NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Noah Hanifin

Noah Hanifin

D • Vegas Golden Knights Proj Rank 57 Actual 40 166 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12310108.32
Compare to same point last season

Noah Hanifin Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 8.28 which ranks him 33rd among defenseman's and 154th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.62.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Noah Hanifin.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Noah Hanifin?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Filip Hronek VAN D8.37
Lawson Crouse UTA LW8.33
Filip Gustavsson MIN 8.32
Ivan Demidov MON RW8.31
Noah Hanifin VGK D8.28
Cole Hutson WAS D8.26
Jimmy Snuggerud STL RW8.26
Shea Theodore VGK D8.26
Mattias Samuelsson BUF D8.25

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Bowen Byram CHI8.40
Vince Dunn SEA8.38
Mattias Samuelsson BUF8.37
Victor Hedman TB8.35
Filip Hronek VAN8.34
Noah Hanifin VGK8.32
Jacob Trouba SJ8.22
Shea Theodore VGK8.20
Thomas Chabot OTT8.17

Noah Hanifin Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th8.32
Oct 15th8.28
Oct 14th8.31
Oct 13th8.28
Oct 12th8.28
Oct 11th8.28
Oct 10th8.33
Oct 9th8.42
Oct 8th8.40
Oct 7th8.48
Oct 6th8.46
Oct 5th8.62
Oct 4th8.62
Oct 3rd8.62
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Hanifin Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 2.25 2.32 0.02 0.00 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.17 0.06 0.04 0.22 12.01 0.00 2.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vegas Golden Knights

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Carter Hart 94% 77%
Adin Hill 28% 18%
NAME OWN START
Parker Wotherspoon 2% 1%
Shea Theodore 95% 83%
Rasmus Andersson 91% 85%
Brayden McNabb 49% 42%
Noah Hanifin 52% 46%
Jeremy Lauzon 20% 18%
NAME OWN START
Trevor Connelly 16% 12%
Victor Olofsson 15% 1%
NAME OWN START
Mitch Marner 100% 90%
Mark Stone 99% 89%
NAME OWN START
Jack Eichel 100% 89%
Ivan Barbashev 51% 36%
Tomas Hertl 95% 80%
William Karlsson 10% 8%
Brett Howden 5% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kai Uchacz
#77 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Uchacz is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Victor Olofsson
#95 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Olofsson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Pietrangelo
#7 · D
OutIRHip
Pietrangelo is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the entire 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 30
Lukas Cormier
D
OutIRUndisclosed
Cormier is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Parker Wotherspoon
#29 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Wotherspoon is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Golden Knights. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
35
1st
A
60
1st
SOG
279
1st
FOW
269
3rd
PPG
9
2nd
PPA
18
2nd
PPP
27
2nd
SHG
2
5th
SHP
3
10th
HITS
171
13th
BLK
118
10th
GA
21
22nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Eichel951128620  
Tomas Hertl94322123  
Brett Howden93316580  
William Karlsson92216-100  
Marc Gatcomb91116-190  
Ivan Barbashev90714640  
Nic Dowd9024-190  
Raphael Lavoie50241100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mark Stone96519791  
Victor Olofsson4419102  
Trevor Connelly93218-201  
Mitch Marner92722-221  
Braeden Bowman92111-301  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden McNabb90581040  
Rasmus Andersson91319-380  
Noah Hanifin91210100  
Shea Theodore91219900  
Dylan Coghlan3016520  
Jeremy Lauzon900135110  
Parker Wotherspoon6005-620  
Ville Heinola0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Carter Hart6420157143140  
Adin Hill3300726570  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @MINL 2-4
10-13 @NSHW 5-2
10-15 CGYW 6-2
10-17 PIT10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7