NHL
CBJ
MIN
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CAR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Emmitt Finnie

Emmitt Finnie

C/LW • Detroit Red Wings Proj Rank N/A Actual 27 355 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
32520625.52
Compare to same point last season

Emmitt Finnie Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 5.41 which ranks him 102nd among center's and 368th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 5.59.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Emmitt Finnie.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Emmitt Finnie?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Michael McCarron MIN RW5.47
Ryan Shea EDM D5.45
Sean Couturier PHI C5.45
Philipp Grubauer SEA G5.42
Emmitt Finnie DET C5.41
Simon Holmstrom NYI RW5.39
Justin Brazeau PIT RW5.38
Jamie Benn DAL LW5.36
Drew O'Connor VAN LW5.35

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Mark Kastelic BOS5.66
Ryan McLeod BUF5.63
Connor Dewar PIT5.62
Matt Savoie EDM5.60
Eetu Luostarinen FLA5.52
Emmitt Finnie DET5.52
Ryan Poehling ANA5.40
Sean Couturier PHI5.40
Evan Rodrigues NJ5.34

Emmitt Finnie Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 18th5.52
Oct 17th5.37
Oct 16th5.39
Oct 15th5.41
Oct 14th5.41
Oct 13th5.32
Oct 12th5.32
Oct 11th5.32
Oct 10th5.41
Oct 9th5.42
Oct 8th5.44
Oct 7th5.47
Oct 6th5.47
Oct 5th5.59
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓

Finnie Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.02 0.75 1.77 0.37 0.03 0.34 0 0 0 6.95 1.74 0.66 3 1.86 11.3 10.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Detroit Red Wings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
John Gibson 58% 40%
Daniil Tarasov 13% 7%
NAME OWN START
Moritz Seider 100% 98%
Simon Edvinsson 12% 0%
Justin Faulk 51% 43%
Ben Chiarot 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lucas Raymond 96% 67%
Viktor Arvidsson 39% 27%
NAME OWN START
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard 23% 17%
Alex DeBrincat 100% 94%
Keegan Kolesar 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Emmitt Finnie 6% 4%
Marco Kasper 2% 0%
Dylan Larkin 98% 74%
Andrew Copp 3% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
J.T. Compher
#37 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Compher is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Marco Kasper
#92 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Kasper is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Mason Appleton
#22 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Appleton is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Simon Edvinsson
#77 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Edvinsson is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
19
27th
A
36
23rd
SOG
244
10th
FOW
234
19th
PPG
5
18th
PPA
10
18th
PPP
15
18th
SHG
0
27th
SHP
0
21st
HITS
199
11th
BLK
136
9th
GA
22
14th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins7-2-00.77814
LightningLightning6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-3-00.66712
PanthersPanthers5-2-20.55612
SabresSabres4-3-20.44410
CanadiensCanadiens4-3-10.5009
Red WingsRed Wings3-3-20.3758
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emmitt Finnie83220620  
Andrew Copp81115-440  
Dylan Larkin61214040  
Michael Rasmussen8029-320  
Mason Appleton2001000  
Sheldon Dries5005-300  
Marco Kasper1004050  
Nate Danielson7024-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex DeBrincat85430841  
Viktor Arvidsson83221-423  
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård82422820  
Keegan Kolesar8002-3200  
J.T. Compher2003020  
Lucas Raymond80423-240  
Carter Mazur3013-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Moritz Seider80515220  
Justin Faulk82315061  
Ben Chiarot8017280  
William Wallinder4114-100  
Axel Sandin-Pellikka6016-120  
Anton Johansson81151100  
Andreas Englund4004020  
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000000  
Albert Johansson80012-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
John Gibson6231158138200  
Daniil Tarasov3101575521  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 NJL 4-5
10-15 PHIW 2-1
10-17 SJW 4-3

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +18.5
Kent Johnson CBJ C +12.5
William Carrier CAR LW +9.4
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +8.8
Damon Severson CBJ D +8.6
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +8.1
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Cam Talbot CBJ G +6.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.2
Martin Pospisil CGY C +6.0
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +4.7
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Adin Hill VGK G +4.2
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.2
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +3.9
Jaden Schwartz COL C -4.7
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.0
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.8
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.1
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.1
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -2.8
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
will borgen BOS D -2.6
Brent Burns COL D -2.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5
Parker Kelly COL C -2.4
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.3
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.3