NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o6.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Justin Dowling

Justin Dowling

C • New York Rangers Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Justin Dowling Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 326th among center's and 1000th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Justin Dowling.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Justin Dowling?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Jayden Struble MON D0.04
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Brennan Othmann CGY LW0.03
Nate Danielson DET C0.02

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Justin Dowling NYR0.00

Justin Dowling Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Dowling Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 76% 50%
Igor Shesterkin 34% 5%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 2% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 96%
Vladislav Gavrikov 75% 65%
Sean Durzi 15% 10%
Marcus Pettersson 1% 1%
Braden Schneider 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 96% 79%
Pavel Dorofeyev 98% 73%
Will Cuylle 76% 54%
Tye Kartye 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 14% 6%
Eeli Tolvanen 38% 24%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 91%
J.T. Miller 96% 77%
Gabe Perreault 53% 35%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
27
6th
A
48
6th
SOG
185
12th
FOW
244
2nd
PPG
5
15th
PPA
10
15th
PPP
15
15th
SHG
1
13th
SHP
3
8th
HITS
229
2nd
BLK
123
4th
GA
12
3rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-2-00.75012
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
IslandersIslanders3-3-00.5006
CapitalsCapitals3-3-00.5006
DevilsDevils3-3-00.5006
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-5-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault83312100  
Mika Zibanejad82617321  
J.T. Miller815116110  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba8027240  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière87318622  
Eeli Tolvanen83111620  
Will Cuylle833221130  
Oliver Bjorkstrand82110051  
Tye Kartye8249440  
Pavel Dorofeyev81223-400  
Jaroslav Chmelar6003-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox8086560  
Vladislav Gavrikov81411600  
Marcus Pettersson8026520  
Sean Durzi81242111  
Braden Schneider8019460  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits8002140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Dylan Garand4310817741  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TBW 4-1
10-15 @NJ7:00 PM
10-17 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +10.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.8
Mason McTavish STL C +7.7
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +5.5
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +5.0
Devon Toews COL D +4.9
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +4.8
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.7
Devon Levi EDM G +4.2
Adin Hill VGK G +3.9
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.6
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +3.6
Seth Jones FLA D +3.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C +3.4
Owen Power BUF D +3.4
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.5
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.9
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.8
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.6
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.3
Taylor Hall CAR LW -2.2
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.2
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.1
Trevor Zegras PHI C -2.0
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.0
Mike Matheson MON D -1.8
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -1.8
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -1.8