NHL
WPG
CAR
o6.5
-1.5
1:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
MIN
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
UTA
PHI
o6.5
+1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
EDM
NYR
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
OTT
ANA
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
John Leonard

John Leonard

LW • Detroit Red Wings Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1.38
Compare to same point last season

John Leonard Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 SJ 32 1 1 2 -5 0 25 4 13 1 8
23-24 NAS 6 1 0 1 0 2 4 11 4 0 4
24-25 ARI 6 1 0 1 -1 0 5 6 1 0 5
25-26 DET 13 2 2 4 -3 0 11 9 12 0 9
ON PACE 76 11 11 23 -3 0 64 9 70 0 52
3-YEAR AVG 6 1 1 2 -4 0 5 4 0 5
Totals 113 8 13 21 -20 6 110 8 56 1 43

Leonard Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Detroit Red Wings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
John Gibson 53% 33%
Daniil Tarasov 9% 3%
NAME OWN START
Moritz Seider 100% 95%
Simon Edvinsson 11% 1%
Justin Faulk 51% 40%
Ben Chiarot 3% 3%
NAME OWN START
Lucas Raymond 97% 81%
Viktor Arvidsson 71% 53%
NAME OWN START
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard 40% 28%
Alex DeBrincat 100% 87%
NAME OWN START
Emmitt Finnie 30% 19%
Dylan Larkin 95% 24%
Andrew Copp 1% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dylan Larkin
#71 · C
OutSuspendedPersonal
Larkin has been suspended by the Red Wings and will not take the ice.
INJ SINCE: Oct 29
Marco Kasper
#92 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Kasper is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Mason Appleton
#22 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Appleton is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Simon Edvinsson
#77 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Edvinsson is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Albert Johansson
#20 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Johansson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Oct 26

Team Rankings

G
39
25th
A
69
23rd
SOG
416
8th
FOW
409
15th
PPG
11
13th
PPA
22
11th
PPP
33
11th
SHG
0
27th
SHP
0
29th
HITS
347
9th
BLK
213
8th
GA
40
16th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins10-4-10.66721
CanadiensCanadiens9-3-20.64320
SenatorsSenators9-5-10.60019
LightningLightning8-3-20.61518
PanthersPanthers8-4-20.57118
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs8-6-20.50018
SabresSabres7-4-30.50017
Red WingsRed Wings6-5-30.42915

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emmitt Finnie146433841  
Andrew Copp142124-540  
Dylan Larkin102432340  
Michael Rasmussen141319-620  
Mason Appleton2001000  
Sheldon Dries8007-200  
Marco Kasper1004050  
Nate Danielson12026-420  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Viktor Arvidsson148639-164  
Alex DeBrincat1469511082  
Lucas Raymond145943063  
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård142628980  
Keegan Kolesar14106-3200  
J.T. Compher71310-120  
Carter Mazur8029-320  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Moritz Seider140827-240  
Justin Faulk1424194101  
Anton Johansson1413141120  
William Wallinder9229000  
Ben Chiarot140111-2170  
Albert Johansson110114120  
Axel Sandin-Pellikka7016-140  
Andreas Englund9004220  
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
John Gibson10451222191310  
Daniil Tarasov4102847951  
Michal Postava2100353140  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 @EDMW 4-3
10-29 CHIW 4-1
10-31 STLL 4-5

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Anthony Stolarz TOR G +7.7
Kasperi Kapanen EDM RW +5.5
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +5.0
Shane Pinto OTT C +4.9
Matt Tomkins EDM G +4.5
Zach Benson BUF LW +3.7
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +3.2
Tristan Jarry EDM G +3.2
Dylan Cozens OTT C +3.1
Kent Johnson CBJ C +2.6
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +2.6
Emmitt Finnie DET C +2.4
Joel Farabee CGY LW +2.3
Mattias Ekholm EDM D +2.2
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C +1.9
Philipp Grubauer SEA G -5.2
Elias N. Pettersson -4.7
Jordan Eberle SEA RW -3.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -3.2
Stuart Skinner WPG G -3.1
Colton Parayko STL D -2.7
Adin Hill VGK G -2.5
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.2
Devin Cooley CGY G -2.2
Adam Larsson SEA D -2.1
Mike Matheson MON D -2.0
Mason McTavish STL C -1.9
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -1.9
Berkly Catton SEA C -1.9