
12.3
2nd
BLK
4.3
21st
PF
21.3
6th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers3-01.0000.5128.0115.0
ClippersClippers1-20.3332.5113.0109.7
SunsSuns1-20.3332.5109.3123.7
WarriorsWarriors1-30.2503117.3120.8
KingsKings0-30.0003.5109.3124.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Darius Garland324.01.77.00.70.06.049.134.669.2  
Kris Dunn39.74.76.03.31.32.361.140.075.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keaton Wagler313.04.34.01.30.03.034.840.089.5  
Gradey Dick38.03.70.00.70.31.357.150.083.3  
Kobe Sanders36.32.33.31.70.02.036.833.3100.0  
Jalen Pickett13.00.00.01.00.00.0100.0100.00.0  
Bradley Beal00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Max Strus00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Cam Christie10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Derrick Jones Jr.311.75.32.31.00.00.756.553.850.0  
Brandon Ingram00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Jordan Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Nick Martinelli10.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Rui Hachimura310.36.01.01.00.32.726.331.655.6  
Isaiah Jackson39.75.72.32.00.72.366.70.025.0  
Baba Miller22.02.00.50.00.01.5100.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brook Lopez318.05.31.00.31.71.364.554.580.0  
Yanic Konan Niederhauser00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-28 LAL10:30 PM
10-30 @MIN8:00 PM
11-01 @GS8:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Daniss Jenkins DET PG +23.2
Matisse Thybulle LAL SG +18.4
Ajay Mitchell OKC PG +18.3
Precious Achiuwa SAC PF +12.8
Kris Dunn LAC PG +11.7
Julian Champagnie SA SF +11.1
Ja'Kobe Walter TOR SG +10.8
Kyle Kuzma MIL PF +9.7
Ja'Kobe Walter TOR SG +9.2
Anthony Black ORL PG +8.5
Toumani Camara POR SF +8.3
Duncan Robinson DET SF +8.2
Obi Toppin IND PF +8.1
Sidy Cissoko POR SF +7.5
Jared McCain OKC PG +7.5
Jalen Williams OKC SF -21.8
Cason Wallace OKC PG -15.9
Jaxson Hayes UTA C -14.1
Jalen Suggs ORL SG -9.5
Keegan Murray SAC PF -7.7
Jeremiah Fears NO PG -7.4
Jalen Smith CHI PF -7.1
Jakob Poeltl TOR C -6.1
Bilal Coulibaly WAS SG -5.8
Naji Marshall DAL SF -5.1
Scotty Pippen Jr. MEM PG -4.9
Keaton Wagler LAC SG -4.9
Kevin Porter Jr. PG -4.7
Day\'Ron Sharpe -4.6
Egor Demin BKN PG -4.5