NHL
FLA
CHI
o6.5
+1.5
3:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
WPG
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW TNT
COL
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
VAN
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Carl Lindbom

Carl Lindbom

G • Vegas Golden Knights Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
1.07
Compare to same point last season

Carl Lindbom Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPSAVESGASOWFPTS Diff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP W GAA SV% SA
25-26 VGK 8 2 3.00 .873 165
ON PACE 50 12 3.00 873 1040
3-YEAR AVG 4 1 3.00 .873 83
Totals 8 2 3.00 .873 165

Lindbom Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vegas Golden Knights

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Carter Hart 93% 72%
Adin Hill 43% 28%
NAME OWN START
Parker Wotherspoon 1% 0%
Rasmus Andersson 94% 79%
Shea Theodore 90% 77%
Brayden McNabb 50% 41%
Noah Hanifin 53% 46%
Jeremy Lauzon 24% 21%
NAME OWN START
Trevor Connelly 16% 10%
Victor Olofsson 14% 1%
NAME OWN START
Mitch Marner 100% 54%
Mark Stone 100% 90%
NAME OWN START
Jack Eichel 100% 90%
Ivan Barbashev 50% 37%
Tomas Hertl 95% 73%
William Karlsson 9% 6%
Brett Howden 19% 13%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kai Uchacz
#77 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Uchacz is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Victor Olofsson
#95 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Olofsson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
Mitch Marner
#93 · RW
QuestionableDTDPersonal Reasons
Marner is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Golden Knights.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Pietrangelo
#7 · D
OutIRHip
Pietrangelo is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the entire 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 30
Parker Wotherspoon
#29 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Wotherspoon is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
46
7th
A
77
6th
SOG
387
2nd
FOW
376
8th
PPG
10
7th
PPA
20
7th
PPP
30
7th
SHG
3
3rd
SHP
5
5th
HITS
280
11th
BLK
170
11th
GA
37
21st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-4-10.61517
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-9-10.1675

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Eichel1361337820  
Tomas Hertl135331323  
Brett Howden1353213100  
William Karlsson132322-300  
Ivan Barbashev131816840  
Marc Gatcomb131123-590  
Nic Dowd13025-5110  
Raphael Lavoie902101100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mark Stone138726992  
Victor Olofsson4419102  
Trevor Connelly134422001  
Mitch Marner1121028-241  
Braeden Bowman132314-401  
Alexander Holtz2016-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden McNabb1307161360  
Noah Hanifin132315140  
Rasmus Andersson132324-780  
Shea Theodore1322301120  
Dylan Coghlan70111440  
Jeremy Lauzon1300163200  
Parker Wotherspoon6005-620  
Ville Heinola0000000  
Lukas Cormier0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Adin Hill5410127112150  
Carter Hart8431198176220  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 TBL 2-6
10-22 @STLL 2-6
10-24 @CBJL 1-2

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +6.4
Calvin Pickard MIN G +4.9
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.0
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.8
Arturs Silovs PIT G +3.6
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +3.3
Jeremy Lauzon VGK D +2.8
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +2.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +2.7
Easton Cowan TOR RW +2.6
Elias N. Pettersson +2.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +2.5
Jonas Brodin MIN D +2.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +1.8
Declan Carlile PIT D -3.9
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.9
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Victor Hedman TB D -2.5
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -2.1
Adin Hill VGK G -2.1
Devon Levi EDM G -2.0
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -1.5
Kent Johnson CBJ C -1.5
Anton Frondell CHI C -1.3
Sergei Murashov PIT G -1.3
Bryan Rust PIT RW -1.3
Oliver Kapanen MON C -1.2
Mark Jankowski CAR C -1.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -1.2