NBA
Josh Giddey

Josh Giddey

SG/PG • Chicago Bulls Proj Rank N/A Actual 17 25 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
17.029.158.3131.51.0.525.45
Compare to same point last season

Josh Giddey Average Draft Position

Josh Giddey is currently being drafted in round 2.8, with an ADP of 24.6

Josh Giddey ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Josh Giddey?

Similar SG to consider drafting instead of Josh Giddey

NameO/SAVG Pick
Donovan Mitchell cle  13.71
Amen Thompson hou  20.48
Devin Booker pho  21.97
James Harden cle  24.13
Josh Giddey chi  24.56
Jaylen Brown phi  29.19
Austin Reaves lal  34.97

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Josh Giddey

NameO/SAVG Pick
Devin Booker PHO SG  21.97
LaMelo Ball MIN PG  22.63
Kevin Durant HOU PF  23.48
Trae Young WAS PG  23.81
Alperen Sengun HOU C  23.91
James Harden CLE SG  24.13
Josh Giddey CHI SG  24.56
Tyrese Haliburton IND PG  24.78
Anthony Davis WAS C  25.69
Jamal Murray DEN PG  28.04
Stephen Curry GS PG  28.60

Giddey Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
91.8 0.437 0.764 0.349 15.6 5.5 16.3 9.1 7 37.4 16.4 4.2 19 2.5 1.22 0.64 4.8 23.5 25.8 1.8 45 3 10.3 37.1
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Chicago Bulls

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Josh Giddey SG/PG 100% 100%
Tre Jones PG/SG 25% 6%
Norman Powell SG/SF 100% 92%
NAME OWN START
Caleb Wilson PF 100% 89%
Matas Buzelis SF/PF 100% 89%
Dailyn Swain SF 1% 0%
Jalen Smith PF/C 13% 4%
Leonard Miller PF/SF 4% 1%
Isaac Okoro SF/SG 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Nicolas Claxton C 31% 23%
Zach Collins C 1% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Isaac Okoro
#35 · SF
QuestionableDTDKnee
Okoro is dealing with a knee injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Bulls.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Nic Claxton
#9 · C
QuestionableDTDHamstring
Claxton is dealing with a hamstring injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Bulls.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
116.3
12th
REB
45.0
9th
AST
28.5
7th
TO
14.6
24th
FG%
46.9
14th
3P%
35.6
17th
FT%
77.6
19th
eFG%
54.7
14th
STL
7.6
23rd
BLK
5.0
11th
PF
19.0
8th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
PistonsPistons60-220.732-117.8109.6
CavaliersCavaliers52-300.6348119.5115.4
BucksBucks32-500.39028110.6116.8
BullsBulls31-510.37829116.3121.5
PacersPacers19-630.23241112.4120.4

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Collin Sexton6815.42.33.31.10.12.148.540.185.5  
Tre Jones6514.13.15.41.20.21.455.331.584.1  
Rob Dillingham656.32.02.20.70.11.539.631.674.5  
Mac McClung116.10.90.91.00.30.839.023.377.8  
Yuki Kawamura183.41.82.60.50.00.832.729.789.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Josh Giddey5417.08.39.11.00.53.644.836.476.3  
Anfernee Simons5514.32.52.40.50.11.244.038.589.6  
Jaden Ivey378.52.51.80.60.41.144.537.380.9  
Trentyn Flowers22.00.50.50.00.00.566.70.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Matas Buzelis7716.35.82.10.71.52.146.334.978.6  
Isaac Okoro639.32.71.60.70.50.746.033.079.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jalen Smith5310.26.71.20.50.81.048.337.374.2  
Mouhamadou Gueye28.03.03.01.00.51.554.520.075.0  
Leonard Miller467.83.90.90.40.30.855.332.373.6  
Patrick Williams727.03.01.50.70.41.037.234.772.0  
Guerschon Yabusele675.63.50.90.40.20.640.135.275.0  
Lachlan Olbrich372.43.01.10.30.20.446.810.537.5  
Noa Essengue20.00.00.00.50.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zach Collins109.75.61.50.20.41.057.842.970.0  
Nick Richards475.95.20.30.20.71.351.227.864.4  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Sexton LAL PG +2.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. MIA SF +1.8
Tre Jones CHI PG +1.8
Alex Caruso OKC SG +1.5
Ben Simmons SAC PG +1.4
Zaccharie Risacher DAL SF +1.3
Naji Marshall DAL SF +1.0
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +1.0
Ace Bailey UTA SF +1.0
Toumani Camara POR SF +1.0
Mitchell Robinson BOS C +1.0
P.J. Washington DAL PF +0.9
De'Anthony Melton GS SG +0.9
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +0.9
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +0.9
Herbert Jones NO SF -1.4
Jimmy Butler III GS SF -1.4
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.3
Bennedict Mathurin NO SG -1.2
Brandon Ingram LAC SF -1.1
Mark Williams PHO C -1.0
Collin Gillespie PHO PG -1.0
Zach Edey MEM C -1.0
Tari Eason HOU SF -0.9
Bobby Portis MIA PF -0.9
Zach LaVine SAC SG -0.8
Jordan Poole NO PG -0.8
Grayson Allen CHA SF -0.7
Isaiah Stewart MEM PF -0.6
Keaton Wagler LAC SG -0.6