NHL
PIT
COL
2
1
1st 2:35• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Luke Tuch

Luke Tuch

LW • Columbus Blue Jackets Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Luke Tuch Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 276th among left wing's and 1005th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Luke Tuch.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Luke Tuch?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Brennan Othmann CGY LW0.03
Kurtis MacDermid OTT 0.02

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Luke Tuch CBJ0.00

Luke Tuch Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Tuch Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Columbus Blue Jackets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jet Greaves 73% 29%
Cam Talbot 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Zach Werenski 100% 84%
Ivan Provorov 38% 7%
Damon Severson 17% 11%
Denton Mateychuk 6% 4%
NAME OWN START
Dmitri Voronkov 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Marchenko 100% 93%
Conor Garland 2% 0%
Mathieu Olivier 10% 3%
Valeri Nichushkin 45% 16%
NAME OWN START
Sean Monahan 5% 1%
Adam Fantilli 88% 36%
Kent Johnson 15% 6%
Charlie Coyle 40% 16%
Cole Sillinger 6% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Isac Lundeström
#21 · C
OutIRAchilles
Lundeström is dealing with torn achilles and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss an extended period of time.
INJ SINCE: Jul 3
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Caleb MacDonald
#95 · D
OutIRLower Body
MacDonald is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 19
Dante Fabbro
#15 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Fabbro is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Ivan Provorov
#9 · D
OutIRLower Body
Provorov is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
15
29th
A
26
28th
SOG
139
32nd
FOW
172
30th
PPG
2
30th
PPA
4
30th
PPP
6
30th
SHG
0
22nd
SHP
0
30th
HITS
100
30th
BLK
89
26th
GA
19
9th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Sillinger5329140  
Kent Johnson53114020  
Sean Monahan5119-321  
Adam Fantilli51112120  
Charlie Coyle50510120  
Luca Del Bel Belluz0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Matthew Knies5229101  
Mathieu Olivier5209-1270  
Valeri Nichushkin5129-200  
Ryan Lomberg5009100  
Danton Heinen5006-200  
Conor Garland5003-100  
Dmitri Voronkov5016-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Zach Werenski50412500  
Damon Severson3134360  
Erik Gudbranson5011-400  
Carson Soucy5014-340  
Emil Andrae3011240  
Denton Mateychuk51111-240  
Jake Christiansen4001-200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Cam Talbot2110453780  
Jet Greaves41208776110  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 FLAL 3-7
10-17 NYR7:00 PM
10-18 @MIN6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7