NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Logan Thompson

Logan Thompson

G • Washington Capitals Proj Rank 2 Actual 14 46 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
32.800.904010.22
Compare to same point last season

Logan Thompson Average Draft Position

Logan Thompson is currently being drafted in round 4.5, with an ADP of 46.3

Logan Thompson ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Logan Thompson?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Logan Thompson

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jake Oettinger dal  45.86
Logan Thompson was  46.33
Scott Wedgewood col  53.37

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Logan Thompson

NameO/SAVG Pick
Artemi Panarin LA LW  40.18
Mark Scheifele WPG C  41.34
Zach Hyman EDM LW  41.47
Clayton Keller UTA RW  42.86
Jack Hughes NJ C  45.24
Jake Oettinger DAL G  45.86
Logan Thompson WAS G  46.33
Tim Stutzle OTT LW  47.57
Cutter Gauthier ANA LW  47.94
Jakob Chychrun WAS D  48.95
Adrian Kempe LA RW  48.96

Thompson Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
1.722 0.488 0.40 0.00 49.17 2.3
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
2.881 0.910 0.51 0 29.12 4.6
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Capitals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Clay Stevenson 2% 1%
Logan Thompson 100% 64%
Charlie Lindgren 9% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cole Hutson 90% 65%
Martin Fehervary 31% 20%
Jakob Chychrun 100% 82%
Matt Roy 1% 0%
Rasmus Sandin 3% 1%
Vincent Desharnais 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Ilya Protas 4% 2%
Alex Ovechkin 96% 41%
NAME OWN START
Alex Tuch 100% 58%
Tom Wilson 97% 57%
Ryan Leonard 54% 25%
NAME OWN START
Dylan Strome 75% 30%
Jordan Kyrou 52% 19%
Aliaksei Protas 26% 7%
Pierre-Luc Dubois 41% 8%
Boone Jenner 40% 17%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justin Sourdif
#34 · RW
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Sourdif is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Pierre-Luc Dubois
#80 · C
QuestionableDTDIllness
Dubois is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Capitals.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Matt Roy
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Roy is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Rasmus Sandin
#38 · D
OutIRKnee
Sandin is recovering from a torn ACL in his right knee and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 7

Team Rankings

G
24
14th
A
33
23rd
SOG
184
21st
FOW
206
20th
PPG
3
25th
PPA
5
27th
PPP
8
27th
SHG
1
11th
SHP
1
19th
HITS
149
23rd
BLK
120
6th
GA
20
16th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-4-10.3757
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Boone Jenner73118120  
Jordan Kyrou7229-600  
Pierre-Luc Dubois4136460  
Dylan Strome70512040  
Aliaksei Protas7028-220  
Ethen Frank2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex Tuch75119400  
Tom Wilson723151120  
Ryan Leonard72418181  
Anthony Beauvillier7108100  
Alex Ovechkin71210200  
Justin Sourdif7106-280  
Ivan Miroshnichenko1101121  
Ilya Protas7045-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Hutson71317160  
Jakob Chychrun71221-1121  
Vincent Desharnais7012870  
Dylan McIlrath3000-240  
Justin Holl2202100  
Matt Roy2000000  
Timothy Liljegren7104000  
Martin Fehérváry7001140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Logan Thompson5320146132140  
Charlie Lindgren2110585260  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @CARL 2-4
10-14 MONW 5-4
10-17 NJ1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7